RPCYC Gin Series 2016 ORC Rating

RPCYC Plymouth

Results are final as of 21:38 on April 25, 2016

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Gin Series Race1 Gin Series Race 2 Gin Series race 3 Gin Series Race 4 Gin Series Race 5 Gin Series Race 6 Total Nett
1st NHC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.9004 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 25.0 15.0
2nd NHC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.9220 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0) 5.0 28.0 17.0
3rd NHC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.9220 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
4th NHC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.0385 7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0) 38.0 26.0
5th NHC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.0645 2.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 36.0 27.0
6th NHC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.8633 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 39.0 28.0
7th NHC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.8443 (15.0 RAF) 10.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 52.0 37.0
8th NHC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.8443 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 50.0 37.0
9th NHC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 1.1841 1.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 63.0 42.0
10th NHC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.9753 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 69.0 51.0
11th NHC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.9866 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 9.0 11.0 75.0 57.0
12th NHC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.8275 12.0 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 74.0 57.0
13th NHC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.8443 4.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 79.0 58.0
14th NHC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.9019 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 79.0 59.0
15th NHC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.9008 13.0 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 85.0 67.0
16th NHC No Name Seascape 18 62   John McClaren 0.8443 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 94.0 73.0
17th NHC Red Run Seascape 27 68   Steve Andrew 0.9497 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 14.0 1.0 100.0 76.0
18th NHC Curley Wurley Cork 1720 1740   Ian Luscombe 0.9558 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 100.0 77.0
19th NHC Jinneration X J24 7207   Steve Wassell 0.8544 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
20th NHC Ju Kyu J109 9941   Peter Rowe 0.9827 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th NHC Jackaroo J80 534   RNSA 0.9220 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th NHC Academy 1 Seascape 18 263   Seascape Distribution 0.8443 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th NHC Academy 2 Seascape 18 115   Seascape Distribution 0.8443 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th NHC Red Dog J70 146   Angus McPhie 0.9004 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th NHC Slipknot Open 5.70 230   Daryl Conyers 0.8827 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0

ORC Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SBR, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SBR Gin Series Race1 Gin Series Race 2 Gin Series race 3 Gin Series Race 4 Gin Series Race 5 Gin Series Race 6 Total Nett
1st ORC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore   4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd ORC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd ORC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith   2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 23.0 18.0
4th ORC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James   5.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
5th ORC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan   7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 37.0 27.0
6th ORC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston   1.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 56.0 35.0
7th ORC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones   (12.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 49.0 37.0
8th ORC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer   8.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 12.5 9.0 60.5 47.5
9th ORC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher   9.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 68.0 50.0
10th ORC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall   (15.0 RAF) 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 66.0 51.0
11th ORC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate   11.0 11.0 (17.0) 14.0 9.0 11.0 73.0 56.0
12th ORC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler   (20.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 79.0 59.0
13th ORC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy   10.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 10.0 13.0 77.0 59.0
14th ORC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen   6.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 81.0 60.0
15th ORC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates   13.0 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 85.0 67.0
16th ORC No Name Seascape 18 62   John McClaren   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 96.0 75.0
17th ORC Red Run Seascape 27 68   Steve Andrew   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.5 3.0 100.5 76.5
18th ORC Curley Wurley Cork 1720 1740   Ian Luscombe   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 104.0 81.0
19th ORC Jinneration X J24 4241   Steve Wassell   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 105.0 84.0
20th ORC Ju Kyu J109 9941   Peter Rowe   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th ORC Jackaroo J80 534   RNSA   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th ORC Academy 1 Seascape 18 263   Seascape Distribution   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th ORC Academy 2 Seascape 18 115   Seascape Distribution   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th ORC Red Dog J70 146   Angus McPhie   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
20th ORC Slipknot Open 5.70 230   Daryl Conyers   20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (24.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 102.0

