Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene høsten 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:27 on December 4, 2013

Vind NV 10-15 knop.

R4 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Fru Viste Express NOR 117 Viste/Tandrevold SS   1 1.0
2 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   2 2.0
3 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   3 3.0
4 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   4 4.0
5 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS   5 5.0
6 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928   6 6.0
7 Miss Behaving Express NOR 17 Kjell Morisbak Lund GS   7 7.0
8 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   8 8.0
9 Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS   9 9.0
10 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   10 10.0
11 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   11 11.0
12 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   12 12.0
13 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   13 13.0

R4 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028 19:52:10 1:52:10 1:55:18 1.0
2 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.011 19:54:06 1:54:06 1:55:21 2.0
3 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 19:53:32 1:53:32 1:56:43 3.0
4 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 19:58:33 1:58:33 1:57:15 4.0
5 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 20:01:08 2:01:08 2:00:03 5.0
6 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 19:57:07 1:57:07 2:00:24 6.0
7 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 20:00:15 2:00:15 2:00:58 7.0
8 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 20:01:43 2:01:43 2:01:43 8.0

R4 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 19:52:17 1:52:17 2:00:09 1.0
2 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 19:50:50 1:50:50 2:00:55 2.0
3 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 19:44:35 1:44:35 2:01:44 3.0
4 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 19:54:44 1:54:44 2:03:00 4.0
5 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 19:45:55 1:45:55 2:04:27 5.0

R4 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 THERT Bavaria B/one NOR 14967 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.954 19:59:48 2:09:48 2:03:50 1.0
2 POD Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.952 20:01:57 2:11:57 2:05:37 2.0

R4 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fjorden Baby Soling NOR 134 Thale Thomseth SF 1928 0.870 19:29:17 1:39:17 1:26:23 1.0

R4 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Avanti Larsen 28 DEN 73 Kristian Kudsk Andreasen GS 0.892 19:19:12 1:29:12 1:19:34 1.0
2 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 0.887 19:21:48 1:31:48 1:21:26 2.0
3 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 0.917 19:19:10 1:29:10 1:21:46 3.0
4 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 19:20:45 1:30:45 1:22:40 4.0
5 Curium First Class 8 NOR 5829 Hans Rettedal Christiansen GS 0.917 19:27:12 1:37:12 1:29:08 5.0
6 Enya Oceanis 323 c. NOR 11547 Kurt Pettersen SS 0.909 19:38:05 1:48:05 1:38:15 6.0
7 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 19:50:05 2:00:05 1:50:36 7.0

R4 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Julie HR 372 NOR 13962 Jack P. Messel SS 0.922 19:30:12 1:25:12 1:18:33 1.0
2 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 0.965 19:27:15 1:22:15 1:19:22 2.0
3 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 19:24:47 1:19:47 1:19:37 3.0
4 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 19:20:57 1:15:57 1:20:03 4.0
5 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 19:29:17 1:24:17 1:20:04 5.0
6 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 19:28:30 1:23:30 1:20:30 6.0
7 Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 0.964 19:28:34 1:23:34 1:20:33 7.0
8 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.021 19:25:03 1:20:03 1:21:44 8.0
9 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 19:26:30 1:21:30 1:23:37 9.0
10 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 19:37:28 1:32:28 1:29:25 10.0
11 Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996   DNF   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 12


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com