Halliburton Onsdag Vår 2012

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 23:21 on October 23, 2012

Vind NV 320-330º, ca. 7-17 knop

Ev. kommentarer sendes gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com.

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 1.20 191818 1:28:18 1:45:58 1.0
2 Vestabar Siesta 32 NOR 5038 Per G. Søiland GS 1.12 192655 1:36:55 1:48:33 2.0
3 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 1.12 195253 2:02:53 2:17:38 3.0

R1 - 2/3/4/5 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 1.12 192132 1:31:32 1:42:31 1.0
2 Ariane Comet 333 NOR 7380 Kjell Ove Usken SF 1928 1.14 192705 1:37:05 1:50:41 2.0
3 Troy Albin Nova NOR 4343 Hans Øye GS 1.14 192906 1:39:06 1:52:58 3.0
4 Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 1.10 193848 1:48:48 1:59:41 4.0
5 Buon Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 1.14 194025 1:50:25 2:05:53 5.0
6 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Bjørn Forshei GS 1.14 195918 2:09:18 2:27:24 6.0

R1 - 6/7/8/9/10 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.36 191821 1:13:21 1:39:45 1.0
2 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 1.22 192709 1:22:09 1:40:13 2.0
3 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 1.26 192540 1:20:40 1:41:38 3.0
4 Hera II Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.31 192604 1:21:04 1:46:12 4.0
5 Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 1.24 193050 1:25:50 1:46:26 5.0
6 Procella Hanse 342 NOR 11937 Ragnar Egset SS 1.21 193441 1:29:41 1:48:31 6.0
7 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.30 193121 1:26:21 1:52:15 7.0
8 Olja Lyn First 34.7 NOR 11868 Lars Rasmussen GS 1.27 193418 1:29:18 1:53:25 8.0
9 Blaa Dehler 36 NOR 10184 Arild Ferkingstad SS 1.29 193333 1:28:33 1:54:14 9.0
10 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 1.26 193547 1:30:47 1:54:23 10.0

R1 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Placebo Express NOR 185 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928 1.12 1 1.0
2 Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS 1.14 2 2.0
3 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray GS 1.12 3 3.0
4 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS 1.12 4 4.0
5 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS 1.12 5 5.0
6 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS 1.12 6 6.0
7 Foxy Express NOR 73 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS 1.12 7 7.0
8 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS 1.12 8 8.0
9 Siddis Express NOR 142 Frank Yngve Huth SF 1928 1.12 9 9.0
10 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS 1.12 10 10.0
11 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS 1.13 12 11.0
12 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Aleksander Gumos SS 1.12 14 12.0
13 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS 1.13 15 13.0
14 Glae Express NOR 28 Anders Aadnøy SS 1.12 16 14.0
15 Raga Muffin Express NOR 195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS 1.12 DSQ 17.0
15 Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS 1.12 DSQ 17.0

R1 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.30 195736 1:57:36 2:32:53 1.0
2 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 1.29 200037 2:00:37 2:35:36 2.0
3 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 1.29 200044 2:00:44 2:35:45 3.0
4 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 1.27 200501 2:05:01 2:38:46 4.0
5 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.28 200544 2:05:44 2:40:56 5.0

R1 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.34 194948 1:49:48 2:27:08 1.0
2 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.34 194950 1:49:50 2:27:11 2.0
3 Himlaleite X-35 NOR 160 Egil Ronæs SS 1.34 195146 1:51:46 2:29:46 3.0
4 Yanix IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.38 194848 1:48:48 2:30:09 4.0
5 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.31 200308 2:03:08 2:41:18 5.0
6 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.39 195746 1:57:46 2:43:42 6.0
7 Farrvel ILC Farr 40 NOR 9007 Team Farrvel SS 1.47 195136 1:51:36 2:44:03 7.0
8 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.34 200241 2:02:41 2:44:24 8.0
9 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.40 195839 1:58:39 2:46:07 9.0

R1 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DSQDisqualification17


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com