Halliburton Onsdag Vår 2012

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 23:19 on October 23, 2012

Vind NNV, 300-340º ca. 10-18 knop

Ev. kommentarer sendes gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com.

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 1.20 191635 1:26:35 1:43:54 1.0
2 Vestabar Siesta 32 NOR 5038 Per G. Søiland GS 1.12 192615 1:36:15 1:47:48 2.0
3 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 1.12 194407 1:54:07 2:07:49 3.0

R3 - 2/3/4/5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Bjørn Forshei GS 1.14 193217 1:42:17 1:56:36 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 1.16 193341 1:43:41 2:00:16 2.0
3 Basillen 2 Linjett 33 NOR 8830 Gard Olav Berge SS 1.17 193524 1:45:24 2:03:19 3.0

R3 - 6/7/8/9/10 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 1.22 193008 1:25:08 1:43:52 1.0
2 Hera II Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.31 192505 1:20:05 1:44:55 2.0
3 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.36 192258 1:17:58 1:46:02 3.0
4 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 1.26 192915 1:24:15 1:46:09 4.0
5 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.30 192839 1:23:39 1:48:45 5.0
6 Procella Hanse 342 NOR 11937 Ragnar Egset SS 1.21 193654 1:31:54 1:51:12 6.0
7 Olja Lyn First 34.7 NOR 11868 Lars Rasmussen GS 1.27 193442 1:29:42 1:53:55 7.0
8 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 1.24 195855 1:53:55 2:21:15 8.0

R3 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS 1.12 1 1.0
2 Placebo Express NOR 185 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928 1.12 2 2.0
3 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray GS 1.12 3 3.0
4 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS 1.12 4 4.0
5 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS 1.12 5 5.0
6 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS 1.12 7 6.0
7 Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS 1.14 9 7.0
8 Foxy Express NOR 73 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS 1.12 10 8.0
9 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS 1.12 11 9.0
10 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS 1.13 12 10.0
11 Raga Muffin Express NOR 195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS 1.12 DSQ 13.0
11 Miss Behaving Express NOR 17 Kjell Morisbak Lund GS 1.12 DSQ 13.0

R3 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 1.29 193912 1:39:12 2:07:58 1.0
2 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 1.29 194010 1:40:10 2:09:13 2.0
3 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.30 193928 1:39:28 2:09:18 3.0
4 Graabein First 36.7 NOR 11273 Einar Cederløv/Bjørn T. Thorsen SS 1.29 194039 1:40:39 2:09:50 4.0
5 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 1.27 194413 1:44:13 2:12:21 5.0

R3 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Virginia Bashford 36 NOR 9100 Michael Nygaard SS 1.34 193119 1:31:19 2:02:22 1.0
2 Yanix IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.38 193105 1:31:05 2:05:42 2.0
3 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.31 193705 1:37:05 2:07:11 3.0
4 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.34 193608 1:36:08 2:08:49 4.0
5 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.48 192704 1:27:04 2:08:52 5.0
6 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.40 193233 1:32:33 2:09:34 6.0
7 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.39 193356 1:33:56 2:10:34 7.0
8 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.31 194019 1:40:19 2:11:25 8.0
9 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.34 193842 1:38:42 2:12:15 9.0
10 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.34 194136 1:41:36 2:16:09 10.0
11 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering SS 1.45 193458 1:34:58 2:17:42 11.0
12 Farrvel ILC Farr 40 NOR 9007 Team Farrvel SS 1.47 193717 1:37:17 2:23:00 12.0

R3 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kira 1 First 25 NOR 4326 Sigve Lye SS 1.04 195351 2:03:51 2:08:48 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DSQDisqualification13


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com