event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 2nd May 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
18/04/22
R2
18/04/22
R3
18/04/22
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   7.0 4.0
2nd Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0   15.0 8.0
3rd RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 3.0 1.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   63.0 27.0
4th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0   64.0 28.0
5th Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0   65.0 29.0
6th laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 8.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   67.0 31.0
7th Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 5.0 6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   69.0 33.0
8th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 7.0 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   72.0 36.0
9th Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 6.0 7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   77.0 41.0
10th Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 10.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   80.0 44.0
11th Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 9.0 14.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   86.0 50.0
12th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 4.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   87.0 51.0
13th Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   88.0 52.0
14th Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 12.0 10.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC   88.0 52.0
15th RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   96.0 60.0
16th TOPPER   Lesley Corke   1365 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   97.0 61.0
17th enterprise 23420 Lyn Brocklehurst Lesley Corfe 1122 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   101.0 65.0

R1 - 18/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 45.18 5 0.43.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 36:47 4 0:44:41 0:01:08 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 48.01 5 0.45.54 0.02.43 3.0
4 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 39:16 4 0:47:17 0:03:18 4.0
5 Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 43.57 4 0.48.09 0.04.25 5.0
6 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 39.58 4 0.48.22 0.04.11 6.0
7 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 42.56 4 0.49.09 0.05.06 7.0
8 laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 43.46 4 0.49.44 0.05.39 8.0
9 Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 44.16 4 0.51.00 0.06.41 9.0
10 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 47.17 4 0.51.48 0.07.45 10.0
11 enterprise 23420 Lyn Brocklehurst Lesley Corfe 1122 47.38 4 0.53.04 0.08.46 11.0
12 Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 34.33 2 1.03.17 0.10.54 12.0

R2 - 18/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 36.43 3 0.35.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 36.45 3 0.35.08 0.00.02 2.0
3 laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 40:27 3 0:36:46 0:01:50 3.0
4 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 38.34 3 0.37.29 0.02.27 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 41:38 3 0:38:08 0:03:18 5.0
6 Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 44.34 3 0.39.04 0.04.31 6.0
7 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 40:23 3 0:39:06 0:04:07 7.0
8 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 45:38 3 0:40:00 0:05:35 8.0
9 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 45:59 3 0:40:16 0:05:54 9.0
10 Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 36:40 2 0:40:18 0:04:43 10.0
11 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 42.43 3 0.41.09 0.06.17 11.0
12 TOPPER   Lesley Corke   1365 37:34 2 0:41:17 0:05:37 12.0
13 RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 39:00 3 0:41:24 0:05:56 13.0
14 Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 45:09 3 0:41:37 0:07:04 14.0

R3 - 18/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 40:28 4 0:38:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 laser 182548 Colion Coard   1100 43:27 4 0:39:30 0:00:54 2.0
3 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 41:15 4 0:40:05 0:01:26 3.0
4 Europe 316 Saral Pullen   1141 45:54 4 0:40:14 0:01:45 4.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Baytun 1046 42:13 4 0:40:22 0:01:45 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 44:31 4 0:40:46 0:02:16 6.0
7 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142 48:16 4 0:42:16 0:04:05 7.0
8 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 48:28 4 0:42:29 0:04:19 8.0
9 Laser 2 8523 Ashh Scarff Roz Scarff 1085 46:48 4 0:43:08 0:04:49 9.0
10 Blaze 575 Justin Pollard   1033 44:40 4 0:43:14 0:04:42 10.0
11 RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 42:57 4 0:45:36 0:06:30 11.0
12 Topper 43748 Will Scarfe   1365 48:35 3 0:47:27 0:08:59 12.0
13 TOPPER   Lesley Corke   1365 49:58 3 0:48:48 0:10:22 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 18.35 1 0.17.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 23.22 1 0.22.42 0.05.05 2.0
3 Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145 31.50 1 0.27.48 0.11.29 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 36.14 1 0.35.05 0.17.53 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 19.33 1 0.18.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 21.11 1 0.20.35 0.01.57 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 22.01 1 0.21.19 0.02.43 3.0
4 Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145 25.03 1 0.21.53 0.03.39 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lyn Ratcliff 1046 32.58 4 0.31.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 28.40 3 0.37.09 0.04.21 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 29.48 3 0.38.28 0.05.23 3.0
4 Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145 34.08 3 0.39.45 0.07.04 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com