event burgee venue burgee

Percuil Regatta 2013

Percuil Sailing Club

Results as of 18:32 on August 18, 2013

R1 - Ajax Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  1 Ajax       44 David Mathewson       1 1.0
  2 Ajax   Mary B   42 Jonathan Kneale Rob Mathewson & John Pullen     2 2.0
  3 Ajax   Aeolus   47 Mr Legge Ms Olivor & Mr Deer     3 3.0
  4 Ajax   Persephone   33 Paul Swillion Terry & Sarah     4 4.0
  5 Ajax   Pintail   36 Richard Bown Jeannie & Corinna     5 5.0
  6 Ajax   Hermes   70 Anthobny Armitage       6 6.0
  7 Ajax   Kali   45 Charles Emmett       7 7.0
  8 Ajax   Osprey   37 Simone Kennett ?     8 8.0
  9 Ajax   Troy   58 Cedric Thomas       9 9.0
  10 Ajax   Achilles   48 Richard Townshend Mary Townshend & Karen Humphries     10 10.0
  11 Ajax   Diomedes   67 Paul Over Tina Over     11 11.0
  12 Ajax   Fringilla   64 Elaine Davey Paul Davey     12 12.0
  13 Ajax   Friday   13 Rob & Vanessa West       13 13.0

R1 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  1 Feva Feva   RS FEVA XL 3457 Freddie Barnes Will Barnes   1210 1 1.0
  2 Feva     RS FEVA XL 163 Francesca Grogono Jeremy   1210 2 2.0
  3 Feva Feva   RS FEVA XL 2377 Rachel Thomas Nick Wainwright   1210 3 3.0
  4 Feva     RS FEVA XL 1891 Phoebe Heveron Susannah Eley   1210 4 4.0
  5 Feva Feva   RS FEVA XL 1796 Lippold Day Tom & Jack   1210 5 5.0
  6 Feva     RS FEVA XL 3185 George Elliot Arthur Eley   1210 6 6.0
  7 Feva Feva   RS FEVA 1 Lewis Brown Jon Brown   1220 7 7.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Laser Standard   LASER 201857 Charlie Maunder     1087 1:29:40 1:22:29 0:00:00 1087 1.0
  2 Laser Standard To late to stop now LASER 172420 Chris Beddoes     1087 1:32:08 1:24:46 0:02:28 1116.903 2.0
  3 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 77634 Will Maunder     1117 1:36:04 1:26:00 0:03:56 1164.585 3.0
  4 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 203910 Ben Hawkes     1117 1:37:35 1:27:22 0:05:27 1182.971 4.0
  5 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 195131 Buzz Banks     1117 1:38:41 1:28:21 0:06:33 1196.306 5.0
  6 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 142289 Christian Vroom     1117 1:38:45 1:28:24 0:06:37 1197.114 6.0
  7 Laser Standard Venus LASER 163428 Richard Holbrook     1087 1:37:00 1:29:14 0:07:20 1175.9 7.0
  8 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 197895 Darren Williams     1117 1:43:34 1:32:43 0:11:26 1255.505 8.0
  9 Laser Radial     192311 Rob Freeland     1117 1:45:15 1:34:14 0:13:07 1275.912 9.0
  10 Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 3 Ross Warren     1117 1:50:13 1:38:40 0:18:05 1336.121 10.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145000
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Fast Handicap RS400 Goin' like a Boeing RS 400 727 Bob Warren Vic   947 1:15:44 1:19:58 0:00:00 947 1.0
  2 Fast Handicap     49er 1151 Jack Hawkins Christopher Thomas   740 0:59:53 1:20:55 0:00:42 748.805 2.0
  3 Fast Handicap Osprey   Osprey 1318 Simon Hawkes Laurence Maunder   944 1:16:43 1:21:16 0:01:13 959.296 3.0
  4 Fast Handicap   Otter   198 Richard Boucher-Giles     1089 1:33:29 1:25:51 0:06:24 1168.953 4.0
  5 Fast Handicap   Skilos RS 200 1330 Pete Haddrell Flea P 1053 1:30:41 1:26:07 0:06:28 1133.941 5.0
  6 Fast Handicap Laser Stratos Big Blue LASER STRATOS 1 Christophe Dorenval   P 1092 1:35:20 1:27:18 0:08:00 1192.086 6.0
  7 Fast Handicap RS500   RS 500 607 Rob Lloyd Imogen Sills   975 1:26:56 1:29:10 0:08:58 1087.049 7.0
  8 Fast Handicap RS500   RS 500 640 Duncan Bryan Sarah Gray   975 1:27:45 1:30:00 0:09:47 1097.261 8.0
  9 Fast Handicap     29ER 1829 Freddie Grogono Ollie   922 1:26:12 1:33:30 0:12:28 1077.879 9.0
  10 Fast Handicap Standard Sail   RS 500 515 Suzanne Holbrook Robbie Holbrook   975 1:32:21 1:34:43 0:14:23 1154.781 10.0
  11 Fast Handicap 29er   29ER 1212 Josh Croft Elliot Wilkinson P 922 1:29:21 1:36:55 0:15:37 1117.268 11.0
  12 Fast Handicap   Titanic Enterprise 22821 Richard Carter     1117 1:48:55 1:37:30 0:19:35 1361.938 12.0
  13 Fast Handicap Wayfarer     4399 Jonathan Calverley Lawrence   1101 1:47:41 1:37:48 0:19:38 1346.516 13.0
  14 Fast Handicap     LASER II 7819 Damian Eley Alison Eley   1035 1:42:41 1:39:13 0:19:55 1283.994 14.0
  15 Fast Handicap Laser 2000   LASER 2000 11 Nat Warren Saskia Sills   1090 1:49:24 1:40:22 0:22:14 1367.982 15.0
  16 Fast Handicap   Je ne sais quoi RS 500 628 Max Wood     975 1:39:28 1:42:01 0:21:30 1243.771 16.0
  17 Fast Handicap Laser 2   LASER II 7129 Nigel Sharp     1035 1:48:18 1:44:38 0:25:32 1354.227 17.0
  18 Fast Handicap     Dart 16 Dart Tom Sylvester Nick Sylvester   863 1:32:08 1:46:46 0:23:07 1152.072 18.0
  19 Fast Handicap Tasar   Tasar 287 Jon Buckler Jon Howie   1018 1:48:56 1:47:00 0:27:31 1362.146 19.0
  20 Fast Handicap RS500   RS 500 677 Richard Smith Alex Smith   975 2:06:17 2:09:31 0:48:19 1579.097 20.0
  21 Fast Handicap Laser 2000   LASER 2000 2606 N Gee ?   1090 DNC       25.0
  21 Fast Handicap Laser 2   LASER II 6 Marianne Bryan Daisy Hunt   1035 DNF       25.0
  21 Fast Handicap   Kvack RS 100 117 Jim Wood     1000 DNC       25.0
  21 Fast Handicap   Brio Swift18 2494 Dave Hargreaves Caius & Richard Sharpe   1112 DNC       25.0

