RCYC Club Racing 2nd Series 2024

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 11:54 on May 25, 2024

Wind - North 2 to 4 Knots - Course Class1, 2 & Sierra = Ss Wp NBp CCp NBp Gate Fin - Shortened @ NB - Class Echo - Ss Wp NBp CCp Vp Gate Fin Shortened @ W

R1 - B IRC 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B IRC 1 Triggers Broom Modified Ultra 30 GBR 8710 RCYC Duncan Adams & Craig Brown 1.076 18.45 20.27.35 1.42.35 1.50.23 1.0
2 B IRC 1 Jackdaw J39 GBR 4243T RCYC Bob Warren/Gilly Fox 1.045 18.45 20.32.23 1.47.23 1.52.13 2.0
3 B IRC 1 Amigos A35 2.10 GBR 1246L FSC Jon Myers 1.013 18.45 20.43.38 1.58.38 2.00.11 3.0

R1 - C IRC 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C IRC 2 Macavity Corby 25 7528 RCYC John Hicks 0.909 18.50 20.42.24 1.52.24 1.42.10 1.0
2 C IRC 2 Scorpion 1/2 Tonner GBR 5592 RCYC Geoff Davies 0.885 18.50   RET   9.0
2 C IRC 2 Kizzy GK24 GBR7214 RCYC Luke Gooden 0.837     RET   9.0

R1 - E YTC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E YTC Chiot Noir Mini Tonner GBR 6366Y RCYC Garth Weaver 1027 18.55 19.48.30 0.53.30 0.52.06 1.0
2 E YTC Hazy Rhythm MG 346 GBR9696 RSC Charlotte Stacey 924     RET   9.0
2 E YTC Moonlighter Sadler 25 005 RCYC Paul Collins 1049     RET   9.0
2 E YTC Nightowler Albin Nova GBR 4390L RCYC Mike Lithgow 953     RET   9.0
2 E YTC Green Magnum MGC27 GBR 3394T FSC Rod Wootton 994     RET   9.0
2 E YTC Tai Mo Shan Hanse 301 GBR3881L RCYC Neil Chamberlain 965     RET   9.0

R1 - Sigma Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sigma Excelle Sigma 33 OD GBR 4462 FSC Toby Claridge/John Fox 0.907 19.00 19.51.05 0.51.05 0.46.20 1.0
2 Sigma Afrita Sigma 33 OOD GBR 4264 SMSC Andrew Lamming 0.906     RET   7.0
2 Sigma Brightworks Sigma 33 OOD K 4383 MYC John Kulpa 0.907     RET   7.0
2 Sigma Sueno Sigma 33 OD K 4307 FSC Frank Lawry 0.907     RET   7.0
2 Sigma Folly IV Sigma 33 OOD K 4555 RCYC Peter Vitai 0.907     RET   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com