Halliburton Onsdag Høst 2012

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:57 on October 23, 2012

Vind V 10-25 knop.

GBR 5052 diskvalifisert for brudd på regel 31.

Ev. kommentarer sendes gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com.

R7 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vestabar Siesta 32 NOR 5038 Per G. Søiland GS 1.12 192942 1:39:42 1:51:40 1.0
2 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 1.20   DNC   4.0
2 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 1.12   DNC   4.0

R7 - 2/3/4/5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 1.16 192517 1:35:17 1:50:32 1.0
2 Ariane Comet 333 NOR 7380 Kjell Ove Usken SF 1928 1.14 192835 1:38:35 1:52:23 2.0
3 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 1.16 192733 1:37:33 1:53:09 3.0
4 LENS Willing NOR 3819 Bjørnar Jacobsen SS 1.09 193401 1:44:01 1:53:23 4.0
5 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Bjørn Forshei GS 1.14 193015 1:40:15 1:54:17 5.0
6 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 1.12 193208 1:42:08 1:54:23 6.0
7 Troy Albin Nova NOR 4343 Hans Øye GS 1.14 193229 1:42:29 1:56:50 7.0
8 Trio Albin Alpha NOR 6046 Hans Petter Torvik GS 1.10 193727 1:47:27 1:58:12 8.0
9 Basillen 2 Linjett 33 NOR 8830 Gard Olav Berge SS 1.17   DNC   13.0
9 Curium First Class 8 NOR 5829 Hans Rettedal Christiansen GS 1.16   DNC   13.0
9 Enya Oceanis 323 c. NOR 11547 Kurt Pettersen SS 1.16   DNC   13.0
9 Buon Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 1.14   DNC   13.0

R7 - 6/7/8/9/10 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 1.22 193329 1:28:29 1:47:57 1.0
2 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 1.26 193150 1:26:50 1:49:25 2.0
3 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.30 193230 1:27:30 1:53:45 3.0
4 Olja Lyn First 34.7 NOR 11868 Lars Rasmussen GS 1.27 193523 1:30:23 1:54:47 4.0
5 Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 1.24 194017 1:35:17 1:58:09 5.0
6 Procella Hanse 342 NOR 11937 Ragnar Egset SS 1.21 194355 1:38:55 1:59:41 6.0
7 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 1.24 195334 1:48:34 2:14:37 7.0
8 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.36   DNC   14.0
8 Silvergirl Bavaria Cruiser 36 NOR 14493 Einar Talgø SS 1.21   DNC   14.0
8 Blaa Dehler 36 NOR 10184 Arild Ferkingstad SS 1.29   DNC   14.0
8 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 1.26   DNC   14.0
8 Arctic Baby Hanse 342 NOR 11838 Patrick Decosemaeker SS 1.21   DNC   14.0
8 Hera II Hanse 400E NOR 12071 Jan Butler Wang SS 1.31   DNC   14.0

R7 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Siddis Express NOR 142 Frank Yngve Huth SF 1928 1.12 1 1.0
2 Placebo Express NOR 185 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928 1.12 2 2.0
3 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS 1.12 3 3.0
4 Glae Express NOR 28 Anders Aadnøy SS 1.12 4 4.0
5 Foxy Express NOR 73 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS 1.12 5 5.0
6 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS 1.12 6 6.0
7 Klara Express NOR 232 Skjalg Thunes SS 1.12 7 7.0
8 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS 1.12 8 8.0
9 Raga Muffin Express NOR 195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS 1.15 9 9.0
10 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS 1.13 10 10.0
11 Happy Tuna Express NOR 211 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS 1.12 11 11.0
12 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS 1.13 12 12.0
13 Annxet Express NOR 240 Linda Johannesen SS 1.12 13 13.0
14 Fru Viste Express NOR 165 Alexander Viste SS 1.13 DNC 21.0
14 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928 1.12 DNC 21.0
14 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS 1.12 DNC 21.0
14 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS 1.12 DNC 21.0
14 Hex Press Express NOR 594 Oddvard Myrnes SS 1.12 DNC 21.0
14 Miss Behaving Express NOR 17 Kjell Morisbak Lund GS 1.12 DNC 21.0
14 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS 1.12 DNC 21.0

R7 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 1.27 193521 1:35:21 2:01:06 1.0
2 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.30 193325 1:33:25 2:01:27 2.0
3 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 1.29 193450 1:34:50 2:02:20 3.0
4 Graabein First 36.7 NOR 11273 Einar Cederløv/Bjørn T. Thorsen SS 1.29 193636 1:36:36 2:04:37 4.0
5 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.28 194155 1:41:55 2:10:27 5.0
6 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 1.29   DNC   7.0

R7 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.48 191950 1:19:50 1:58:09 1.0
2 Yanix IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.38 192614 1:26:14 1:59:00 2.0
3 Virginia Bashford 36 NOR 9100 Michael Nygaard SS 1.34 193012 1:30:12 2:00:52 3.0
4 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.34 193129 1:31:29 2:02:35 4.0
5 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.31 193459 1:34:59 2:04:26 5.0
6 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.34 193301 1:33:01 2:04:39 6.0
7 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.31 193517 1:35:17 2:04:49 7.0
8 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.40 193125 1:31:25 2:07:59 8.0
9 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering SS 1.45 192046 DSQ   12.0
9 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.34   DNF   12.0
9 Farrvel ILC Farr 40 NOR 9007 Team Farrvel SS 1.47   DNF   12.0
12 Rainbow Dancer Rainbow 42 NOR 7358 Trond Kjønnerød SS 1.39   DNC   15.0
12 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.39   DNC   15.0
12 Himlaleite X-35 NOR 160 Egil Ronæs SS 1.34   DNC   15.0

R7 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club LYS Place Points
1 Kira 1 First 25 NOR 4326 Sigve Lye SS 1.04 DNC 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish12
DSQDisqualification12


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com