event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:07 on September 26, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/07/20
R2
19/07/20
R3
19/07/20
R4
26/07/20
R5
26/07/20
R6
26/07/20
R7
02/08/20
R8
02/08/20
R9
02/08/20
R10
09/08/20
R11
09/08/20
R12
09/08/20
R13
16/08/20
R14
16/08/20
R15
16/08/20
R16
23/08/20
R17
23/08/20
R18
23/08/20
R19
30/08/20
R20
30/08/20
R21
30/08/20
Total Nett
1st Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)                         105.0 15.0
2nd KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 3.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0                         77.0 30.0
3rd RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 8.0                         122.0 32.0
4th RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 6.0 6.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS                         140.0 50.0
5th Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 10.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (16.0) (11.0) 6.0 11.0 7.0 9.0                         108.0 51.0
6th Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DSQ 14.0 DSQ                         153.0 63.0
7th Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141 7.0 7.0 6.0 RET 10.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC                         160.0 70.0
8th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 4.0                         164.0 74.0
9th 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (15.0) 14.0 7.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS                         149.0 74.0
10th RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0                         186.0 96.0
11th solution 455 Phil Kemp   1092 5.0 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         188.0 98.0
12th Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0                         188.0 98.0
13th LASER 4.7 212942 Matt Pollard   1208 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 1.0                         192.0 102.0
14th RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0                         192.0 102.0
15th Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Aimie Pearson 1040 4.0 5.0 6.0 OCS (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         195.0 105.0
16th Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         199.0 109.0
17th Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 7.0                         202.0 112.0
18th Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         212.0 122.0
19th Blaze 790 Justin Pollard   1033 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 10.0 10.0                         214.0 124.0
20th Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719 1.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         215.0 125.0
21st Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         218.0 128.0
22nd RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         219.0 129.0
23rd Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 809 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         220.0 130.0
24th LARK 2491 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1073 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         227.0 137.0
25th Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 8.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         228.0 138.0
26th Laser Radial 42014 Lilly Holloway   1147 9.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         228.0 138.0
27th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         234.0 144.0
28th Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 RET 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         241.0 151.0
29th 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1114 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 DNS 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC                         242.0 152.0

R1 - 19/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719 45.11 6 1.02.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 43.37 4 1.03.20 0.00.20 2.0
3 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 45.52 4 1.06.17 0.02.23 3.0
4 Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Aimie Pearson 1040 46.46 4 1.07.27 0.03.12 4.0
5 solution 455 Phil Kemp   1092 49.19 4 1.07.45 0.03.34 5.0
6 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 43.30 4 1.09.16 0.04.02 6.0
7 Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141 53.49 4 1.10.45 0.06.01 7.0
8 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 56.34 4 1.15.37 0.09.34 8.0
9 Laser Radial 42014 Lilly Holloway   1147 59.07 4 1.17.19 0.11.04 9.0
10 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 46.49 4 1.17.36 0.08.54 10.0
11 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 49.33 4 1.22.19 0.11.43 11.0

R2 - 19/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 solution 455 Phil Kemp   1092 49.23 4 1.07.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 47.05 4 1.08.22 0.00.22 2.0
3 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 47.35 4 1.08.46 0.00.39 3.0
4 Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719 49.37 6 1.09.00 0.00.51 4.0
5 Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Aimie Pearson 1040 50.12 4 1.12.24 0.03.10 5.0
6 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 45.40 4 1.12.43 0.03.04 6.0
7 Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141 44.28 3 1.17.57 0.05.46 7.0
8 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 49.29 4 1.22.01 0.08.33 8.0
9 Laser Radial 42014 Lilly Holloway   1147 50.38 3 1.28.17 0.11.44 9.0
10 Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122 52.25 3 1.33.26 0.14.22 10.0

R3 - 19/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 32.10 3 0.31.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 solution 455 Phil Kemp   1092 38.51 3 0.35.35 0.04.51 2.0
3 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 34.39 3 0.36.47 0.05.19 3.0
4 Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141 RET       6.0
4 Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Aimie Pearson 1040 OCS       6.0

