RCYC Race Series

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 11/05/18

A MOCRA Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                             
                             
A MOCRA Cornish Meadow Firebird Catamaran 467 Mylor Y C Steve Hutt       1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0
A MOCRA Ultraviolet Firebird Catamaran 20 FSC Peter Stephens       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     6.0 6.0

Class IRC 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                             
                             
Class IRC 1 Juno J109 9821T HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0   13.0 4.0
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0   18.0 9.0
Class IRC 1 Daring First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien & Christine Bloor 1.003 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC)   18.0 9.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.955 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0   24.0 15.0
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.978 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0   24.0 15.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.047 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0   24.0 19.0
Class IRC 1 Rhumbline Cork 1720 1713L Mylor Y C Jasper Crisps 1.019 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   45.0 36.0
Class IRC 1 Black Dog J/122 9868 Port Navas Stuart Sawyer 1.085 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   45.0 36.0

Class IRC 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                             
                             
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MK11 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0   8.0 5.0
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.918 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   15.0 7.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 4383 Mylor Y C John Kulpa 0.914 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0   14.0 10.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Harwich half tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.892 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC)   26.0 18.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.902 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0   27.0 19.0
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.939 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.0   28.0 20.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.902 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 6.0   32.0 24.0

FF15 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                             
                             
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0   7.0 5.0
FF15 Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi & Mark Rickard   2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0   10.0 6.0
FF15 Femmes Fatales Flying 15 3513 RCYC Ruth Hambling   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0   17.0 13.0

IRC 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                             
                             
IRC 3 Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins/David Muirhead 0.876       1.0 2.0   3.0 3.0
IRC 3 Kizzy GK24 7214 RCYC Luke Goodden 0.842       3.0 DNC 1.0   4.0 4.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                             
                             
W Texere Twister 28 1232L RCYC John Lee 1118       1.0 1.0   2.0 2.0

R1 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R2 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
A MOCRA Cornish Meadow Firebird Catamaran 467 Mylor Y C Steve Hutt   1 1.0

R4 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
A MOCRA Cornish Meadow Firebird Catamaran 467 Mylor Y C Steve Hutt   1 1.0

R5 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R6 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Juno J109 9821T HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012 18.20 19.48.50 1.28.50 1.29.54 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Daring First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien & Christine Bloor 1.003 18.20 19.49.43 1.29.43 1.29.59 0.00.05 2.0
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.978 18.20 19.53.27 1.33.27 1.31.24 0.01.32 3.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.047 18.20 19.49.22 1.29.22 1.33.34 0.03.30 4.0

R2 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 18.20 19.03.26 0.43.26 0.46.00 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.955 18.20 19.12.02 0.52.02 0.49.42 0.03.52 2.0
Class IRC 1 Daring First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien & Christine Bloor 1.003 18.20 19.11.25 0.51.25 0.51.34 0.05.34 3.0
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.978 18.20 19.15.11 0.55.11 0.53.58 0.08.09 4.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.047 18.20 19.12.46 0.52.46 0.55.15 0.08.50 5.0

R3 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Juno J109 9821T HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012 18.20 19.17.04 0.57.04 0.57.45 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Daring First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien & Christine Bloor 1.003 18.20 19.19.21 0.59.21 0.59.32 0.01.46 2.0
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 18.20 19.16.42 0.56.42 1.00.03 0.02.10 3.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.955 18.20 19.24.45 1.04.45 1.01.50 0.04.17 4.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.047 18.20 19.20.52 1.00.52 1.03.44 0.05.42 5.0

R4 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Juno J109 9821T HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012 18.20 19.48.20 1.28.20 1.29.24 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Daring First 36.7 8752T RCYC Damien & Christine Bloor 1.003 18.20 19.49.49 1.29.49 1.30.05 0.00.41 2.0
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 18.20 19.48.24 1.28.24 1.33.37 0.03.59 3.0
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.978 18.20 19.56.10 1.36.10 1.34.03 0.04.46 4.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.047 18.20 19.52.08 1.32.08 1.36.28 0.06.45 5.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.955 18.20 20.02.00 1.42.00 1.37.25 0.08.24 6.0

R5 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Juno J109 9821T HRSC Johnny Walker 1.012 18.40 20.02.31 1.22.31 1.23.30 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Insatiable Farr 30 3098 RCYC Tim Cunliffe 1.059 18.40 19.59.39 1.19.39 1.24.21 0.00.48 2.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.955 18.40 20.10.33 1.30.33 1.26.29 0.03.06 3.0
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.978 18.40 20.09.09 1.29.09 1.27.11 0.03.46 4.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243T RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.047 18.40 20.03.43 1.23.43 1.27.39 0.03.58 5.0

