event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:20 on June 20, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
08/08/21
Total Nett
  2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1114      
  TASAR 2352 Colin Coard John Ostler 1020      
  Laser 107229 Ken Hammond   1097      
  Hobie 16 106907 Dave Boniface   809      
  Europe 357 Dennis Tobin   1145      
  TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1015      
  Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   970      
  RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046      
  Rs 200 941 Richard Holttum Tina Holttum 1047      
  Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   809      
  Laser 176568 Ellie Brexit   1100      
  Laser 173061 Greg Fowler   1098      
  Laser ii 8312 Duncan Tanner Boys 1075      
  Laser 128850 Andy Cummings   1098      
  Hobie 16 2000 Andrew Hebron Ella Hebron 809      
  TOPPER TOPAZ 3627 M Noble S Noble 1204      
  RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 942      
  Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1139      
  Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1147      
  Albacore 5897 Pat O'Leary   1041      
  RS 200 819 Duncan Tanner   1046      
  Laser 142014 Allen Hare   1100      
  Vibe 11987 Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145      
  Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098      
  TASAR 366 Stuart Cox chris corke 1020      
  Laser 100982 Ellie   1097      
  RS 400 614 Max Tullet Ian Tullet 942      
  RS TERA PRO 1442 Max Tullet   1364      
  Streaker 478 Phill Leyland   1128      
  Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033      
  Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1033      
  Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Emma Boniface 719      
  Laser ii 9179 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1075      
  Laser 178455 Gary Stevens   1098      
  Laser Radial 197340 Dick Holttun   1139      
  Spitfire 200 Dave B Emma b 705      
  RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Lynn 942      
  Hobie 16 106997 Paul Holloway   811      
  TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1022      
  Laser 178209 Mike Riches   1098      
  Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141      
  RS TERA SPORT 1442 Max Tullett   1432      
  Boss 775 Niel Peters   847      
  Laser 126463 Gordon   1100      
  LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Pollard Matthew Pollard 1100      
  ENTERPRISE 9870 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116      
  ENTERPRISE 12667 Lynn Brocklehurst Lesley Corke 1122      
  Laser Radial 200520 Lewis Humphries   1139      
  RS FEVA XL feva Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1240      
  Laser Radial 175728 Lulu Mcnally   1139      
  Laser 139373 Richard Thomas   1097      
  Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1139      
  2000 2142 Roger Mcall Ele Hebron 1107      
  Musto skiff 362 Chris Webber   849      
  Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   972      
  Laser Radial 172161 Dick Holttun   1139      
  Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1143      
  Rs 300 384 steve green   970      
  Vibe 6335 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1145      
  NATIONAL 12 3470 Dick Holttun   1089      
  RS 800 972 Ian Tullet Max Tullet 810      
  RS 200 1104 Mark Doughty Keen Ted Doughty Keen 1046      
  Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046      
  Laser 198990 Neil Peters   1099      
  Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1147      
  Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033      
  RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942      
  Hobie 16 106536 Steve Green   811      
  Blaze 69 James Whitcher   1027      
  Laser Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1147      
  Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 809      
  RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046      
  SUPERNOVA 645 Tony Cannon   1075      
  Laser Radial 178455 Gary Stevens   1142      
  ENTERPRISE 2506 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116      
  RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Andrew Hebron 942      
  Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Aimie Pearson 1040      
  RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046      
  Laser 135850 Neil Peters   1097      
  Laser Radial 166300 Matthew R   1145      
  Laser no sail no Karen Hilder   1099      
  Rs 300 362 James O'OLeary   970      
  LASER STRATOS 852 Ken Brookes Goff Brookes 1100      
  Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142      
  Laser Radial 172823 Ella Hebron   1147      
  LASER 4.7 152361 Chris Corke   1208      
  Laser Radial 175766 Jacques Miller   1147      
  Laser Radial 172565 Dick Holttum   1147      
  Laser 27 Neil Peters   1100      
  RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942      
  RS 400 1102 Phil Kemp Faz Kemp 942      
  KESTREL 1066 Roger Mcall Pat O'leary 1038      
  Laser Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1147      
  Laser Radial 161608 Chris Corke   1147      
  Laser Radial 191316 Katy Hanton   1147      
  Laser 175766 Max Marshall   1100      
  LARK 2491 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1073      
  VX Evo 032 Gary Pearson   948      
  solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092      
  Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122      
  Laser Radial 18254 Colin Coard   1147      
  KESTREL 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038      
  29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie 903      
  Europe 353 Faz Kemp   1141      
  Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905      
  Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Emma Boniface 719      
  solution 455 Phil Kemp   1092      
  Laser Radial 42014 Lilly Holloway   1147      
  LASER 4.7 212942 Matt Pollard   1208      
  RS 400 900 Matthew Pollard Justin Pollard 942      
  DEVOTI D-ZERO 329 alan hare   1029      
  Solo 3746 david bracey   1142      
  Laser 144744 Andrew Hebron   1100      
  Laser 182548 Colin Coard   1100      
  Blaze 500 Fiona Balcombe   1033      
  Europe 273 Faz Kemp   1141      
  Laser 5 Matthew Pollard 1100      
  Laser Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1147      
  Laser Radial 161608 Maddie Ladbrook   1147      

R1 - 08/08/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com