event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15th August 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
17/04/22
R3
17/04/22
R4
17/04/22
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Topaz Xenon 3893 Chris Webber   1079 1.0 1.0 1.0     3.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 2.0 3.0 4.0     9.0 9.0
3rd Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 3.0 5.5 2.0     10.5 10.5
4th Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 4.0 2.0 18.0 DNC     24.0 24.0
5th RS 400 1518 Mark Doughty-Keen Matt Fowler 942 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0     25.0 25.0
6th Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1147 11.0 11.0 6.0     28.0 28.0
7th Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 12.0 13.0 5.0     30.0 30.0
8th Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 5.0 8.0 18.0 DNC     31.0 31.0
9th Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 10.0 5.5 18.0 DNC     33.5 33.5
10th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 9.0 7.0 18.0 DNC     34.0 34.0
11th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 7.0 9.0 18.0 DNC     34.0 34.0
12th Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 6.0 12.0 18.0 DNC     36.0 36.0
13th TASAR 2832 Colin Coard   1022 8.0 10.0 18.0 DNC     36.0 36.0
14th Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 16.0 14.0 7.0     37.0 37.0
15th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 819 14.0 15.0 8.0     37.0 37.0
16th Blaze 637 Stuart Cox   1033 13.0 17.0 18.0 DNC     48.0 48.0
17th Enterprise 23420 Lyn Brocklehurst   1122 15.0 16.0 18.0 DNC     49.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topaz Xenon 3893 Chris Webber   1079 37.33 2 0.52.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 36.52 2 0.52.52 0.00.28 2.0
3 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 36.45 2 0.53.22 0.00.48 3.0
4 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 39.28 2 0.53.49 0.01.11 4.0
5 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 38.03 2 0.55.28 0.02.14 5.0
6 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 43.14 2 0.56.47 0.03.29 6.0
7 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 39.20 2 0.57.07 0.03.23 7.0
8 TASAR 2832 Colin Coard   1022 39.02 2 0.57.17 0.03.28 8.0
9 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 39.52 2 0.57.37 0.03.45 9.0
10 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 42.04 2 0.57.47 0.04.04 10.0
11 Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1147 46.23 2 1.00.39 0.06.28 11.0
12 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 46.22 2 1.00.57 0.06.40 12.0
13 Blaze 637 Stuart Cox   1033 42.16 2 1.01.22 0.06.19 13.0
14 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 819 50.18 3 1.01.25 0.07.33 14.0
15 Enterprise 23420 Lyn Brocklehurst   1122 46.19 2 1.01.55 0.07.16 15.0
16 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 44.41 2 1.02.56 0.07.37 16.0

R2 - 17/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topaz Xenon 3893 Chris Webber   1079 51.41 3 0.47.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 40 Keith Vercoe   1100 54.56 3 0.49.56 0.02.15 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 52.28 3 0.50.10 0.02.22 3.0
4 RS 400 1518 Mark Doughty-Keen Matt Fowler 942 47.25 3 0.50.20 0.02.18 4.0
5 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 53.01 3 0.51.19 0.03.32 5.5
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1092 56.02 3 0.51.19 0.03.44 5.5
7 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 53.32 3 0.51.34 0.03.49 7.0
8 Devoti D-ZERO 329 Allen Hare   1029 53.10 3 0.51.40 0.03.53 8.0
9 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1033 53.48 3 0.52.05 0.04.19 9.0
10 TASAR 2832 Colin Coard   1022 53.54 3 0.52.44 0.04.57 10.0
11 Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1147 42.11 2 0.55.10 0.05.33 11.0
12 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 42.03 2 0.55.14 0.05.35 12.0
13 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 42.26 2 0.55.47 0.06.00 13.0
14 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 39.50 2 0.56.06 0.05.49 14.0
15 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 819 46.05 3 0.56.16 0.06.51 15.0
16 Enterprise 23420 Lyn Brocklehurst   1122 42.25 2 0.56.42 0.06.35 16.0
17 Blaze 637 Stuart Cox   1033 39.22 2 0.57.10 0.06.23 17.0

R3 - 17/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topaz Xenon 3893 Chris Webber   1079 45.36 2 0.42.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Blaze 689 Simon Kemp   1033 49.08 2 0.47.34 0.05.29 2.0
3 RS 400 1518 Mark Doughty-Keen Matt Fowler 942 45.11 2 0.47.58 0.05.22 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 52.47 2 0.50.28 0.08.35 4.0
5 Europe 4807 Faz Kemp   1141 30.28 1 0.53.24 0.06.21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1147 32.14 1 0.56.12 0.08.00 6.0
7 Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065 31.01 1 0.58.15 0.08.31 7.0
8 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Adam Harwin 819 50.58 2 1.02.14 0.16.21 8.0

R4 - 17/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com