R6 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

R1 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MK11 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 18.25 19.22.42 0.57.42 0.52.34 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 4383 Mylor Y C John Kulpa 0.914 18.25 19.23.16 0.58.16 0.53.15 0.00.45 2.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Harwich half tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.892 18.25 19.31.57 1.06.57 0.59.43 0.08.01 3.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.902 18.25 19.38.23 1.13.23 1.06.12 0.15.06 4.0

R2 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MK11 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 18.25 19.17.09 0.52.09 0.47.31 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.918 18.25 19.16.52 0.51.52 0.47.37 0.00.07 2.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.902 18.25 19.19.07 0.54.07 0.48.49 0.01.27 3.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 4383 Mylor Y C John Kulpa 0.914 18.25 19.18.54 0.53.54 0.49.16 0.01.55 4.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.902 18.25 19.20.35 0.55.35 0.50.08 0.02.55 5.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Harwich half tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.892 18.25 19.22.13 0.57.13 0.51.02 0.03.57 6.0
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.939 18.25 19.20.57 0.55.57 0.52.32 0.05.21 7.0

R3 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 4383 Mylor Y C John Kulpa 0.914 18.25 19.18.29 0.53.29 0.48.53 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.918 18.25 19.19.03 0.54.03 0.49.37 0.00.48 2.0
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MK11 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 18.25 19.19.40 0.54.40 0.49.48 0.01.00 3.0
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.939 18.25 19.19.15 0.54.15 0.50.56 0.02.11 4.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.902 18.25 19.21.41 0.56.41 0.51.08 0.02.29 5.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Harwich half tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.892 18.25 19.23.16 0.58.16 0.51.58 0.03.28 6.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.902 18.25 19.22.41 0.57.41 0.52.02 0.03.29 7.0

R4 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.918 18.25 20.02.46 1.37.46 1.29.45 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MK11 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 18.25 20.06.12 1.41.12 1.32.12 0.02.41 2.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Harwich half tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.892 18.25 20.10.01 1.45.01 1.33.40 0.04.24 3.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 4383 Mylor Y C John Kulpa 0.914 18.25 20.10.04 1.45.04 1.36.02 0.06.52 4.0
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.939 18.25 20.08.30 1.43.30 1.37.11 0.07.55 5.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.902     DNF     8.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.902     DNF     8.0

R5 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Temeraire Mustang 30 MK11 5508T FSC Martin Eddy 0.911 18.25 19.52.16 1.27.16 1.19.30 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.918 18.25 19.51.42 1.26.42 1.19.35 0.00.06 2.0
Class IRC 2 Brightwork Sigma 33 4383 Mylor Y C John Kulpa 0.914 18.25 19.54.47 1.29.47 1.22.04 0.02.48 3.0
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.939 18.25 19.55.54 1.30.54 1.25.21 0.06.14 4.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.902 18.25 20.00.44 1.35.44 1.26.21 0.07.36 5.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.902 18.25 20.01.28 1.36.28 1.27.01 0.08.20 6.0

R6 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

R1 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   1 1.0
FF15 Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi & Mark Rickard   2 2.0

R2 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   1 1.0

R3 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi & Mark Rickard   1 1.0
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   2 2.0
FF15 Femmes Fatales Flying 15 3513 RCYC Ruth Hambling   3 3.0

R4 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi & Mark Rickard   1 1.0
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   2 2.0
FF15 Femmes Fatales Flying 15 3513 RCYC Ruth Hambling   3 3.0

R5 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   1 1.0
FF15 Wild Affair Flying 15 3421 RCYC Abi & Mark Rickard   2 2.0
FF15 Femmes Fatales Flying 15 3513 RCYC Ruth Hambling   3 3.0

R6 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R1 - IRC 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R2 - IRC 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - IRC 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R4 - IRC 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRC 3 Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins/David Muirhead 0.876 18.35 19.47.33 1.12.33 1.03.33 0.00.00 1.0

R5 - IRC 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRC 3 Kizzy GK24 7214 RCYC Luke Goodden 0.842 18.35 19.57.37 1.22.37 1.09.34 0.00.00 1.0
IRC 3 Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins/David Muirhead 0.876 18.35 20.07.18 1.32.18 1.20.51 0.12.53 2.0

R6 - IRC 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R2 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R4 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
W Texere Twister 28 1232L RCYC John Lee 1118 18.35 20.29.45 1.54.45 89.2.10.30 0.00.00 1.0

R5 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
W Texere Twister 28 1232L RCYC John Lee 1118 18.35 20.15.00 1.40.00 77.15.20.00 0.00.00 1.0

R6 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com