2023 Saturday Spring Serices

Portchester Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:32 on November 26, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
15 Apr 2023 11:00
R2
22 Apr 2023 14:00
R3
29 Apr 2023 15:00
R4
13 May 2023 17:00
R5
27 May 2023 16:00
R6
10 Jun 2023 16:00
R7
24 Jun 2023 15:00
Total Nett
1st     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukiin Louse Wells 1114 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 45.0 8.0
2nd     RS VISION 1201 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1137 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 97.0 13.0
3rd     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 980 2.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 102.0 18.0
4th     Solo 5110 PSC Ross Underwood   1142 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 116.0 32.0
5th     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 940 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 120.0 36.0
6th     Solo 4690 PSC Roger Kenchington   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 1.0 121.0 37.0
7th     K1 46 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 122.0 38.0
8th     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1104 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 125.0 41.0
9th     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Daniel Churchill 1114 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 4.0 134.0 50.0
10th     Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 138.0 54.0
11th     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 153.0 69.0
12th     2000 22157 PSC Lydia Rukin Sophia Harding 1114 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 7.0 154.0 70.0
13th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sean Gregory   1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 PSC Kieran Shrimpton   1150 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
15th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 86649 PSC George Provost   1150 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 88.0
16th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1150 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 88.0
17th     RS 400 1441 PSC Adam Oakey J Marshall 940 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 173.0 89.0
18th     Streaker 1930 PSC Kieran Shrimpton   1128 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
19th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 153500 PSC Jon Churchill   1150 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
20th     RS VISION 782 PSC Jon Churchill Daniel Churchill 1137 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
21st     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 161628 PSC Bridget Roe   1150 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
22nd     RS FEVA XL 1 PSC Henry Martin George Martin 1248 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 177.0 93.0
23rd     RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC Anthony Harvey Henry Gray 1248 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
24th     2000 2852 PSC Graham Andrews Veronique Cochin 1114 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 179.0 95.0
25th     Solo 5374 PSC Chris Davies   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 112.0
25th     RS Vareo 264 PSC Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 112.0
25th     Gull 1360 PSC Kate Orange   1363 (28.0 RET) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 196.0 112.0

R1 - 15 Apr 2023 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukiin Louse Wells 1114 53:27 0:47:59 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 980 47:43 0:48:41 2.0
3     Gull 1360 PSC Kate Orange   1363 RET   28.0

R2 - 22 Apr 2023 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Solo 5110 PSC Ross Underwood   1142 53:34 0:46:54 1.0
2     RS VISION 1201 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1137 53:42 0:47:14 2.0
3     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukiin Louse Wells 1114 53:49 0:48:19 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1150 57:55 0:50:22 4.0
5     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 980 50:27 0:51:29 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 153500 PSC Jon Churchill   1150 64:48 0:56:21 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 161628 PSC Bridget Roe   1150 65:12 0:56:42 7.0
8     K1 46 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 RET   28.0

R3 - 29 Apr 2023 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Solo 5110 PSC Ross Underwood   1142 1:11:32 1:02:38 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 PSC Kieran Shrimpton   1150 1:12:27 1:03:00 2.0
3     K1 46 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 1:10:53 1:06:15 3.0
4     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukiin Louse Wells 1114 1:14:16 1:06:40 4.0
5     RS VISION 1201 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1137 1:17:29 1:08:09 5.0
6     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1104 1:17:29 1:10:11 6.0
7     RS VISION 782 PSC Jon Churchill Daniel Churchill 1137 1:22:28 1:12:32 7.0
8     Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1142 DNS   28.0

R4 - 13 May 2023 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 940 53:03 0:56:26 1.0
2     Solo 5110 PSC Ross Underwood   1142 65:23 0:57:15 2.0
3     K1 46 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 63:10 0:59:02 3.0
4     RS VISION 1201 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1137 68:08 0:59:55 4.0
5     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukiin Louse Wells 1114 67:54 1:00:57 5.0
6     RS VISION 782 PSC Jon Churchill Daniel Churchill 1137 DNF   28.0

R5 - 27 May 2023 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1104 58:35 0:53:04 1.0
2     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sean Gregory   1100 1:00:09 0:54:41 2.0
3     Solo 4690 PSC Roger Kenchington   1142 1:02:32 0:54:45 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 86649 PSC George Provost   1150 1:03:44 0:55:25 4.0
5     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 940 52:06 0:55:26 5.0
6     Streaker 1930 PSC Kieran Shrimpton   1128 1:03:31 0:56:19 6.0
7     2000 22157 PSC Lydia Rukin Sophia Harding 1114 1:03:53 0:57:21 7.0
8     Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1142 1:06:18 0:58:03 8.0
9     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Daniel Churchill 1114 1:05:43 0:58:59 9.0
10     Solo 5374 PSC Chris Davies   1142 RET   28.0
10     RS Vareo 264 PSC Ann Carter-Chapman   1093 RET   28.0

R6 - 10 Jun 2023 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukiin Louse Wells 1114 59:34 1:20:12 1.0
2     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 940 1:15:54 1:20:45 2.0
3     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 980 1:19:10 1:20:47 3.0
4     K1 46 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 1:01:16 1:25:53 4.0
5     Solo 4690 PSC Roger Kenchington   1142 1:07:05 1:28:07 5.0
6     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1104 1:05:56 1:29:35 6.0
7     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 1:06:00 1:32:31 7.0
8     Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1142 1:19;21 1:44:14 8.0
9     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Daniel Churchill 1114 1:20:51 1:48:52 9.0
10     RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC Anthony Harvey Henry Gray 1248 1:00:16 2:24:52 10.0

R7 - 24 Jun 2023 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Solo 4690 PSC Roger Kenchington   1142 1:17:44 1:08:04 1.0
2     RS VISION 1201 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1137 1:20:00 1:10:22 2.0
3     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukiin Louse Wells 1114 1:20:32 1:12:18 3.0
4     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Daniel Churchill 1114 1:22:34 1:14:07 4.0
5     RS 400 1441 PSC Adam Oakey J Marshall 940 1:09:58 1:14:26 5.0
6     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 1:20:26 1:15:10 6.0
7     2000 22157 PSC Lydia Rukin Sophia Harding 1114 1:24:59 1:16:17 7.0
8     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 980 1:14:53 1:16:25 8.0
9     RS FEVA XL 1 PSC Henry Martin George Martin 1248 56:28 1:30:29 9.0
10     Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1142 54:43 1:35:50 10.0
11     2000 2852 PSC Graham Andrews Veronique Cochin 1114 1:06:20 1:59:05 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com