RCYC Race Series

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 03/05/2019

R1 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R2 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R3 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
A MOCRA Ultraviolet Firebird 20 FSC Peter Stephens   18.15 19.26.29 1.11.29 1.11.29 0.00.00 1.0

R4 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R5 - A MOCRA Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points

R1 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.977 18.20 19.25.15 1.05.15 1.03.45 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.952 18.20 19.27.38 1.07.38 1.04.23 0.00.40 2.0

R2 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Juno J109 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 18.20 19.31.17 1.11.17 1.12.00 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243 RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.041 18.20 19.32.01 1.12.01 1.14.58 0.02.51 2.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.952 18.20 19.39.31 1.19.31 1.15.42 0.03.53 3.0

R3 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 1 Jalabeano J92 3992 RCYC Martin English 0.977 18.20 19.32.23 1.12.23 1.10.43 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 4243 RCYC Gilly Fox/Bob Warren 1.041 18.20 19.28.42 1.08.42 1.11.31 0.00.46 2.0
Class IRC 1 Jab Jab J105 9926T Mylor Richard Chart 1.003 18.20 19.36.53 1.16.53 1.17.07 0.06.23 3.0
Class IRC 1 Rampage Half Tonner 9187 FSC John Hicks 0.952 18.20 19.41.06 1.21.06 1.17.12 0.06.49 4.0

R4 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

R5 - Class IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

R1 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Half Tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.889 18.25 19.34.24 1.09.24 1.01.42 0.00.00 1.0

R2 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.917 18.25 19.27.24 1.02.24 0.57.13 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.901 18.25 19.31.34 1.06.34 0.59.59 0.03.04 2.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.899 18.25 19.33.25 1.08.25 1.01.30 0.04.46 3.0
Class IRC 2 Scorpion Half Tonner 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.889 18.25 19.35.04 1.10.04 1.02.17 0.05.42 4.0

R3 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Class IRC 2 Encore Laser 28 1663T RCYC David Cunliffe 0.917 18.25 19.41.43 1.16.43 1.10.21 0.00.00 1.0
Class IRC 2 Jambo Sigma 33 4401 St Mawes S&D Kennett/MGray 0.901 18.25 19.48.10 1.23.10 1.14.56 0.05.05 2.0
Class IRC 2 Hero Sigma 36 3894 RCYC Chris Wilson 0.937 18.25 19.46.04 1.21.04 1.15.58 0.05.59 3.0
Class IRC 2 Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 0.899 18.25 19.53.14 1.28.14 1.19.19 0.09.59 4.0

R4 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

R5 - Class IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

R1 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
E Jemalda S&S Aqua 30 2941 RCYC Julia Hopkins/David Muirhead 1009 18.25 19.59.26 1.34.26 1.33.35 0.00.00 1.0
E Alchemy Hunter 27 OOD 2611 RCYC Bob Godzicz 1047     DNF     3.0

R4 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R1 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   1 1.0

R2 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   1 1.0

R3 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
FF15 The FF Word Flying 15 3703 RCYC Nick Woodley/Tim Julian   1 1.0

R4 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - FF15 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R1 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
W Texere Twister 245L RCYC John Lee   18.35 19.51.10 1.16.10 1.16.10 0.00.00 1.0

R4 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - W Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com