R1 - Gaffers/Shrimpers Fleet

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  1 Gaffers/Shrimpers Shrimper Alcina   976 P Swatman R Swatman     1 1.0
  2 Gaffers/Shrimpers Shrimper Tadpole   149 Fawcett Robert     2 2.0
  3 Gaffers/Shrimpers Shrimper Puffin   431 Tim Whitaker Amelia & Bryony     3 3.0
  4 Gaffers/Shrimpers Shrimper Vagabond   355 Simon Sugrue       4 4.0
  5 Gaffers/Shrimpers Shrimper May Bee   343 Derek Holman       5 5.0
  6 Gaffers/Shrimpers StM OD St Mawes OD Buccaneer   36 Nick Leach       6 6.0
  7 Gaffers/Shrimpers StM OD St Mawes OD Curlew   5 Stephen Miles PeterBryant     7 7.0
  8 Gaffers/Shrimpers StM OD St Mawes OD Avocet   40 Chris Cooper Mike     8 8.0
  9 Gaffers/Shrimpers Gaffers Chervio   25 Gwan Bysouth Peter     9 9.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150500
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Handicap Mirror Gybe Bunni MIRROR 70335 Harvey Martin     1385 1:27:48 1:03:24 0:00:00 1385 1.0
  2 Handicap     TOPPER 43538 Ben Maunder     1313 1:39:22 1:15:41 0:16:08 1567.458 2.0

R1 - Optimists Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  1 Optimists   Hiccup 3   ? Toby Heusen       1 1.0
  2 Optimists   Red Queen   2305 Miriam Eley       2 2.0

R1 - Pico 1 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  1 Pico 1 1 STD     9813 Hilary Portch       1 1.0
  2 Pico 1 1 STD     42 Nathan Gray       2 2.0
  3 Pico 1 1 STD Double Speedo   3010 Max Beaman       3 3.0
  4 Pico 1 1 STD     1 Harry Folkard       4 4.0
  5 Pico 1 1 STD     3187 Simon Shelton       5 5.0
  6 Pico 1 1 STD     535 Thomas Heusen       DNC 7.0

R1 - Pico 2 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  1 Pico 2 2 STD     5852 Sam Talbot-Williams Toby Talbot-Williams P   1 1.0
  2 Pico 2 2 STD     ? Portia Kennedy Perdi & Minty Kennedy     2 2.0
  3 Pico 2 2 STD     4 Ellie Tapper Philippa Diggle     3 3.0
  4 Pico 2 2 STD     99 Emma Folkard Alice Folkard     4 4.0
  5 Pico 2 2 STD     6 Lottie Hosking Thomas Hadfield     DNF 6.0

R1 - Windsurfer Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  1 Windsurfer 7.8     585 Lucy Grayston       1 1.0
  2 Windsurfer 7.8     853 Gemma Grayston       2 2.0
  3 Windsurfer       7 Jeremy Folkard       DNF 6.0
  3 Windsurfer ?     3 Daniel Tapper       DNF 6.0
  3 Windsurfer 6.8     2 Shelagh Sutherland       DNF 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com