Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene høsten 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:26 on December 4, 2013

Vind Ø 4-7 knop.

R7 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Fru Viste Express NOR 117 Viste/Tandrevold SS   1 1.0
2 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   2 2.0
3 Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   3 3.0
4 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928   4 4.0
5 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   5 5.0
6 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   6 6.0
7 Clark Kent Express NOR 55 Oluf Bergsvik SS   7 7.0
8 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   8 8.0
9 Hex Press Express NOR 73 Oddvard Myrnes SS   9 9.5
9 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   9 9.5
11 Raga Muffin Express NOR 354/195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   11 11.0
12 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   12 12.0
13 Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS   13 13.0
14 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   14 14.0
15 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   15 15.0
16 Samantha Express NOR 89 Team Samantha SS   16 16.0

R7 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028 19:00:00 1:00:00 1:01:41 1.0
2 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 19:02:44 1:02:44 1:04:29 2.0
3 Promineo Racing J-109 NOR 11500 Leif Arild Åsheim SS 1.011 19:03:52 1:03:52 1:04:34 3.0
4 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 19:06:16 1:06:16 1:05:32 4.0
5 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 19:08:10 1:08:10 1:07:33 5.0
6 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 19:08:02 1:08:02 1:08:26 6.0
7 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 19:10:20 1:10:20 1:12:18 7.0
8 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 19:14:58 1:14:58 1:14:58 8.0

R7 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 19:01:11 1:01:11 1:05:28 1.0
2 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 19:01:15 1:01:15 1:11:18 2.0
3 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 19:01:22 1:01:22 1:12:06 3.0
4 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 19:07:16 1:07:16 1:13:23 4.0
5 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 19:15:31 1:15:31 1:20:57 5.0

R7 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 0.992 19:02:56 1:12:56 1:12:21 1.0

R7 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fjorden Baby Soling NOR 134 Thale Thomseth SF 1928 0.870 19:24:04 1:34:04 1:21:50 1.0

R7 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Avanti Larsen 28 DEN 73 Kristian Kudsk Andreasen GS 0.892 19:16:55 1:26:55 1:17:32 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 19:16:57 1:26:57 1:19:18 2.0
3 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 0.917 19:16:40 1:26:40 1:19:28 3.0
4 Madam Larsen Larsen 28 NOR 7213 Jarle Goa SS 0.887 19:30:54 1:40:54 1:29:30 4.0

R7 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 19:24:46 1:19:46 1:15:47 1.0
2 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 0.965 19:24:11 1:19:11 1:16:25 2.0
3 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 19:26:58 1:21:58 1:19:01 3.0
4 Julie HR 372 NOR 13962 Jack P. Messel SS 0.922 19:31:50 1:26:50 1:20:04 4.0
5 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 19:29:26 1:24:26 1:21:39 5.0
6 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 19:27:01 1:22:01 1:21:51 6.0
7 Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996 19:28:39 1:23:39 1:23:19 7.0
8 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.021 19:27:32 1:22:32 1:24:16 8.0
9 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 19:28:14 1:23:14 1:25:24 9.0
10 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 19:26:59 1:21:59 1:26:25 10.0
11 Rainbow Dancer Rainbow 42 NOR 7358 Trond Kjønnerød SS 1.154 19:21:20 1:16:20 1:28:05 11.0
12 Elise Dufour 34 Performance NOR 11252 Geir Dalen GS 0.964 19:37:09 1:32:09 1:28:50 12.0


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com