event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15th August 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
18/04/22
R2
18/04/22
R3
18/04/22
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 1.0 2.0 1.0         4.0 4.0
2nd RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 3.0 1.0 5.0         9.0 9.0
3rd Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 2.0 4.0 3.0         9.0 9.0
4th laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 8.0 3.0 2.0         13.0 13.0
5th Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 5.0 6.0 4.0         15.0 15.0
6th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 7.0 5.0 6.0         18.0 18.0
7th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 6.0 7.0 10.0         23.0 23.0
8th Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 10.0 8.0 8.0         26.0 26.0
9th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 4.0 11.0 16.0 DNC         31.0 31.0
10th Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 16.0 DNC 9.0 7.0         32.0 32.0
11th Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 9.0 14.0 9.0         32.0 32.0
12th Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 12.0 10.0 12.0         34.0 34.0
13th RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 16.0 DNC 13.0 11.0         40.0 40.0
14th TOPPER   Lesley Corke   1365 16.0 DNC 12.0 13.0         41.0 41.0
15th enterprise 23420 Lyn Brocklehurst Lesley Corfe 1122 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC         43.0 43.0

R1 - 18/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 45.18 5 0.43.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 36:47 4 0:44:41 0:01:08 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 48.01 5 0.45.54 0.02.43 3.0
4 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 39:16 4 0:47:17 0:03:18 4.0
5 Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 43.57 4 0.48.09 0.04.25 5.0
6 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 39.58 4 0.48.22 0.04.11 6.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 42.56 4 0.49.09 0.05.06 7.0
8 laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 43.46 4 0.49.44 0.05.39 8.0
9 Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 44.16 4 0.51.00 0.06.41 9.0
10 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 47.17 4 0.51.48 0.07.45 10.0
11 enterprise 23420 Lyn Brocklehurst Lesley Corfe 1122 47.38 4 0.53.04 0.08.46 11.0
12 Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 34.33 2 1.03.17 0.10.54 12.0

R2 - 18/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 36.43 3 0.35.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 36.45 3 0.35.08 0.00.02 2.0
3 laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 40:27 3 0:36:46 0:01:50 3.0
4 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 38.34 3 0.37.29 0.02.27 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 41:38 3 0:38:08 0:03:18 5.0
6 Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 44.34 3 0.39.04 0.04.31 6.0
7 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 40:23 3 0:39:06 0:04:07 7.0
8 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 45:38 3 0:40:00 0:05:35 8.0
9 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 45:59 3 0:40:16 0:05:54 9.0
10 Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 36:40 2 0:40:18 0:04:43 10.0
11 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 42.43 3 0.41.09 0.06.17 11.0
12 TOPPER   Lesley Corke   1365 37:34 2 0:41:17 0:05:37 12.0
13 RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 39:00 3 0:41:24 0:05:56 13.0
14 Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 45:09 3 0:41:37 0:07:04 14.0

R3 - 18/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 40:28 4 0:38:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 43:27 4 0:39:30 0:00:54 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 41:15 4 0:40:05 0:01:26 3.0
4 Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 45:54 4 0:40:14 0:01:45 4.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 42:13 4 0:40:22 0:01:45 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 44:31 4 0:40:46 0:02:16 6.0
7 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 48:16 4 0:42:16 0:04:05 7.0
8 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 48:28 4 0:42:29 0:04:19 8.0
9 Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 46:48 4 0:43:08 0:04:49 9.0
10 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 44:40 4 0:43:14 0:04:42 10.0
11 RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 42:57 4 0:45:36 0:06:30 11.0
12 Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 48:35 3 0:47:27 0:08:59 12.0
13 TOPPER   Lesley Corke   1365 49:58 3 0:48:48 0:10:22 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com