event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:53 on May 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/04/21
R2
05/04/21
R3
05/04/21
R4
03/05/21
R5
03/05/21
R6
03/05/21
R7
31/05/21
R8
31/05/21
R9
31/05/21
Total Nett
  2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1114                      
  TASAR 2352 Colin Coard John Ostler 1020                      
  Laser 107229 Ken Hammond   1097                      
  Hobie 16 106907 Dave Boniface   809                      
  Europe 357 Dennis Tobin   1145                      
  TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1015                      
  Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970                      
  Rs 200 941 Richard Holttum Tina Holttum 1047                      
  Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   811                      
  Laser 176568 Ellie Brexit   1100                      
  Laser 173061 Greg Fowler   1098                      
  Laser ii 8312 Duncan Tanner Boys 1075                      
  Laser 128850 Andy Cummings   1098                      
  Hobie 16 2000 Andrew Hebron Ella Hebron 809                      
  TOPPER TOPAZ 3627 M Noble S Noble 1204                      
  RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942                      
  Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1139                      
  Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147                      
  Albacore 5897 Pat O'Leary   1041                      
  RS 200 819 Duncan Tanner   1046                      
  Laser 142014 Allen Hare   1100                      
  Vibe 11987 Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145                      
  Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098                      
  TASAR 366 Stuart Cox chris corke 1020                      
  Laser 100982 Ellie   1097                      
  RS 400 614 Max Tullet Ian Tullet 942                      
  RS TERA PRO 1442 Max Tullet   1364                      
  Streaker 478 Phill Leyland   1128                      
  Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033                      
  Laser ii 9179 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1075                      
  Laser 178455 Gary Stevens   1098                      
  Laser Radial 197340 Dick Holttun   1139                      
  Spitfire 200 Dave B Emma b 705                      
  RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Lynn 942                      
  Hobie 16 106997 Paul Holloway   811                      
  TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015                      
  Laser 178209 Mike Riches   1098                      
  Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141                      
  RS TERA SPORT 1442 Max Tullett   1432                      
  Boss 775 Niel Peters   847                      
  Laser 126463 Gordon   1100                      
  LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100                      
  ENTERPRISE 9870 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116                      
  ENTERPRISE 12667 Lynn Brocklehurst Lesley Corke 1122                      
  Laser Radial 200520 Lewis Humphries   1139                      
  RS FEVA XL feva Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1240                      
  Laser Radial 175728 Lulu Mcnally   1139                      
  Laser 139373 Richard Thomas   1097                      
  Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1139                      
  2000 2142 Roger Mcall Ele Hebron 1107                      
  Musto skiff 362 Chris Webber   849                      
  Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   972                      
  Laser Radial 172161 Dick Holttun   1139                      
  Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1143                      
  Rs 300 384 steve green   970                      
  Vibe 6335 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1145                      
  NATIONAL 12 3470 Dick Holttun   1089                      
  RS 800 972 Ian Tullet Max Tullet 810                      
  RS 200 1104 Mark Doughty Keen Ted Doughty Keen 1046                      
  Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046                      
  Laser 198990 Neil Peters   1099                      
  Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1147                      
  Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033                      
  Hobie 16 106536 Steve Green   811                      
  Blaze 69 James Whitcher   1027                      
  Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147                      
  Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 809                      
  SUPERNOVA 645 Tony Cannon   1075                      
  Laser Radial 178455 Gary Stevens   1142                      
  ENTERPRISE 2506 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116                      
  RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942                      
  Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Aimie Pearson 1040                      
  Laser 135850 Neil Peters   1097                      
  Laser Radial 166300 Matthew R   1145                      
  Laser no sail no Karen Hilder   1099                      
  LASER STRATOS 852 Ken Brookes Goff Brookes 1100                      
  Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142                      
  Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147                      
  LASER 4.7 152361 Chris Corke   1208                      
  Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100                      
  Laser Radial 175766 Jacques Miller   1147                      
  Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100                      
  RS 400 1102 Phil Kemp Faz Kemp 942                      
  Laser Radial 161608 Chris Corke   1147                      
  Laser Radial 191316 Katy Hanton   1147                      
  Laser 175766 Max Marshall   1100                      
  LARK 2491 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1073                      
  VX Evo 032 Gary Pearson   948                      
  Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122                      
  Laser Radial 18254 Colin Coard   1147                      
  Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141                      
  Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905                      
  Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719                      
  solution 455 Phil Kemp   1092                      
  Laser Radial 42014 Lilly Holloway   1147                      
  LASER 4.7 212942 Matt Pollard   1208                      
  Blaze 790 Justin Pollard   1033                      
  RS 400 900 Matthew Pollard Justin Pollard 942                      
  DEVOTI D-ZERO 329 alan hare   1029                      
  Solo 3746 david bracey   1142                      
1st RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0)   18.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) (10.0) (8.0)   38.0 11.0
3rd RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNS 2.0 2.0   70.0 16.0
4th Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   67.0 22.0
5th RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS 3.0 9.0 RET 3.0 18.0 DNC   96.0 42.0
6th KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   109.0 55.0
7th Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   110.0 56.0
8th Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 RET 9.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   112.0 58.0
9th Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   112.0 58.0
10th Laser 137275 Andy Street   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0   115.0 61.0
11th Laser 172565 Dick Holttum   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 5.0   119.0 65.0
12th RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0   122.0 68.0
13th solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 6.0   123.0 69.0
14th KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 9.0   125.0 71.0
15th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Amy Pearson 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   130.0 76.0
16th 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   131.0 77.0
17th Hobie 16 106414 Lee Potterton Jake Potterton 809 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0   136.0 82.0

