Windward Leeward Series 2024

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
25th May 2024  
R2
25th May 2024  
Total Nett
1st     MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 983 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 PSC Emily Calkin   1154 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1154 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th     SOLO 4690 PSC Roger Kengington   1142 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1100 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Tom Singleton   1102 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th     RS VISION 1 PSC Alex Millins Pippa Mullins 1139 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
9th     Laser Stratos 1031 PSC Nick Martin Henry Martin 1103 1.0 34.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
10th     RS FEVA XL 3 PSC Ash Davison Arthur Davison 1244 9.0 34.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
11th     2000 22714 PSC Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1118 11.0 34.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th     Laser Stratos 556 PSC Andrew Brook-Holmes Vicky Brook-Homes 1103 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 2 PSC George Provost   1154 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     K1 183 PSC Nigel Salmon   1070 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     2000 21828 PSC Becky Hutton Flo Hutton 1118 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sophia Harding   1102 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193480 PSC Heather Yeomans   1154 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     RS AERO 6 3665 PSC Paul Oakey   1102 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     2000 2852 PSC Graham Andrews Veronique Cochin 1118 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 3 PSC Alex Mullins   1154 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     RS AERO 9 1348 PSC Rich Le Mar   1008 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Sean Gregory   1102 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 PSC Becky Hutton   1154 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     K1   PSC Liz Le Mar   1070 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     MIRROR (S/H) 1 PSC Bridget Roe   1370 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     Wayfarer 10501 PSC Trevor Exellby Mike Exelby 1109 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     2000 21793 PSC Jon Churchill Adam Churchill 1118 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     2000 22234 PSC Steve Rukin Alex Mullins 1118 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 144398 PSC Becky Hutton   1154 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     LASER/ ILCA 7 168906 PSC Ash Davidson   1102 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     Gull 1360 PSC Kate Orange Simon Orange 1363 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     RS 400 1441 PSC Paul Oakey Mariea Oakey 939 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th     STREAKER 1930 PSC Keiran Shrimpton   1124 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

R1 - 25th May 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser Stratos 1031 PSC Nick Martin Henry Martin 1103 47:09 0:53:26 1.0
2     MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 983 52:47 0:53:42 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 PSC Emily Calkin   1154 50:53 0:55:07 3.0
4     SOLO 4690 PSC Roger Kengington   1142 50:51 0:55:40 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1154 52:00 0:56:20 5.0
6     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1100 49:47 0:56:34 6.0
7     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 49:06 0:57:22 7.0
8     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Tom Singleton   1102 52:15 0:59:16 8.0
9     RS FEVA XL 3 PSC Ash Davison Arthur Davison 1244 46:46 1:02:39 9.0
10     RS VISION 1 PSC Alex Millins Pippa Mullins 1139 49:35 1:12:33 10.0
11     2000 22714 PSC Richard Sweetman Julie Sweetman 1118 49:59 1:14:31 11.0

R2 - 25th May 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MERLIN-ROCKET 3639 PSC Kieran Shrimpton Sean Gregory 983 47:48 0:48:38 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197688 PSC Emily Calkin   1154 45:07 0:48:52 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 168906 PSC John Thornton   1154 46:34 0:50:26 3.0
4     SOLO 4690 PSC Roger Kengington   1142 46:15 0:50:37 4.0
5     OK 2081 PSC Roger Cole   1100 45:51 0:52:06 5.0
6     LASER/ ILCA 7 1 PSC Tom Singleton   1102 46:53 0:53:11 6.0
7     K1 66 PSC Lawrence Whittenham   1070 46:24 0:54:12 7.0
8     RS VISION 1 PSC Alex Millins Pippa Mullins 1139 42:14 1:01:48 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com