RCYC Race Series

RCYC

RCYC Friday Night 1st Series

Class IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              07/04/17 14/04/17          
              18.20            
Class IRC 1 Juno J101 9821T FSC Jamie Walker 1.022 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 22.0 10.0
Class IRC 1 Pasco's Viper Viper 640 602 RCYC Duncan Adams / Craig Brown 0.995 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 12.0
Class IRC 1 Daring First 36.7 8752 RCYC Christine & Damien Bloor 1.003 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J 39 4243 RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.047 12.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.976 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
Class IRC 1 Emoji J 80 511 RCYC David Hollingsworth 0.959 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 47.0 35.0
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 37.0
Class IRC 1 Miss Whiplash Half tonner 5435 RCYC Paul; Pullen 0.952 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 38.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.955 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 40.0
Class IRC 1 Inn Spirit Humpheys 36 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0
Class IRC 1 Black Dog J122 9868 RCYC Stewart Sawyer 1.084 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

FF15 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              07/04/17 14/04/17          
              18.20            
FF15 The 'FF' Word Flying Fifteen 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley 1013 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
FF15 Wild Affair Flying Fifteen 3421 RCYC Abi & Mark Rikard 1013 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
FF15 Nympff Flying Fifteen 3597 RCYC Juliet Rutherford 1013 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
FF15 Angermanagement Flying Fifteen 3513 RCYC Will Brookes 1013 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

Class IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              07/04/17 14/04/17          
              18.20            
Class IRC 2 Excelle Sigma 33 OOD 4462 MYSC John Fox & Toby Claridge 0.914 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 Mod 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.919 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 8.0
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MkII 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Harwich half tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davis 0.891 2.0 4.5 2.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 25.5 15.5
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 OOD 4383 RCYC John Kulpa 0.914 4.0 4.5 6.0 5.0 3.0 22.5 16.5
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.939 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
Class IRC 2 Tresillian Sigma 33 OOD 5291 RCYC John Beavis 0.912 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 43.0 33.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 5291 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.892 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
Class IRC 2 Minx First 31.7 6902 RCYC Charles Choak 0.938 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0

Class IRC 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R5 Total Nett
                   
                   
Class IRC 3 Jemalda S & S 30 2941T RCYC Julia Hopkins 0.874 1.0 1.0 1.0
Class IRC 3 Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 0.825 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

R5 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 18.20 19.33.31 1.13.31 1.17.51 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Miss Whiplash Half tonner 5435 RCYC Paul; Pullen 0.952 18.20 19.42.12 1.22.12 1.18.15 0.00.25 2.0
Class IRC 1 Pasco's Viper Viper 640 602 RCYC Duncan Adams / Craig Brown 0.995 18.20 19.39.20 1.19.20 1.18.56 0.01.05 3.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.955 18.20 19.44.10 1.24.10 1.20.23 0.02.39 4.0
Class IRC 1 Emoji J 80 511 RCYC David Hollingsworth 0.959 18.20 19.44.27 1.24.27 1.20.59 0.03.16 5.0

R5 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
FF15 The 'FF' Word Flying Fifteen 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley 1013 18.35 19.38.30 1.03.30 1.02.41 0.00.00 1.0
FF15 Wild Affair Flying Fifteen 3421 RCYC Abi & Mark Rikard 1013 18.35 19.41.16 1.06.16 1.05.25 0.02.46 2.0
FF15 Nympff Flying Fifteen 3597 RCYC Juliet Rutherford 1013 18.35 19.44.15 1.09.15 1.08.22 0.05.45 3.0

R5 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 Mod 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.919 18.25 19.35.26 1.10.26 1.04.44 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Excelle Sigma 33 OOD 4462 MYSC John Fox & Toby Claridge 0.914 18.25 19.36.15 1.11.15 1.05.07 0.00.26 2.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 OOD 4383 RCYC John Kulpa 0.914 18.25 19.37.08 1.12.08 1.05.56 0.01.19 3.0
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MkII 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 18.25 19.38.17 1.13.17 1.06.46 0.02.14 4.0
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.939 18.25 19.37.25 1.12.25 1.08.00 0.03.29 5.0
Class IRC 2 Tresillian Sigma 33 OOD 5291 RCYC John Beavis 0.912 18.25 19.43.37 1.18.37 1.11.42 0.07.39 6.0

R5 - Class IRC 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 3 Jemalda S & S 30 2941T RCYC Julia Hopkins 0.874 18.35 19.47.20 1.12.20 1.03.13 0.00.00 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com