Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene våren 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:05 on December 4, 2013

Vind S, 20-25 knop.

R1 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   1 1.0
2 Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   2 2.0
3 Endorphin Express NOR 667/50 Christer Danielsen SF 1928   3 3.0
4 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   4 4.0
5 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   5 5.0
6 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   6 6.0
7 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   7 7.0
8 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   8 8.0
9 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   9 9.0
10 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   10 10.0
11 Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS   11 11.0

R1 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028 195100 1:51:00 1:54:06 1.0
2 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 195729 1:57:29 1:56:11 2.0
3 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 200015 2:00:15 2:03:37 3.0
4 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 200621 2:06:21 2:05:13 4.0
5 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 200655 2:06:55 2:07:41 5.0
6 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 201030 2:10:30 2:10:30 6.0

R1 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 195418 1:54:18 2:04:42 1.0
2 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 194900 1:49:00 2:06:53 2.0
3 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 195957 1:59:57 2:08:35 3.0
4 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175   DNS   5.0

R1 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 0.992 200144 2:11:44 2:10:41 1.0
2 POD Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.952 200740 2:17:40 2:11:04 2.0

R1 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

R1 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Avanti Larsen 28 DEN 73 Kristian Kudsk Andreasen GS 0.892 195000 2:00:00 1:47:02 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 195832 2:08:32 1:57:13 2.0
3 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 200127 2:11:27 1:59:45 3.0
4 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 201627 2:26:27 2:14:53 4.0
5 Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 0.875 203447 2:44:47 2:24:11 5.0
6 Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 0.903 200706 RAF   7.0

R1 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 195714 1:52:14 1:46:37 1.0
2 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 195913 1:54:13 1:53:59 2.0
3 Hera Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.029 195641 1:51:41 1:54:55 3.0
4 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 200458 1:59:58 1:55:39 4.0
5 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 195948 1:54:48 1:57:47 5.0
6 Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996 200504 2:00:04 1:59:35 6.0
7 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 195350 RAF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
RAFRetired after finishing Varies


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com