R1 - 05/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 00:44:34 4 0:38:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 00:40:57 4 0:39:09 0:00:18 2.0
3 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 00:46:20 4 0:44:51 0:06:12 3.0

R2 - 05/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 00:29:13 3 0:27:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 00:32:19 3 0:28:10 0:00:17 2.0
3 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 00:36:06 3 0:34:57 0:07:15 3.0

R3 - 05/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 00:31:12 3 0:27:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 00:28:34 3 0:27:19 0:00:07 2.0
3 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 00:32:40 3 0:31:37 0:04:34 3.0
4 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Amy Pearson 942 00:31:28 3 0:33:24 0:05:51 4.0
5 29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903 31:29 3 0:34:52 0:06:55 5.0

R4 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 30.13 4 0.28.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 31.35 4 0.30.12 0.01.22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 26.44 3 0.31.05 0.01.53 3.0
4 Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 30.59 4 0.31.56 0.02.58 4.0
5 KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038 26.25 3 0.33.56 0.03.56 5.0
6 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 25.00 2 0.43.36 0.08.26 6.0
7 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 128.52 3 2.46.20 1.46.29 7.0
8 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 DNS       9.0

R5 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 27.33 3 0.26.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 27.38 3 0.26.25 0.00.05 2.0
3 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 28.20 3 0.27.05 0.00.47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 31.11 3 0.27.11 0.00.58 4.0
5 KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038 31.26 3 0.30.17 0.04.06 5.0
6 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 23.20 2 0.33.53 0.05.12 6.0
7 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 32.24 1 1.24.45 0.22.20 7.0
8 Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 RET       9.0

R6 - 03/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 18.47 2 0.17.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 DNS       9.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 DNS       9.0
2 Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033 DNS       9.0
2 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 RET       9.0
2 KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038 DNS       9.0
2 Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970 DNS       9.0
2 Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147 RET       9.0

R7 - 31/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719 47.06 5 1.05.30 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 44.58 3 1.11.39 0.03.51 2.0
3 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 45.09 3 1.11.56 0.04.02 3.0
4 Laser 137275 Andy Street   1100 48.03 3 1.12.48 0.04.49 4.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 45.47 3 1.12.57 0.04.40 5.0
6 Laser 172565 Dick Holttum   1100 48.49 3 1.13.58 0.05.35 6.0
7 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 42.50 3 1.15.47 0.05.49 7.0
8 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 48.23 3 1.17.41 0.07.35 8.0
9 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 52.10 3 1.19.37 0.09.15 9.0
10 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 41.30 2 1.30.27 0.11.27 10.0

R8 - 31/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719 56.59 5 1.19.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 52.04 3 1.22.58 0.02.20 2.0
3 Laser 137275 Andy Street   1100 55.06 3 1.23.29 0.02.48 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 53.10 3 1.24.43 0.03.26 4.0
5 Laser 172565 Dick Holttum   1100 56.36 3 1.25.45 0.04.18 5.0
6 solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 56.40 3 1.26.29 0.04.44 6.0
7 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 49.53 3 1.28.15 0.05.05 7.0
8 Laser Radial 182548 Colin Coard   1147 1.01.24 3 1.29.13 0.06.51 8.0
9 KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 57.04 3 1.31.38 0.07.42 9.0
10 Hobie 16 106414 Lee Potterton Jake Potterton 809 52.39 3 1.48.28 0.14.11 10.0

R9 - 31/05/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
RETRetired 9

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com