event burgee venue burgee

Cork Harbour Fitzgerald Mensware Friday Night Combined League

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 22:07 on August 31, 2018

Contents

ECHO Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett IRC
  1st ECHO Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.81 0.934 2.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 11.0 0.880
  2nd ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .990 1.047 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 15.0  
  3rd ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .870 0.929 1.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 16.0 0.884
  4th ECHO Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .95 1.015 4.0 10.0 7.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 42.0 22.0  
  5th ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .998 1.011 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 23.0  
  6th ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket .940 0.923 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 43.0 23.0  
  7th ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822 0.929 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 47.0 27.0  
  8th ECHO Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .825 0.728 9.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 53.0 33.0  
  9th ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke .910 0.911 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 RET 59.0 39.0  
  10th ECHO Angela IRL1194   Cathy Mullan .830 0.767 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 61.0 41.0  
  11th ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley .905 0.830 11.0 6.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0  
  12th ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .864 0.785 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 7.0 67.0 47.0  
  13th ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.775 0.676 8.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 72.0 52.0 0.85
  14th ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher .830 0.810 5.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 RET 79.0 59.0  
  15th ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855 0.923 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 81.0 61.0 0.908
  16th ECHO Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.906 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0  
  17th ECHO Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane .865 0.867 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0 68.0  
  18th ECHO Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.937 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 69.0  
  19th ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 GISC Eugene O Loughlin .800 0.760 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 95.0 75.0  

IRC Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett IRC
  1st IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   1.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 7.0 0.867
  2nd IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997   2.0 3.0 1.0 2.5 (4.0) 12.5 8.5  
  3rd IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .940   (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 22.5 11.5  
  4th IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   3.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 26.0 15.0  
  5th IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.899   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0  
  6th IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   (11.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 27.0 0.830
  7th IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .908   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 34.0 0.908
  8th IRC Scribbler II 4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0  
  9th IRC Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane .866   (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 39.0  
  10th IRC Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.973   (11.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 41.0  

Race 1 - ECHO Division - 3rd Aug at 19.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.10
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .870 0.929 20:22:39 1.12.39 1.03.12 0.00.00 1.0 0.884
  2 ECHO Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.81 0.934 20:28:21 1.18.21 1.03.28 0.00.19 2.0 0.880
  3 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good .990 1.047 20:16:35 1.06.35 1.05.55 0.02.44 3.0  
  4 ECHO Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .95 1.015 20:19:27 1.09.27 1.05.59 0.02.55 4.0  
  5 ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher .830 0.810 20:32:53 1.22.53 1.08.48 0.06.44 5.0  
  6 ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket .940 0.923 20:23:34 1.13.34 1.09.09 0.06.20 6.0  
  7 ECHO Scribbler II IRL4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .91 0.906 20:26:45 1.16.45 1.09.51 0.07.18 7.0  
  8 ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.775 0.676 20:42:32 1.32.32 1.11.43 0.10.59 8.0 0.85
  9 ECHO Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett .825 0.728 20:39:21 1.29.21 1.13.43 0.12.44 9.0  
  10 ECHO Angela IRL1194   Cathy Mullan .830 0.767 20:39:48 1.29.48 1.14.32 0.13.39 10.0  
  11 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley .905 0.830 20:38:18 1.28.18 1.19.55 0.18.28 11.0  

