Halliburton Onsdag Vår 2012

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 23:16 on October 23, 2012

Ev. kommentarer sendes gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com.

R6 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 1.20 195152 2:01:52 2:26:14 1.0
2 Vestabar Siesta 32 NOR 5038 Per G. Søiland GS 1.12 200250 2:12:50 2:28:46 2.0

R6 - 2/3/4/5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariane Comet 333 NOR 7380 Kjell Ove Usken SF 1928 1.14 195240 2:02:40 2:19:50 1.0
2 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 1.12 195610 2:06:10 2:21:18 2.0
3 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 1.16 195214 2:02:14 2:21:47 3.0
4 Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 1.10 200025 2:10:25 2:23:28 4.0
5 Basillen 2 Linjett 33 NOR 8830 Gard Olav Berge SS 1.17 195504 2:05:04 2:26:20 5.0
6 Troy Albin Nova NOR 4343 Hans Øye GS 1.14 200053 2:10:53 2:29:12 6.0
7 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Bjørn Forshei GS 1.14 200132 2:11:32 2:29:57 7.0

R6 - 6/7/8/9/10 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blaa Dehler 36 NOR 10184 Arild Ferkingstad SS 1.29 194745 1:42:45 2:12:33 1.0
2 Olja Lyn First 34.7 NOR 11868 Lars Rasmussen GS 1.27 195228 1:47:28 2:16:29 2.0
3 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 1.22 195717 1:52:17 2:16:59 3.0
4 Procella Hanse 342 NOR 11937 Ragnar Egset SS 1.21 195816 1:53:16 2:17:03 4.0
5 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.36 194609 1:41:09 2:17:34 5.0
6 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 1.26 195510 1:50:10 2:18:49 6.0
7 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 1.26 195936 1:54:36 2:24:24 7.0
8 Hera II Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.31 195937 1:54:37 2:30:09 8.0
9 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.30 200247 1:57:47 2:33:07 9.0
10 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 1.24 204105 2:36:05 3:13:33 10.0

R6 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Siddis Express NOR 142 Frank Yngve Huth SF 1928 1.12 1 1.0
2 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS 1.12 3 2.0
3 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray GS 1.12 4 3.0
4 Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS 1.14 5 4.0
5 Foxy Express NOR 73 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS 1.12 6 5.0
6 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS 1.12 7 6.0
7 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS 1.12 8 7.0
8 Placebo Express NOR 185 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928 1.12 10 8.0
9 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS 1.12 11 9.0
10 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS 1.12 12 10.0
11 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS 1.12 13 11.0
12 Glae Express NOR 28 Anders Aadnøy SS 1.12 15 12.0
13 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS 1.13 16 13.0
14 Raga Muffin Express NOR 195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS 1.12 DSQ 17.0
14 Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS 1.12 DSQ 17.0
14 Miss Behaving Express NOR 17 Kjell Morisbak Lund GS 1.12 DSQ 17.0

R6 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 1.27 195403 1:54:03 2:24:51 1.0
2 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.30 195335 1:53:35 2:27:40 2.0
3 Graabein First 36.7 NOR 11273 Einar Cederløv/Bjørn T. Thorsen SS 1.29 195634 1:56:34 2:30:22 3.0
4 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 1.29 195836 1:58:36 2:33:00 4.0
5 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 1.29 195938 1:59:38 2:34:20 5.0
6 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.28 201055 2:10:55 2:47:34 6.0

R6 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.34 194357 1:43:57 2:19:18 1.0
2 Rainbow Dancer Rainbow 42 NOR 7358 Trond Kjønnerød SS 1.39 194334 1:43:34 2:23:57 2.0
3 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering SS 1.45 194124 1:41:24 2:27:02 3.0
4 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.39 194728 1:47:28 2:29:23 4.0
5 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.40 194856 1:48:56 2:32:30 5.0
6 Yanix IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.38 195226 1:52:26 2:35:09 6.0
7 Farrvel ILC Farr 40 NOR 9007 Team Farrvel SS 1.47 194646 1:46:46 2:36:57 7.0
8 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.31 200049 2:00:49 2:38:16 8.0
9 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.31 201620 2:16:20 2:58:36 9.0
10 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.34 201340 2:13:40 2:59:07 10.0

R6 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DSQDisqualification17


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com