Saturday Spring Series 2024

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
13 April 2024 14:00
R2
20 April 2024 11:00
R3
27 April 2024 13:00
R4
04 May 2024 11:00
R5
11 May 2024 13:00
Total Nett
1st     K1 183 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 121.0 82.0
2nd     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 125.0 86.0
3rd     Solo 4690   Roger Kenchington   1142 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 157.0 118.0
4th     2000 21828 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1118 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 157.0 118.0
5th     RS AERO 6 3665 PSC Paul Oakey   1102 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 157.0 118.0
6th     Wayfarer 11181 PSC Keiran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 1109 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 157.0 118.0
7th     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 939 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 158.0 119.0
8th     RS AERO 9 1348 PSC Rich Le Mar   1008 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 158.0 119.0
9th     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukin Alex Mullins 1118 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 158.0 119.0
10th     2000 22714 PSC Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1118 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 159.0 120.0
11th     Gull 1360 PSC Kate Orange Simon Orange 1363 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 159.0 120.0
12th     Solo 6021   Kieran Shrimpton   1142 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 160.0 121.0
13th     STREAKER 1930 PSC Sean Gregory   1124 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 161.0 122.0
14th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1   Tom Singleton   1102 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DSQ 195.0 156.0
14th     2000 2852   Graham Andrews Veronique Cochin 1118 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 RET 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3   Alex Mullins   1154 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DSQ 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sophia Harding   1102 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193480 PSC Heather Yeomans   1154 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     Wayfarer 10501 PSC Trevor Exellby Mike Exelby 1109 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Adam Churchill 1118 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     Laser Stratos 556 PSC Andrew Brook-Holmes Vicky Brook-Homes 1103 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 PSC George Provost   1154 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     RS VISION 2 PSC Andrew Shrimpton Steve Freeman 1139 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     STREAKER 1930 PSC Keiran Shrimpton   1124 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     Laser Stratos 1031 PSC Nick Martin George Martin 1103 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sean Gregory   1102 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 PSC Becky Hutton   1154 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     K1   PSC Liz Le Mar   1070 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     MIRROR (S/H) 1 PSC Bridget Roe   1370 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DSQ 195.0 156.0
14th     MERLIN-ROCKET 3693 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 983 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 161628 PSC Bridget Roe   1154 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 PSC Becky Hutton   1154 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER 4.7 / ILCA 4 197688 PSC Emily Calken   1213 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1154 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER/ ILCA 7 168906 PSC Ash Davidson   1102 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 PSC Ash Davidson   1154 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1142 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0
14th     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1100 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 195.0 156.0

R1 - 13 April 2024 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Wayfarer 11181 PSC Keiran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 1109 48:29 0:43:43 1.0
2     K1 183 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 RET   39.0
2     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 RET   39.0
2     RS AERO 9 1348 PSC Rich Le Mar   1008 RET   39.0
2     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sophia Harding   1102 RET   39.0
2     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1154 RET   39.0

R2 - 20 April 2024 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS AERO 6 3665 PSC Paul Oakey   1102 1:09:37 1:03:10 1.0
2     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukin Alex Mullins 1118 1:12:07 1:04:30 2.0
3     Gull 1360 PSC Kate Orange Simon Orange 1363 1:07:59 1:14:49 3.0

R3 - 27 April 2024 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     K1 183 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 1:04:15 1:00:03 1.0
2     RS AERO 9 1348 PSC Rich Le Mar   1008 1:03:25 1:02:55 2.0
3     2000 22714 PSC Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1118 1:21:15 1:12:40 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1154 RET   39.0

R4 - 04 May 2024 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     2000 21828 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1118 53:04 1:11:12 1.0
2     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 939 67:48 1:12:12 2.0
3     K1 183 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 52:43 1:13:54 3.0
4     Solo 6021   Kieran Shrimpton   1142 57;41 1;15;46 4.0
5     STREAKER 1930 PSC Sean Gregory   1124 62:48 1:23:48 5.0
6     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 62.23 1.27.27 6.0

R5 - 11 May 2024 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Solo 4690   Roger Kenchington   1142 56:07 0:49:08 1.0
2     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 54:00 0:50:28 2.0
3     LASER/ ILCA 7 1   Tom Singleton   1102 DSQ   39.0
3     2000 2852   Graham Andrews Veronique Cochin 1118 RET   39.0
3     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3   Alex Mullins   1154 DSQ   39.0
3     MIRROR (S/H) 1 PSC Bridget Roe   1370 DSQ   39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com