Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene våren 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:10 on December 4, 2013

Vind Ø 0-27 knop.

R2 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   1 1.0
2 Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   2 2.0
3 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   3 3.0
4 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   4 4.0
5 Endorphin Express NOR 667/50 Christer Danielsen SF 1928   5 5.0
6 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   6 6.0
7 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   7 7.0
8 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   8 8.0
9 Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS   9 9.0
10 Raga Muffin Express NOR 354/195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   10 10.0
11 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS   11 11.0
12 Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS   12 12.0
13 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   13 13.0
14 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   14 14.0
15 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   DNF 16.0

R2 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 200218 2:02:18 2:05:43 1.0
2 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 201030 2:10:30 2:09:04 2.0
3 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 201019 2:10:19 2:09:09 3.0
4 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 201637 2:16:37 2:16:37 4.0
5 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006   DNF   7.0
5 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028   DNF   7.0

R2 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 195626 1:56:26 2:07:02 1.0
2 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 194852 1:48:52 2:07:55 2.0
3 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 195018 1:50:18 2:08:23 3.0
4 YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 200041 2:00:41 2:09:08 4.0
5 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 200446 2:04:46 2:13:45 5.0

R2 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 0.992 200236 2:12:36 2:11:32 1.0
2 POD Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.952 201355 2:23:55 2:17:01 2.0
3 THROT Bavaria B/one NOR 14954 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.955 203500 2:45:00 2:37:35 3.0

R2 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fjorden Baby Soling NOR 134 Thale Thomseth SF 1928 0.870 200126 2:11:26 1:54:21 1.0

R2 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Avanti Larsen 28 DEN 73 Kristian Kudsk Andreasen GS 0.892 193145 1:41:45 1:30:46 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 193105 1:41:05 1:32:11 2.0
3 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 193221 1:42:21 1:33:14 3.0
4 Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 0.903 193529 1:45:29 1:35:15 4.0
5 Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 0.875 195857 2:08:57 1:52:50 5.0
6 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 200017 2:10:17 1:59:59 6.0
7 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 0.917   DNF   8.0

R2 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 193316 1:28:16 1:23:51 1.0
2 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 192656 1:21:56 1:26:21 2.0
3 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 193403 1:29:03 1:28:52 3.0
4 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 193303 1:28:03 1:30:20 4.0
5 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 193931 1:34:31 1:31:07 5.0
6 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 0.965 194009 1:35:09 1:31:49 6.0
7 Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 0.964 194149 1:36:49 1:33:20 7.0
8 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.028 193644 1:31:44 1:34:18 8.0
9 Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996 194055 1:35:55 1:35:32 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com