Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene våren 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:12 on December 4, 2013

Vind Ø 2-10 knop.

R3 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   1 1.0
2 Raga Muffin Express NOR 354/195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   2 2.0
3 Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   3 3.0
4 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   4 4.0
5 Endorphin Express NOR 667/50 Christer Danielsen SF 1928   5 5.0
6 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   6 6.0
7 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   7 7.0
8 Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   8 8.0
9 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928   9 9.0
10 Hex Press Express NOR 594/73 Oddvard Myrnes SS   10 10.0
11 Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS   11 11.0
12 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   12 12.0
13 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS   13 13.0
14 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   14 14.0
15 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   15 15.0

R3 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028 194440 1:44:40 1:47:36 1.0
2 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 194739 1:47:39 1:50:40 2.0
3 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 195856 1:58:56 1:57:38 3.0
4 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 200008 2:00:08 1:59:03 4.0
5 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 200043 2:00:43 2:04:06 5.0
6 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 202155 2:21:55 2:22:46 6.0

R3 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 195126 1:51:26 1:59:14 1.0
2 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 194428 1:44:28 2:02:45 2.0
3 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 194744 1:47:44 2:05:24 3.0
4 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 195810 1:58:10 2:08:55 4.0
5 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 201046 2:10:46 2:20:11 5.0

R3 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 POD Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.952 200603 2:16:03 2:09:31 1.0
2 THROT Bavaria B/one NOR 14954 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.955   DNF   3.0

R3 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

R3 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 0.917 193740 1:47:40 1:38:44 1.0
2 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 194348 1:53:48 1:43:40 2.0
3 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 194835 1:58:35 1:48:09 3.0
4 Enya Oceanis 323 c. NOR 11547 Kurt Pettersen SS 0.909 201218 2:22:18 2:09:21 4.0
5 Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 0.903 202003 2:30:03 2:15:30 5.0
6 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 201843 2:28:43 2:16:58 6.0
7 Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 0.875 203633 2:46:33 2:25:44 7.0

R3 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 194947 1:44:47 1:39:33 1.0
2 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.028 194652 1:41:52 1:44:43 2.0
3 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 194455 1:39:55 1:45:19 3.0
4 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 0.965 200530 2:00:30 1:56:17 4.0
5 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 200705 2:02:05 2:01:50 5.0
6 Hera Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.029 200605 2:01:05 2:04:36 6.0
7 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 200845 2:03:45 2:06:58 7.0
8 Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996 201428 2:09:28 2:08:57 8.0
9 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 202453 2:19:53 2:15:16 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 3


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com