Subsea7 Onsdagsseilasene våren 2013

Gandsfjord Seilforening

Results are final as of 22:15 on December 4, 2013

Vind NV 15-22 knop.

Protest mot NOR 70 i Expressklassen tatt til følge.

Reserveseilas - Express Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points
1 Siddis Express NOR 880/142 Frank Huth SF 1928   1 1.0
2 Amalie Express NOR 217 John Cooper SS   2 2.0
3 Foxy Express NOR 638 The Foxy Team v/John Anders Johnsrud SS   3 3.0
4 Endorphin Express NOR 667/50 Christer Danielsen SF 1928   5 4.0
5 X-Ray Express NOR 88 Team X-ray SF 1928   6 5.0
6 Frøken GLAE Express NOR 28 Eirik Helliesen SS   7 6.0
7 Jadarhus Express NOR 222 Nils Olav Opsanger SS   8 7.0
8 SeniliX Express NOR 79 Ole Jensen SS   9 8.0
9 Mel O`di Express NOR 178 Team Subsea7 SS   10 9.0
10 Petro Express NOR 120 Annemieke Ciuffo SS   11 10.0
11 Balu Express NOR 44 Team Balu SS   12 11.0
12 Xtension Express NOR 70 Vidar Løining SS   DSQ 13.0

Reserveseilas - R36 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tellus Bavaria 38 Match NOR 11065 Nils Bøe GS 1.006 19:44:23 1:44:23 1:45:01 1.0
2 Mithrandir First 36.7 NOR 11555 Harald Gellein SS 0.989 19:48:27 1:48:27 1:47:15 2.0
3 Challenge of Norway I X-35 NOR 158 Marit Veholmen GS 1.028 19:48:25 1:48:25 1:51:27 3.0
4 Enigma First 36.7 NOR 11439 Sten Ola Rasch SS 0.991 19:54:10 1:54:10 1:53:08 4.0

Reserveseilas - R40 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jysla Løye Farr 40 OD NOR 12383 Viking Racing SS 1.175 19:35:03 1:35:03 1:51:41 1.0
2 Eureka Elan 410 NOR 12541 Terje Gilje-Sørnes GS 1.072 19:47:06 1:47:06 1:54:49 2.0

Reserveseilas - Sport Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 THERT Bavaria B/one NOR 14967 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.954 19:57:45 2:07:45 2:01:52 1.0
2 POD Bavaria B/one NOR 14896 Get Well Sailing Club GS 0.952 19:58:53 2:08:53 2:02:42 2.0

Reserveseilas - Rekrutt Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

Reserveseilas - Trekant 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:50
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Avanti Larsen 28 DEN 73 Kristian Kudsk Andreasen GS 0.892 19:12:12 1:22:12 1:13:19 1.0
2 Marild Mixer Cr NOR 3802 Stig Gard Paulsen SF 1928 0.912 19:11:41 1:21:41 1:14:30 2.0
3 Symra Hanse 315 NOR 12493 Frode Liland SS 0.911 19:13:43 1:23:43 1:16:16 3.0
4 Gusto RF 290 GBR 3548 Graham Lord SS 0.903 19:19:29 1:29:29 1:20:48 4.0
5 SpinnAker Albin Nova NOR 4738 Aker Solutions GS 0.921 19:24:34 1:34:34 1:27:06 5.0

Reserveseilas - Trekant 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sitaren Maxi 1050 NOR 10832 Terje Rise SF 1928 0.950 19:20:55 1:15:55 1:12:07 1.0
2 Cavatina Luffe 42 NOR 9333 Erik Rasmussen GS 1.054 19:15:04 1:10:04 1:13:51 2.0
3 Allegro Elan 340 NOR 12075 Team Allegro GS 0.964 19:22:55 1:17:55 1:15:07 3.0
4 Blia Dufour 40 HR NOR 11075 Ivar Halvorsen SS 1.028 19:19:57 1:14:57 1:17:03 4.0
5 Seika Hanse 400 NOR 13834 Asbjørn Skoge GS 1.026 19:21:13 1:16:13 1:18:12 5.0
6 Xotic X-332 NOR 9899 Ole Jakob Kverneland SS 0.967 19:32:00 1:27:00 1:24:08 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DSQDisqualification 13


www.gandsfjordseilforening.com
gandsfjordregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com