Poole Week 2022

Parkstone Yacht Club

Poole Week 2022 Competitor List

 
Class Sail Number Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club
Aero 3805 Alexander Mills Bowers   Parkstone Yacht Club
Aero 6 1570 Astronomy Domine VI Robert Holdway   Poole Yacht Club
Byte C11 3298 Finnish Duncan Glen   Parkstone Yacht Club
Contender 686 I'm Alone Nathan McGrory   Poole Yacht Club
Contender 713 Alicia David Evans   Poole Yacht Club
Dart18 7827 Kenneth Cheney   Parkstone Yacht Club
Dolphin 31 Punch and Judy Gill Linford Nicky Constantine Parkstone Yacht Club
Dolphin 36 Why Not ? Peter Harris Gaye Harris Parkstone Yacht Club
Dolphin 39 Swashbuckler John Harris Carole Duke Parkstone Yacht Club
Dolphin 40 Alan Hescroff   Parkstone Yacht Club
Dolphin 43 Hey Jude Barry Harris Pat Harris Parkstone Yacht Club
Fireball 14801 Furball Adam Deary Tracy Deary Poole Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 3537 Land of Conffusion Bob Alexander Huw Willetts Parkstone Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 3643 Ann Keates John Keates Parkstone Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 3851 FFUK Ian Linder James Linder Burghfield SC
Flying Fifteen 3873 Cavalier Neil Bartholomey Stuart Bartholomey Middle Nene SC
Flying Fifteen 3922 Footloose Crispin Read Wilson Steve Brown Parkstone Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 4025 Leap of Faith Chris Gorringe Nadia Hosie Parkstone Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 4088 Parkstone Penguin Geof Gibbons Dave Moy Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 4 203910 Nemo Issy Glazebrook   WPNSA
ILCA 6 (Radial) 6 Oakeyboat Sue Gibbs   Poole Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 8 Anita Habgood   Poole Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 90 Emma Aish-Lyons   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 154679 James Kilburn   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 174445 Comet Hayley Hughes   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 179873 Nico Dunford   Poole Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 183152 Karen Stratford   Poole Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 212401 Stuart Bromidge   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 6 (Radial) 212403 Fiona Wall   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 15 John Lyons   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 54 Mini Velum Stephen Ehrhart   Poole Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 71 Captain Cornerbanger Michael Atkinson   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 195115 Simon Crowther   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 196557 Gareth Jones   Wembley Sailing Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 204966 Col   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 210410 Chris Whalley   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 210979 David Hartgill   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 211878 Robert Timmis   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 220433 Alan Davis   Parkstone Yacht Club
ILCA 7 (Standard) 220442 Hywel Roberts   Parkstone Yacht Club
Phantom 1457 Tickled Pink Simon Wigmore   Grafham Water SC
RS200 154 Georgie Vickers Dan Vickers Parkstone Yacht Club
RS200 1585 Tony Wilkinson Vanessa Spencer Parkstone Yacht Club
RS400 1468 Daisy David Wilkins Frances Wilkins Parkstone Yacht Club
Topper 48145 Red Panda Helena Mills Bowers   Parkstone Yacht Club
Wayfarer 11139 un-sinkable 2 Sean Murray Helen Murray Parkstone Yacht Club
Wayfarer 11406 Posiedon Ian Sargeant Anjali Sargeant Parkstone Yacht Club
XOD 25 Morven Jeremy Harford Tapp Pete Burden Parkstone Yacht Club
XOD 85 Harlequin Michael Drake Hilary Drake Parkstone Yacht Club
XOD 143 John Edmonds Nigel Wrigley Parkstone Yacht Club
XOD 194 Alvine Nick Cornish Viv Evans Parkstone Yacht Club
XOD 196 Saranna John Wilson Chris Smerdon Parkstone Yacht Club



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com