Halliburton Onsdag Høst 2012

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:59 on October 23, 2012

Vestavind fra alle kanter, 5-25 knop.

Ev. kommentarer sendes gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com.

R6 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vestabar Siesta 32 NOR 5038 Per G. Søiland GS 1.12 192231 1:32:31 1:43:37 1.0
2 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 1.20 191959 1:29:59 1:47:59 2.0
3 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 1.12 193525 1:45:25 1:58:04 3.0

R6 - 2/3/4/5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariane Comet 333 NOR 7380 Kjell Ove Usken SF 1928 1.14 191907 1:29:07 1:41:36 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 1.16 191754 1:27:54 1:41:58 2.0
3 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 1.12 192313 1:33:13 1:44:24 3.0
4 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Bjørn Forshei GS 1.14 192211 1:32:11 1:45:05 4.0
5 LENS Willing NOR 3819 Bjørnar Jacobsen SS 1.09 192634 1:36:34 1:45:15 5.0
6 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 1.16 192046 1:30:46 1:45:17 6.0
7 Troy Albin Nova NOR 4343 Hans Øye GS 1.14 192406 1:34:06 1:47:16 7.0
8 Basillen 2 Linjett 33 NOR 8830 Gard Olav Berge SS 1.17   DNC   13.0
8 Curium First Class 8 NOR 5829 Hans Rettedal Christiansen GS 1.16   DNC   13.0
8 Enya Oceanis 323 c. NOR 11547 Kurt Pettersen SS 1.16   DNC   13.0
8 Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 1.10   DNC   13.0
8 Buon Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 1.14   DNC   13.0

R6 - 6/7/8/9/10 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Procella Hanse 342 NOR 11937 Ragnar Egset SS 1.21 192717 1:22:17 1:39:34 1.0
2 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 1.22 192728 1:22:28 1:40:37 2.0
3 Silvergirl Bavaria Cruiser 36 NOR 14493 Einar Talgø SS 1.21 193024 1:25:24 1:43:20 3.0
4 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 1.24 192827 1:23:27 1:43:29 4.0
5 Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 1.24 193031 1:25:31 1:46:02 5.0
6 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.30 192819 1:23:19 1:48:19 6.0
7 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.36 192559 1:20:59 1:50:08 7.0
8 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 1.26   DNC   14.0
8 Olja Lyn First 34.7 NOR 11868 Lars Rasmussen GS 1.27   DNC   14.0
8 Blaa Dehler 36 NOR 10184 Arild Ferkingstad SS 1.29   DNC   14.0
8 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 1.26   DNC   14.0
8 Arctic Baby Hanse 342 NOR 11838 Patrick Decosemaeker SS 1.21   DNC   14.0
8 Hera II Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.31   DNC   14.0

R6 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Placebo Express NOR 185 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928 1.12 1 1.0
2 Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS 1.13 2 2.0
3 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS 1.12 3 3.0
4 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS 1.12 4 4.0
5 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928 1.12 5 5.0
6 Siddis Express NOR 142 Frank Yngve Huth SF 1928 1.12 6 6.0
7 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS 1.12 7 7.0
8 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS 1.12 8 8.0
9 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS 1.13 9 9.0
10 Foxy Express NOR 73 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS 1.12 10 10.0
11 Raga Muffin Express NOR 195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS 1.15 11 11.0
12 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS 1.13 12 12.0
13 Glae Express NOR 28 Anders Aadnøy SS 1.12 13 13.0
14 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS 1.12 14 14.0
15 Happy Tuna Express NOR 211 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS 1.12 15 15.0
16 Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS 1.12 DNC 21.0
16 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS 1.12 DNC 21.0
16 Hex Press Express NOR 594 Oddvard Myrnes SS 1.12 DNC 21.0
16 Miss Behaving Express NOR 17 Kjell Morisbak Lund GS 1.12 DNC 21.0
16 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS 1.12 DNC 21.0

R6 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.30 195406 1:54:06 2:28:20 1.0
2 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 1.27 195806 1:58:06 2:29:59 2.0
3 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 1.29 200811 2:08:11 2:45:21 3.0
4 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.28 201156 2:11:56 2:48:52 4.0
5 Graabein First 36.7 NOR 11273 Einar Cederløv/Bjørn T. Thorsen SS 1.29 201116 2:11:16 2:49:20 5.0
6 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 1.29   DNC   7.0

R6 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Virginia Bashford 36 NOR 9100 Michael Nygaard SS 1.34 194303 1:43:03 2:18:05 1.0
2 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering SS 1.45 193630 1:36:30 2:19:56 2.0
3 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.48 193704 1:37:04 2:23:40 3.0
4 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.34 194749 1:47:49 2:24:28 4.0
5 Rainbow Dancer Rainbow 42 NOR 7358 Trond Kjønnerød SS 1.39 194642 1:46:42 2:28:19 5.0
6 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.34 195110 1:51:10 2:28:58 6.0
7 Yanix IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.38 195305 1:53:05 2:36:03 7.0
8 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.34 195855 1:58:55 2:39:21 8.0
9 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.40 195358 1:53:58 2:39:33 9.0
10 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.39 195533 1:55:33 2:40:37 10.0
11 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.31 201004 2:10:04 2:50:23 11.0
12 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.31 201355 2:13:55 2:55:26 12.0
13 Farrvel ILC Farr 40 NOR 9007 Team Farrvel SS 1.47 201808 2:18:08 3:23:03 13.0
14 Himlaleite X-35 NOR 160 Egil Ronæs SS 1.34   DNC   15.0

R6 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Kira 1 First 25 NOR 4326 Sigve Lye SS 1.04 DNC 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com