Race 2 - ECHO Division - 10th August at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.822 0.929 20:23:54 1:18:54 1:04:51 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 ECHO Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.847 0.934 20:21:59 1:16:59 1:05:12 0:00:25 2.0 0.880
  3 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.912 0.929 20:21:36 1:16:36 1:09:52 0:05:29 3.0 0.884
  4 ECHO Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.800 0.728 20:36:23 1:31:23 1:13:06 0:10:19 4.0  
  5 ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.941 0.923 20:23:00 1:18:00 1:13:24 0:09:05 5.0  
  6 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.845 0.830 20:32:09 1:27:09 1:13:39 0:10:24 6.0  
  7 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.015 1.047 20:17:40 1:12:40 1:13:45 0:08:46 7.0  
  8 ECHO Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane 0.865 0.867 20:30:26 1:25:26 1:13:54 0:10:27 8.0  
  9 ECHO Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.940 0.937 20:24:28 1:19:28 1:14:42 0:10:28 9.0  
  10 ECHO Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.974 1.015 20:21:54 1:16:54 1:14:54 0:10:19 10.0  
  11 ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.910 0.911 20:29:42 1:24:42 1:17:05 0:13:26 11.0  
  12 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.864 0.785 20:34:29 1:29:29 1:17:19 0:14:25 12.0  
  13 ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.998 1.011 20:22:53 1:17:53 1:17:44 0:12:54 13.0  
  14 ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher 0.833 0.810 20:39:15 1:34:15 1:18:31 0:16:24 14.0  
  15 ECHO Kerensa IRL9341 GISC Eugene O Loughlin 0.800 0.760 20:48:01 1:43:01 1:22:25 0:21:57 15.0  
  16 ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.762 0.676 20:54:19 1:49:19 1:23:18 0:24:12 16.0 0.85

Race 3 - ECHO Division - 17th August at 19:14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.018 1.047 20:03:51 0:49:51 0:50:45 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 ECHO Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.906 0.934 20:10:28 0:56:28 0:51:10 0:00:27 2.0 0.880
  3 ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.976 1.011 20:08:20 0:54:20 0:53:02 0:02:20 3.0  
  4 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.881 0.929 20:15:30 1:01:30 0:54:11 0:03:54 4.0  
  5 ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.893 0.911 20:15:29 1:01:29 0:54:54 0:04:39 5.0  
  6 ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.946 0.923 20:12:54 0:58:54 0:55:43 0:05:15 6.0  
  7 ECHO Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.970 1.015 20:11:39 0:57:39 0:55:55 0:05:20 7.0  
  8 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.847 0.785 20:20:23 1:06:23 0:56:14 0:06:28 8.0  
  9 ECHO Wader IRL4351T GISC Jim Buckley 0.848 0.830 20:21:43 1:07:43 0:57:25 0:07:52 9.0  
  10 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.941 0.929 20:16:05 1:02:05 0:58:25 0:08:09 10.0 0.884
  11 ECHO Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.806 0.728 20:27:14 1:13:14 0:59:02 0:10:16 11.0  

Race 4 - ECHO Division - 24 Aug at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Elegance IRL3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea 0.961 1.015 19:58:48 0:58:48 0:56:30 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 ECHO Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.887 0.929 20:04:40 1:04:40 0:57:22 0:00:58 2.0  
  3 ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.893 0.911 20:07:42 1:07:42 1:00:27 0:04:25 3.0  
  4 ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 0.994 1.011 20:01:14 1:01:14 1:00:52 0:04:23 4.0  
  5 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.060 1.047 19:57:44 0:57:44 1:01:12 0:04:26 5.0  
  6 ECHO UpStart IRL4435 RCYC Barry Crocket 0.939 0.923 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:05:02 0:09:04 6.0  
  7 ECHO Angela IRL1194   Cathy Mullan 0.801 0.767 20:25:33 1:25:33 1:08:32 0:15:00 7.0  
  8 ECHO Louise IRL1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.721 0.676 20:39:35 1:39:35 1:11:48 0:21:13 8.0 0.85
  9 ECHO Callisto IRL1252 RCYC Simon Brewett 0.778 0.728 20:32:36 1:32:36 1:12:03 0:19:58 9.0  

