PYS Summer Regatta 2012

Results are final as of 15:58 on June 25, 2012

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast Laser radial 195021 SSC James Torr . 1110 (0.75) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75   5.25 4.50
2nd Fast Buzz 859 PYS Henry Marshall Chloe BS 1003 3.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 2.00 (5.00)   24.00 19.00
3rd Fast Laser radial 91145 CYC Dan Plumb . 1110 4.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 (10.00 DNF) 4.00   31.00 21.00
4th Fast Laser radial 177579 Horizons Beth Matthews . 1110 (5.00) 5.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 2.00   27.00 22.00
5th Fast Laser 2000 21537 PYS Alex Reed Chris Turner 1090 (6.00) 6.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 4.00 6.00   39.00 33.00
6th Fast Laser 2000 21540 PYS Beth Matthews Luke Old 1090 2.00 2.00 5.00 (10.00 DNF) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC   49.00 39.00
7th Fast Laser radial 193769 SSC Max Horrill   1110 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 3.00   49.00 39.00
8th Fast Hobie 405 343 PYS JJ Christopher Ben Dixon 1089 (7.00) 7.00 7.00 5.00 7.00 6.00 7.00   46.00 39.00
9th Fast Vago 626 PYS Robert Hudson James Capers 1064 8.00 8.00 8.00 7.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC   61.00 51.00

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Slow Laser Pico Race 10204 CYC Nathan Plumb . 1260 0.75 0.75 0.75 1.38 0.75 (2.00) 0.75   7.13 5.13
2nd Slow Feva 1455 PYS Max Cavrot Toby Wallington 1200 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 2.00 4.00 2.00   21.00 17.00
3rd Slow Tera 8 PYS Reece Larson . 1455 (5.00) 5.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 5.00   28.00 23.00
4th Slow Laser 4.7 4.7 PYS Eliza Tilbury   1175 (12.00 DNF) 12.00 DNS 5.00 5.00 4.00 0.75 3.00   41.75 29.75
5th Slow RS Feva 1459 PYS Emily Lloyd Bella Fellow 1200 3.00 2.00 3.00 1.38 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   45.38 33.38
6th Slow Feva 1456 PYS Jake Bennett Harry Guy 1200 4.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   56.00 44.00
7th Slow Topper 45288 TRSC Adam Oxton . 1301 (12.00 DNF) 12.00 DNS 7.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 6.00   57.00 45.00
8th Slow Topper 45287 TRSC Sam Curnow . 1301 (12.00 DNF) 6.00 8.00 8.00 6.00 12.00 DNF 7.00   59.00 47.00
9th Slow Topper 45291 PYS Jake Bennett   1301 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 4.00   60.00 48.00
10th Slow Tera 0B PYS Louis Bernard   1455 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 9.00 7.00 8.00   72.00 60.00
11th Slow Tera 0R PYS Tom Dixon   1455 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 8.00 8.00 9.00   73.00 61.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com