Halliburton Onsdag Vår 2012

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results as of 19:18 on September 6, 2012

Vind NV 15-25 knop.

Ev. kommentarer sendes gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com.

R5 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vestabar Siesta 32 NOR 5038 Per G. Søiland GS 1.12 191741 1:27:41 1:38:12 1.0
2 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 1.20 191595 1:26:35 1:43:54 2.0

R5 - 2/3/4/5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 1.12 191449 1:24:49 1:35:00 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 1.16 191251 1:22:51 1:36:06 2.0
3 Ariane Comet 333 NOR 7380 Kjell Ove Usken SF 1928 1.14 191632 1:26:32 1:38:39 3.0
4 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 1.16 191515 1:25:15 1:38:53 4.0
5 LENS Willing NOR 3819 Bjørnar Jacobsen SS 1.09 192229 1:32:29 1:40:48 5.0
6 Troy Albin Nova NOR 4343 Hans Øye GS 1.14 191948 1:29:48 1:42:22 6.0
7 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Bjørn Forshei GS 1.14 192218 1:32:18 1:45:13 7.0
8 Curium First Class 8 NOR 5829 Hans Rettedal Christiansen GS 1.16 192459 1:34:59 1:50:11 8.0
9 Basillen 2 Linjett 33 NOR 8830 Gard Olav Berge SS 1.17 192600 1:36:00 1:52:19 9.0

R5 - 6/7/8/9/10 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 1.26 191530 1:10:30 1:28:50 1.0
2 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 1.22 192009 1:15:09 1:31:41 2.0
3 Procella Hanse 342 NOR 11937 Ragnar Egset SS 1.21 192411 1:19:11 1:35:49 3.0
4 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.36 191617 1:11:17 1:36:57 4.0
5 Silvergirl Bavaria Cruiser 36 NOR 14493 Einar Talgø SS 1.21 192510 1:20:10 1:37:00 5.0
6 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.30 191953 1:14:53 1:37:21 6.0
7 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 1.24 193026 1:25:26 1:45:56 7.0

R5 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS 1.13 1 1.0
2 Placebo Express NOR 185 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928 1.12 2 2.5
2 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS 1.12 2 2.5
4 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS 1.12 4 4.0
5 Glae Express NOR 28 Anders Aadnøy SS 1.12 5 5.0
6 Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS 1.12 6 6.0
7 Raga Muffin Express NOR 195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS 1.15 7 7.0
8 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS 1.13 8 8.0
9 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS 1.12 9 9.0
10 Happy Tuna Express NOR 211 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS 1.12 10 10.0
11 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS 1.12 DNF 12.0

R5 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 1.27 194127 1:41:27 2:08:50 1.0
2 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.30 193938 1:39:38 2:09:31 2.0
3 Graabein First 36.7 NOR 11273 Einar Cederløv/Bjørn T. Thorsen SS 1.29 194102 1:41:02 2:10:20 3.0
4 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 1.29 194130 1:41:30 2:10:56 4.0

R5 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.31 193242 1:32:42 2:01:26 1.0
2 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.48 192334 1:23:34 2:03:41 2.0
3 Virginia Bashford 36 NOR 9100 Michael Nygaard SS 1.34 193430 1:34:30 2:06:38 3.0
4 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering SS 1.45 192803 1:28:03 2:07:40 4.0
5 Rainbow Dancer Rainbow 42 NOR 7358 Trond Kjønnerød SS 1.39 193154 1:31:54 2:07:44 5.0
6 Yanix IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.38 193331 1:33:31 2:09:03 6.0
7 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.40 193305 1:33:05 2:10:19 7.0
8 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.31 194008 1:40:08 2:11:10 8.0
9 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.34 193802 1:38:02 2:11:22 9.0
10 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.34 193820 1:38:20 2:11:46 10.0
11 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.34 193835 1:38:35 2:12:06 11.0
12 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.39 193749 1:37:49 2:15:58 12.0

R5 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kira 1 First 25 NOR 4326 Sigve Lye SS 1.04 194740 1:57:40 2:02:22 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish12


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com