event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Club race

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
02/06/19
R2
02/06/19
R3
02/06/19
R4
16/06/19
R5
23/06/19
R6
23/06/19
R7
23/06/19
R8
23/06/19
R9
30/06/19
R10
30/06/19
R11
30/06/19
R12
07/07/19
R13
07/07/19
R14
07/07/19
R15
21/07/19
R16
21/07/19
R17
21/07/19
R18
28/07/19
R19
28/07/19
R20
28/07/19
R21
11/08/19
R22
11/08/19
R23
11/08/19
R24
11/08/19
R25
18/08/19
R26
18/08/19
R27
18/08/19
Total Nett
1st Spitfire 200 Dave B Emma b 719 1.0 1.0                                                   2.0 2.0
2nd RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 4.0 2.0                                                   6.0 6.0
3rd Laser ii 9179 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1055 3.0 3.0                                                   6.0 6.0
4th Laser radial 159224 Mike Riches   1145 2.0 5.0                                                   7.0 7.0
5th vx evo 032 Gary Pearson   948 7.0 4.0                                                   11.0 11.0
6th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 5.0 6.0                                                   11.0 11.0
7th TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 6.0 9.0                                                   15.0 15.0
8th Laser Radial 191316 Katy Wilfort   1145 8.0 7.0                                                   15.0 15.0
9th Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1145 11.0 8.0                                                   19.0 19.0
10th Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1145 10.0 10.0                                                   20.0 20.0
11th TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1020 9.0 14.0                                                   23.0 23.0
12th 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1112 13.0 12.0                                                   25.0 25.0
13th RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty Keen   942 15.0 11.0                                                   26.0 26.0
14th Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1143 12.0 15.0                                                   27.0 27.0
15th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 17.0 13.0                                                   30.0 30.0
16th Blaze 53 Pat   1027 14.0 16.0                                                   30.0 30.0
17th Vibe 11987 Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145 16.0 18.0                                                   34.0 34.0
18th RS FEVA XL rs feva lesley   1240 18.0 17.0                                                   35.0 35.0
19th RS 200 819 Duncan Tanner Boys 1046 19.0 20.0 RET                                                   39.0 39.0

R1 - 02/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 200 Dave B Emma b 719 40.05 4 0.55.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser radial 159224 Mike Riches   1145 35.30 2 1.02.01 0.03.35 2.0
3 Laser ii 9179 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1055 33.18 2 1.03.08 0.03.54 3.0
4 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 45.07 3 1.03.52 0.05.44 4.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 34.00 2 1.05.01 0.04.51 5.0
6 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 33.26 2 1.05.33 0.05.00 6.0
7 vx evo 032 Gary Pearson   948 31.5 2 1.05.35 0.04.40 7.0
8 Laser Radial 191316 Katy Wilfort   1145 38.20 2 1.06.57 0.06.25 8.0
9 TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1020 34.09 2 1.06.58 0.05.43 9.0
10 Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1145 38.53 2 1.07.55 0.06.58 10.0
11 Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1145 40.20 2 1.10.27 0.08.25 11.0
12 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1143 41.04 2 1.11.51 0.09.12 12.0
13 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1112 40.39 2 1.13.07 0.09.39 13.0
14 Blaze 53 Pat   1027 38.30 2 1.14.59 0.09.52 14.0
15 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty Keen   942 35.20 2 1.15.01 0.09.05 15.0
16 Vibe 11987 Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145 43.06 2 1.15.17 0.11.11 16.0
17 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 35.40 2 1.15.44 0.09.25 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL rs feva lesley   1240 47.40 2 1.16.53 0.13.06 18.0
19 RS 200 819 Duncan Tanner Boys 1046 48.24 2 1.32.33 0.19.15 19.0

R2 - 02/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 200 Dave B Emma b 719 23.45 3 0.33.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 22.00 2 0.35.02 0.01.15 2.0
3 Laser ii 9179 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1055 24.54 2 0.35.24 0.01.40 3.0
4 vx evo 032 Gary Pearson   948 23.37 2 0.37.22 0.02.44 4.0
5 Laser radial 159224 Mike Riches   1145 28.49 2 0.37.45 0.03.36 5.0
6 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 26.34 2 0.38.06 0.03.32 6.0
7 Laser Radial 191316 Katy Wilfort   1145 29.35 2 0.38.45 0.04.22 7.0
8 Laser Radial 184734 Andy Baker   1145 29.58 2 0.39.15 0.04.45 8.0
9 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1020 27.09 2 0.39.56 0.04.41 9.0
10 Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1145 30.38 2 0.40.08 0.05.25 10.0
11 RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty Keen   942 25.35 2 0.40.44 0.04.50 11.0
12 2000 2974 Richard Thomas Anne Barrel 1112 30.20 2 0.40.55 0.05.51 12.0
13 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 26.59 2 0.42.58 0.06.14 13.0
14 TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1020 29.15 2 0.43.01 0.06.47 14.0
15 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1143 33.12 2 0.43.34 0.08.02 15.0
16 Blaze 53 Pat   1027 31.30 2 0.46.00 0.08.53 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL rs feva lesley   1240 20.02 1 0.48.28 0.06.23 17.0
18 Vibe 11987 Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145 24.33 1 1.04.19 0.11.57 18.0
19 RS 200 819 Duncan Tanner Boys 1046 RET 2     20.0

R3 - 02/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 16/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 23/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 23/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 23/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - 23/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - 30/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - 30/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 30/06/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - 07/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - 07/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - 07/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - 21/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - 21/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - 21/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 28/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 28/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - 28/07/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R21 - 11/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R22 - 11/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R23 - 11/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R24 - 11/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R25 - 18/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R26 - 18/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R27 - 18/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 20

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com