2024 Cup Races

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Portchester Duck
1st April 15:00
Castle Cup
6th May 11:00
Vicarage Cup
27th May 14:00
Vectis
20th July 11:00
Total Nett
1st     Laser Stratos 1031 PSC Nick Martin Henry Martin 1103 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
2nd     2000 21828 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1118 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 41.0
3rd     RS AERO 6 3665 PSC Paul Oakey   1102 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 109.0 73.0
4th     STREAKER 1930 PSC Keiran Shrimpton   1124 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 110.0 74.0
5th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 983 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 110.0 74.0
6th     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 939 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 110.0 74.0
7th     Wayfarer Club PSC Andrew Shrimpton Sophia Harding 1109 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 110.0 74.0
8th     2000 22157 PSC Lydia Rukin Owen Doyle 1118 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 111.0 75.0
9th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3 PSC Tom Singleton   1154 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
10th     Solo 6021 PSC Keiran Shrimpton   1142 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
11th     RS AERO 9 1358 PSC Rich Le Mare   1008 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 113.0 77.0
12th     K1 183 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 114.0 78.0
13th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 86649 PSC George Provost   1154 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
14th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sean Gregory   1102 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 116.0 80.0
15th     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukin Alex Mullins 1118 (36.0 RET) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 117.0 81.0
16th     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 118.0 82.0
17th     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Karen Churchill 1118 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 119.0 83.0
18th     MIRROR (S/H) 1 PSC Bridget Roe   1370 (36.0 RET) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     Laser Stratos 556 PSC Andrew Brook-Holmes Vicky Brook-Homes 1103 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 PSC George Provost   1154 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     RS VISION 2 PSC Andrew Shrimpton Steve Freeman 1139 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sophia Harding   1102 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193480 PSC Heather Yeomans   1154 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     RS AERO 7 4517 PSC Paul Oakey   1061 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     2000 22714 PSC Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1118 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     Wayfarer 10501 PSC Trevor Exellby Mike Exelby 1109 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1142 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER 4.7 / ILCA 4 197688 PSC Emily Calken   1213 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1154 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER/ ILCA 7 168906 PSC Ash Davidson   1102 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 5 PSC Rob Brown   1154 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 RET 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1100 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     Gull 1360 PSC Kate Orange   1363 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 PSC Becky Hutton   1154 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
18th     K1   PSC Liz Le Mar   1070 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 144.0 108.0

Portchester Duck - 1st April at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 6 3665 PSC Paul Oakey   1102 1:04:25 0:58:27 1.0
2     Wayfarer Club PSC Andrew Shrimpton Sophia Harding 1109 1:07:53 1:01:13 2.0
3     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukin Alex Mullins 1118 RET   36.0
3     MIRROR (S/H) 1 PSC Bridget Roe   1370 RET   36.0

Castle Cup - 6th May at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser Stratos 1031 PSC Nick Martin Henry Martin 1103 1:16:08 1:09:01 1.0
2     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 939 1:06:30 1:10:49 2.0
3     Solo 6021 PSC Keiran Shrimpton   1142 1:21:13 1:11:07 3.0
4     2000 21828 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1118 1:21:23 1:12:48 4.0
5     RS AERO 9 1358 PSC Rich Le Mare   1008 1:13:44 1:13:09 5.0
6     K1 183 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 1:21:12 1:15:53 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 86649 PSC George Provost   1154 58:43 1:16:19 7.0
8     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sean Gregory   1102 1:24:13 1:16:25 8.0
9     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukin Alex Mullins 1118 59:02 1:19:12 9.0
10     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 59:41 1:23:40 10.0
11     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Karen Churchill 1118 1:04:37 1:26:42 11.0

Vicarage Cup - 27th May at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser Stratos 1031 PSC Nick Martin Henry Martin 1103 53:25 0:48:26 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 983 56:21 0:57:19 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3 PSC Tom Singleton   1154 41:01 1:11:05 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 5 PSC Rob Brown   1154 RET   36.0

Vectis - 20th July at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     2000 21828 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1118 1:33:36 1:23:43 1.0
2     STREAKER 1930 PSC Keiran Shrimpton   1124 1:42:24 1:31:06 2.0
3     2000 22157 PSC Lydia Rukin Owen Doyle 1118 1:43:32 1:32:36 3.0
4     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukin Alex Mullins 1118 RET   36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com