event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Summer Series Race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 05/06/2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Summer 1
05/06/2022
Summer 2
15/05/22
R3
15/05/22
R4
 
Total Nett
1st Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 3.5 5.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 40.5 18.5
3rd Laser 208515 Karen Hilder   1100 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
4th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 48.0 26.0
5th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 3.5 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 48.5 26.5
6th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 52.0 30.0
7th Europe 342 Chris Corke   1141 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 55.0 33.0
8th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 57.0 35.0
9th Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
10th Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface   719 9.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
11th RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 61.0 39.0
12th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
12th Blaze   Dave Watson   1033 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
14th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
15th Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1100 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
16th Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1141 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
17th Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
18th Blaze 629 Keith Vercoe   1033 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
19th Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1147 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
20th Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1147 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
21st ALBACORE 1309 Pat O'Leary Maddie Umney 1040 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 RET 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0

Summer 1 - 05/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 208515 Karen Hilder   1100 39:44 2 0:36:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 152581 Colin Coard   1100 40:50 2 0:37:07 0:01:06 2.0
3 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 42:29 2 0:37:14 0:01:16 3.5
3 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 42:42 2 0:37:14 0:01:16 3.5
5 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 41:14 2 0:39:55 0:03:55 5.0
6 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 41:41 2 0:42:01 0:05:51 6.0
7 Europe 342 Chris Corke   1141 25:55 1 0:45:26 0:05:19 7.0
8 Laser Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1147 27:05 1 0:47:13 0:06:22 8.0
9 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface   719 34:08 2 0:47:28 0:08:10 9.0
10 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OOD       10.0
10 Blaze   Dave Watson   1033 OOD       10.0

Summer 2 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 43:09 4 0:37:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 208515 Karen Hilder   1100 40:21 3 0:48:55 0:09:19 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 39:09 3 0:50:32 0:10:00 3.0
4 Europe 342 Chris Corke   1141 44:10 3 0:51:37 0:11:58 4.0
5 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 45:14 3 0:52:51 0:13:02 5.0
6 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface   719 38:31 4 0:53:34 0:11:28 6.0
7 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 39:59 3 0:53:44 0:12:00 7.0
8 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 OOD       8.0
8 Blaze   Dave Watson   1033 OOD       8.0

R3 - 15/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface ? 819 41.25 4 0.50.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 39.47 3 0.51.21 0.00.36 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 41.40 3 0.53.07 0.02.00 3.0
4 Europe k 97 Faz Kemp   1141 47.00 3 0.54.55 0.03.43 4.0
5 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 39.14 3 0.55.32 0.03.30 5.0
6 Blaze 689 Simon KEMP   1033 44.18 3 0.57.11 0.05.07 6.0
7 Blaze 629 Keith Vercoe   1033 46.29 3 1.00.00 0.07.18 7.0
8 Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1147 34.42 2 1.00.30 0.05.42 8.0
9 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 46.58 3 1.06.29 0.11.14 9.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 39.24 2 1.09.04 0.10.33 10.0
11 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 OOD       12.0
11 ALBACORE 1309 Pat O'Leary Maddie Umney 1040 RET       12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 27.15 2 0.26.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 28.55 2 0.28.00 0.02.00 2.0
3 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 27.30 2 0.29.12 0.02.58 3.0
4 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 27.41 2 0.29.23 0.03.09 4.0
5 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 OOD       5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 12

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com