Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene våren 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:13 on December 4, 2013

Vind NV 15-30 knop.

R4 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   1 1.0
2 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   2 2.0
3 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   3 3.0
4 Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   4 4.0
5 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   5 5.0
6 Raga Muffin Express NOR 354/195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   6 6.0
7 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   7 7.0
8 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   8 8.0
9 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   9 9.0
10 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   10 10.0
11 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   DNF 12.0

R4 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 194707 1:47:07 1:50:07 1.0
2 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 195114 1:51:14 1:50:14 2.0
3 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 195131 1:51:31 1:51:31 3.0
4 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 195258 1:52:58 1:51:43 4.0
5 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 195104 1:51:04 1:54:11 5.0
6 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028   DNF   7.0

R4 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 193811 1:38:11 1:47:07 1.0
2 YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 194443 1:44:43 1:52:03 2.0
3 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 194539 1:45:39 1:53:15 3.0
4 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 193720 1:37:20 1:53:18 4.0
5 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175   DNF   6.0

R4 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 0.992 194807 1:58:07 1:57:10 1.0

R4 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

R4 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Avanti Larsen 28 DEN 73 Kristian Kudsk Andreasen GS 0.892 191127 1:21:27 1:12:39 1.0
2 Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 0.903 191623 1:26:23 1:18:00 2.0
3 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 192357 1:33:57 1:25:35 3.0
4 Enya Oceanis 323 c. NOR 11547 Kurt Pettersen SS 0.909 194006 1:50:06 1:40:05 4.0
5 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 193926 1:49:26 1:40:47 5.0

R4 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 191845 1:13:45 1:13:36 1.0
2 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 192336 1:18:36 1:20:39 2.0
3 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 192927 1:24:27 1:21:25 3.0
4 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 0.965 192958 1:24:58 1:22:00 4.0
5 Arctic Baby Hanse 342 NOR 11838 Patrick Decosemaeker SS 0.954 193701 1:32:01 1:27:47 5.0
6 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 194249 1:37:49 1:34:35 6.0
7 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.028   DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com