Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene våren 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:14 on December 4, 2013

Vind SØ 7-20 knop

GBR 5052 OCS, tillagt 7 min.

R7 - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Placebo Express NOR 89 Arne Liebich Rise SF 1928   1 1.0
2 Hex Press Express NOR 594/73 Oddvard Myrnes SS   2 2.0
3 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   3 3.0
4 Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   4 4.0
5 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   5 5.0
6 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   6 6.0
7 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   7 7.0
8 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928   8 8.0
9 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   9 9.0
10 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   10 10.0
11 Raga Muffin Express NOR 354/195 Team Malthus v/Sigurd Middelthon SS   11 11.0
12 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   12 12.0
13 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   13 13.0
14 Happy Tuna Express NOR 898 Øyvind Nerheim Torkelsen SS   14 14.0

R7 - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 19:49:52 1:49:52 1:48:39 1.0
2 Kylie X-35 NOR 86 Knut Nygaard SS 1.028 19:46:19 1:46:19 1:49:18 2.0
3 Challenge of Norway III X-35 NOR 178 Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen SS 1.028 19:49:14 1:49:14 1:52:18 3.0
4 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 19:51:40 1:51:40 1:52:20 4.0
5 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 19:55:03 1:55:03 1:54:01 5.0
6 Limer Bavaria Match 35 GER 5843 Jørg Pedersen SS 1.000 19:54:50 1:54:50 1:54:50 6.0
7 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 19:52:39 1:52:39 1:55:48 7.0

R7 - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 19:35:05 1:35:05 1:51:43 1.0
2 Fri Flyt First 44.7 NOR 14202 Anders Gjesdal SS 1.091 19:46:53 1:46:53 1:56:37 2.0
3 YaniX IMX 40 NOR 5859 Regis Rougier GS 1.070 19:49:44 1:49:44 1:57:25 3.0
4 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 19:55:37 1:55:37 2:03:56 4.0
5 Team Oceaneering ILC Farr 40 GBR 5052 Team Oceaneering GS 1.164 19:48:20 1:48:20 2:06:06 5.0

R7 - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Carrera Melges 24 NOR 294 Jan Inge Hellesmark SF 1928 0.992 19:44:53 1:54:53 1:53:58 1.0
2 THROT Bavaria B/one NOR 14954 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.955 19:50:12 2:00:12 1:54:47 2.0
3 THERT Bavaria B/one NOR 14967 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.954 19:50:47 2:00:47 1:55:14 3.0
4 POD Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.952 19:58:50 2:08:50 2:02:39 4.0

R7 - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

R7 - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 0.903 19:17:15 1:27:15 1:18:47 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 19:18:07 1:28:07 1:20:22 2.0
3 Marco Polo Nessy 94 c/r NOR 5662 Helge Sondresen GS 0.917 19:19:31 1:29:31 1:22:05 3.0
4 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 19:24:01 1:34:01 1:25:39 4.0
5 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 20:39:25 2:49:25 2:36:02 5.0

R7 - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 19:27:40 1:22:40 1:18:32 1.0
2 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.028 19:23:12 1:18:12 1:20:23 2.0
3 Ny Vind Bavaria 41 NOR 8779 Øyvind Veholmen GS 0.998 19:26:23 1:21:23 1:21:13 3.0
4 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 19:24:43 1:19:43 1:21:47 4.0
5 Calypso Dehler 33 Cr./Cl. NOR 9396 Per Knudsen GS 0.965 19:30:08 1:25:08 1:22:09 5.0
6 Lucky Fox X-99 NOR 563 Eric Franssen GS 0.996 19:32:21 1:27:21 1:27:00 6.0
7 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 19:42:26 1:37:26 1:34:13 7.0


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com