Race 5 - ECHO Division - 31st August at 19:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:020
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 ECHO Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.855 0.923 20:08:04 0:58:04 0:49:39 0:00:00 1.0 0.908
  2 ECHO Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis 0.913 0.929 20:10:50 1:00:50 0:55:32 0:06:27 2.0 0.884
  3 ECHO Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan 1.010 1.011 20:06:47 0:56:47 0:57:21 0:07:38 3.0  
  4 ECHO Angela IRL1194   Cathy Mullan 0.768 0.767 20:25:04 1:15:04 0:57:39 0:10:25 4.0  
  5 ECHO Impulsive IRL9570 RCYC Anthony Keating 0.939 0.934 20:11:54 1:01:54 0:58:07 0:09:02 5.0 0.880
  6 ECHO Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 1.074 1.047 20:06:20 0:56:20 1:00:30 0:10:06 6.0  
  7 ECHO Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy 0.837 0.785 20:28:22 1:18:22 1:05:36 0:19:03 7.0  
  8 ECHO Bright Wings IRL6724Y GISC Nicolas O Rourke 0.911 0.911   RET     20.0  
  8 ECHO Birgitze IRL377 GISC Tim Meagher 0.810 0.810   RET     20.0  

Race 1 - IRC Division - 3rd Aug at 19.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.10
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   20:22:39 1.12.39 1.02.59 0.00.00 1.0 0.867
  2 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997   20:16:35 1.06.35 1.06.23 0.03.24 2.0  
  3 IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   20:19:27 1.09.27 1.06.44 0.03.54 3.0  
  4 IRC Scribbler II 4379 RCYC Tom & Cormac McSweeney .890   20:26:45 1.16.45 1.08.18 0.05.59 4.0  

Race 2 - IRC Division - 10th August at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   20:21:36 1:16:36 1:06:25 0:00:00 1.0 0.867
  2 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.899   20:23:54 1:18:54 1:10:56 0:05:02 2.0  
  3 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997   20:17:40 1:12:40 1:12:27 0:06:03 3.0  
  4 IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .940   20:22:53 1:17:53 1:13:13 0:07:14 4.0  
  5 IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   20:21:54 1:16:54 1:13:54 0:07:48 5.0  
  6 IRC Expression IRL2406 RCYC William Duane .866   20:30:26 1:25:26 1:13:59 0:08:45 6.0  
  7 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   20:34:29 1:29:29 1:14:16 0:09:28 7.0 0.830
  8 IRC Sweet Dreams IRL3612 RCYC Batt O'Leary 0.973   20:24:28 1:19:28 1:17:19 0:11:13 8.0  

Race 3 - IRC Division - 17th August at 19:14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997   20:03:51 0:49:51 0:49:42 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .940   20:08:20 0:54:20 0:51:04 0:01:28 2.0  
  3 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   20:16:05 1:02:05 0:53:50 0:04:46 3.0 0.867
  4 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   20:20:23 1:06:23 0:55:06 0:06:30 4.0 0.830
  5 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.899   20:15:30 1:01:30 0:55:17 0:06:13 5.0  
  6 IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   20:11:39 0:57:39 0:55:24 0:05:56 6.0  

Race 4 - IRC Division - 24 Aug at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Elegance 3610 RCYC Paul O'Shea .961   19:58:48 0:58:48 0:56:30 0:00:00 1.0  
  2 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997   19:57:44 0:57:44 0:57:34 0:01:03 2.5  
  2 IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .940   20:01:14 1:01:14 0:57:34 0:01:07 2.5  
  4 IRC Plumbat IRL5689 RCYC Pat/Roy Barrett/Hanan 0.899   20:04:40 1:04:40 0:58:08 0:01:49 4.0  

Race 5 - IRC Division - 31st August at 19:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:020
  Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating New Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points IRC
  1 IRC Luas IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley .908   20:08:04 0:58:04 0:52:43 0:00:00 1.0 0.908
  2 IRC Relativity IRL262 GISC Denis Ellis .867   20:10:50 1:00:50 0:52:45 0:00:01 2.0 0.867
  3 IRC Roaring Forties IRL3276 RCYC Clodagh O'Donovan .940   20:06:47 0:56:47 0:53:23 0:00:42 3.0  
  4 IRC Exhale IRL8991 RCYC Derry Good 0.997   20:06:20 0:56:20 0:56:10 0:03:27 4.0  
  5 IRC Phaeton IRL7212 RCYC Clive Dorothy .830   20:28:22 1:18:22 1:05:03 0:14:51 5.0 0.830

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com