Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene høsten 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:29 on December 4, 2013

Vind NV 12-15 knop.

R2 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   1 1.0
2 Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   2 2.0
3 Fru Viste Express NOR 117 Viste/Tandrevold SS   3 3.0
4 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   4 4.0
5 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928   5 5.0
6 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS   6 6.0
7 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   7 7.0
8 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   8 8.0
9 Samantha Express NOR 89 Team Samantha SS   9 9.0
10 Hex Press Express NOR 73 Oddvard Myrnes SS   10 10.0
11 Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS   11 11.0
12 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   12 12.0
13 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   13 13.0
14 Raga Muffin Express NOR 354/195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   14 14.0
15 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   15 15.0
16 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   16 16.0
17 Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS   17 17.0
18 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS   18 18.0
19 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   19 19.0
20 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   20 20.0

R2 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028 19:47:48 1:47:48 1:50:49 1.0
2 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 19:53:42 1:53:42 1:52:27 2.0
3 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 19:53:52 1:53:52 1:52:51 3.0
4 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 19:49:59 1:49:59 1:53:04 4.0
5 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 19:54:02 1:54:02 1:54:43 5.0
6 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.011 19:54:10 1:54:10 1:55:25 6.0
7 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 19:52:41 1:52:41 1:55:50 7.0
8 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 20:02:43 2:02:43 2:02:43 8.0

R2 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 19:37:59 1:37:59 1:55:08 1.0
2 YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 19:48:31 1:48:31 1:56:07 2.0
3 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 19:49:06 1:49:06 1:59:02 3.0
4 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 19:52:16 1:52:16 2:00:21 4.0

R2 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 0.992 19:49:20 1:59:20 1:58:23 1.0

R2 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fjorden Baby Soling NOR 134 Thale Thomseth SF 1928 0.870 19:19:44 1:29:44 1:18:04 1.0

R2 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 19:12:05 1:22:05 1:14:52 1.0
2 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 0.917 19:12:05 1:22:05 1:15:16 2.0
3 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 0.887 19:18:21 1:28:21 1:18:22 3.0
4 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 19:16:53 1:26:53 1:19:09 4.0
5 Curium First Class 8 NOR 5829 Hans Rettedal Christiansen GS 0.917 19:23:50 1:33:50 1:26:03 5.0
6 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 19:28:43 1:38:43 1:30:55 6.0

R2 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 19:19:09 1:14:09 1:11:29 1.0
2 Julie HR 372 NOR 13962 Jack P. Messel SS 0.922 19:24:46 1:19:46 1:13:33 2.0
3 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 19:24:13 1:19:13 1:15:15 3.0
4 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.021 19:19:27 1:14:27 1:16:01 4.0
5 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 19:17:27 1:12:27 1:16:22 5.0
6 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 19:21:33 1:16:33 1:16:24 6.0
7 Rainbow Dancer Rainbow 42 NOR 7358 Trond Kjønnerød SS 1.154 19:12:50 1:07:50 1:18:17 7.0
8 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 19:22:06 1:17:06 1:19:06 8.0
9 Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996 19:27:50 1:22:50 1:22:30 9.0
10 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 19:30:25 1:25:25 1:22:36 10.0


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com