R4 - 26/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719 32.17 5 0.44.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 30.00 3 0.45.27 0.00.22 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 30.09 3 0.48.39 0.02.19 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 31.23 3 0.50.00 0.03.12 4.0
5 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 32.01 3 0.51.24 0.04.03 5.0
6 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 29.14 3 0.51.43 0.03.51 6.0
7 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 809 34.12 4 0.52.51 0.05.08 7.0
8 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 36.55 3 0.53.55 0.06.11 8.0
9 LARK 2491 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1073 34.55 3 0.54.14 0.06.01 9.0
10 Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141 37.33 3 0.54.51 0.06.49 10.0
11 Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 31.58 3 0.54.56 0.05.50 11.0
12 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 31.05 3 0.55.00 0.05.42 12.0
13 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033 34.38 3 0.55.53 0.06.48 13.0
14 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1114 43.30 3 1.05.05 0.13.29 14.0
15 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 36.51 3 1.08.01 0.12.31 15.0
16 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 39.26 3 1.12.37 0.15.03 16.0
17 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 DNS       18.0

R5 - 26/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719 44.27 6 1.01.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 47.11 4 1.04.20 0.01.51 2.0
3 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 809 45.11 5 1.07.01 0.03.30 3.0
4 Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 43.59 4 1.08.01 0.04.00 4.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 47.33 4 1.08.11 0.04.26 5.0
6 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 47.16 4 1.08.38 0.04.42 6.0
7 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 44.12 4 1.10.23 0.05.23 7.0
8 LARK 2491 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1073 50.24 4 1.10.27 0.06.11 8.0
9 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 49.27 4 1.11.28 0.06.40 9.0
10 Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141 42.17 3 1.14.07 0.07.01 10.0
11 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 45.16 4 1.15.02 0.07.58 11.0
12 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942 47.31 4 1.15.40 0.08.42 12.0
13 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 43.49 3 1.16.48 0.08.33 13.0
14 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 54.11 3 2.00.00 0.26.16 14.0
15 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 DNS       18.0
15 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033 RET       18.0
15 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1114 DNS       18.0

R6 - 26/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 38.35 3 0.37.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 43.49 3 0.38.12 0.00.59 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 36.59 3 0.39.16 0.01.48 3.0
4 Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 38.15 3 0.39.26 0.02.01 4.0
5 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 41.34 3 0.40.03 0.02.48 5.0
6 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 40.40 3 0.44.56 0.06.52 6.0
7 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 41.44 3 0.46.13 0.08.00 7.0

R7 - 02/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 22.41 2 0.20.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 22.25 2 0.21.26 0.00.51 2.0
3 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 22.38 2 0.21.38 0.01.04 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 25.44 2 0.22.26 0.02.05 4.0
5 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 22.12 2 0.23.34 0.02.46 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 212942 Matt Pollard   1208 28.46 2 0.23.49 0.03.51 6.0
7 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 22.56 2 0.24.21 0.03.30 7.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 26.01 2 0.25.04 0.04.37 8.0
9 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 24.48 2 0.25.34 0.04.48 9.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 29.31 2 0.25.52 0.05.59 10.0
11 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 25.39 2 0.28.21 0.06.59 11.0
12 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 DNF       14.0
12 Blaze 790 Justin Pollard   1033 DNF 2     14.0

R8 - 02/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 23.23 2 0.22.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 26.11 2 0.22.50 0.00.33 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 22.02 2 0.23.23 0.00.58 3.0
4 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 24.31 2 0.23.26 0.01.08 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 212942 Matt Pollard   1208 28.23 2 0.23.30 0.01.23 5.0
6 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 22.51 2 0.23.33 0.01.10 6.0
7 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 23.10 2 0.25.36 0.02.56 7.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 26.36 2 0.25.38 0.03.24 8.0
9 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 29.45 2 0.26.04 0.04.15 9.0
10 Blaze 790 Justin Pollard   1033 29.55 2 0.28.58 0.06.49 10.0
11 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 DNS 2     14.0
11 Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 DSQ 2     14.0
11 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 DNS       14.0

R9 - 02/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER 4.7 212942 Matt Pollard   1208 34.47 2 0.28.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 33.15 2 0.28.59 0.00.13 2.0
3 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 30.59 2 0.29.37 0.00.52 3.0
4 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141 34.19 2 0.30.05 0.01.28 4.0
5 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 31.41 2 0.30.17 0.01.34 5.0
6 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 33.03 2 0.31.50 0.03.10 6.0
7 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970 31.05 2 0.32.03 0.03.09 7.0
8 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942 30.32 2 0.32.25 0.03.25 8.0
9 Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 32.09 2 0.35.31 0.06.05 9.0
10 Blaze 790 Justin Pollard   1033 38.29 2 0.37.15 0.08.44 10.0
11 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 DNS       14.0
11 Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100 DSQ       14.0
11 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 DNS       14.0

R10 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - 09/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - 16/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - 16/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - 16/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 23/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - 30/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
RETRetired Varies

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com