Gin Series Race1 - NHC Fleet - 3/4/16 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00, Wind strength: 15-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 1.1841 10:41:00 0.41.00 0.48.33 1.0
2 NHC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.0645 10:48:15 0.48.15 0.51.22 2.0
3 NHC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.9004 10:57:11 0.57.11 0.51.29 3.0
4 NHC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.8443 11:01:25 1.01.25 0.51.51 4.0
5 NHC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.9220 10:57:04 0.57.04 0.52.37 5.0
6 NHC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.9220 10:57:32 0.57.32 0.53.03 6.0
7 NHC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.0385 10:52:18 0.52.18 0.54.19 7.0
8 NHC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.8443 11:05:01 1.05.01 0.54.54 8.0
9 NHC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.9753 10:58:16 0.58.16 0.56.50 9.0
10 NHC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.9866 10:59:17 0.59.17 0.58.29 10.0
11 NHC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.8633 11:09:07 1.09.07 0.59.40 11.0
12 NHC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.8275 11:12:25 1.12.25 0.59.55 12.0
13 NHC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.9008 11:07:20 1.07.20 1.00.39 13.0
14 NHC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.8443 11:00:54 RAF   15.0

Gin Series Race 2 - NHC Fleet - 3/4/16 at 11.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20, Wind strength: 10-14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 1.203 12:00:51 0.40.51 0.49.09 1.0
2 NHC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.911 12:14:27 0.54.27 0.49.36 2.0
3 NHC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.926 12:14:12 0.54.12 0.50.11 3.0
4 NHC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.077 12:07:28 0.47.28 0.51.07 4.0
5 NHC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.035 12:09:51 0.49.51 0.51.36 5.0
6 NHC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.924 12:16:12 0.56.12 0.51.56 6.0
7 NHC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.856 12:21:30 1.01.30 0.52.39 7.0
8 NHC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.840 12:22:42 1.02.42 0.52.40 8.0
9 NHC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.852 12:22:24 1.02.24 0.53.10 9.0
10 NHC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.844 12:23:27 1.03.27 0.53.33 10.0
11 NHC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.820 12:28:44 1.08.44 0.56.22 11.0
12 NHC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.892 12:26:31 1.06.31 0.59.20 12.0

Gin Series race 3 - NHC Fleet - 17/04/2016 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25, Wind strength: 0-9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.920 11:27:12 1.02.12 0.57.13 1.0
2 NHC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.918 11:27:31 1.02.31 0.57.23 2.0
3 NHC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.930 11:27:24 1.02.24 0.58.02 3.0
4 NHC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.076 11:20:31 0.55.31 0.59.44 4.0
5 NHC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.965 11:28:48 1.03.48 1.01.34 5.0
6 NHC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 1.216 11:16:04 0.51.04 1.02.06 6.0
7 NHC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.032 11:25:18 1.00.18 1.02.14 7.0
8 NHC Jinneration X J24 7207   Steve Wassell 0.854 11:41:54 1.16.54 1.05.40 8.0
9 NHC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.851 11:43:05 1.18.05 1.06.27 9.0
10 NHC No Name Seascape 18 62   John McClaren 0.844 11:45:22 1.20.22 1.07.50 10.0
11 NHC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.837 11:47:05 1.22.05 1.08.42 11.0
12 NHC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.973 11:35:47 1.10.47 1.08.52 12.0
13 NHC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.835 11:47:30 1.22.30 1.08.53 13.0
14 NHC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.902 11:42:22 1.17.22 1.09.47 14.0
15 NHC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.846 11:48:02 1.23.02 1.10.15 15.0
16 NHC Curley Wurley Cork 1720 1740   Ian Luscombe 0.956 11:41:30 1.16.30 1.13.08 16.0
17 NHC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.813 11:55:42 1.30.42 1.13.44 17.0
18 NHC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.882 12:01:04 1.36.04 1.24.44 18.0

Gin Series Race 4 - NHC Fleet - 17/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20, Wind strength: 0-9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.961 12:39:22 0.19.22 0.18.37 1.0
2 NHC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.935 12:40:11 0.20.11 0.18.52 2.0
3 NHC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.043 12:38:39 0.18.39 0.19.27 3.0
4 NHC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.938 12:40:50 0.20.50 0.19.33 4.0
5 NHC No Name Seascape 18 62   John McClaren 0.837 12:43:23 0.23.23 0.19.34 5.0
6 NHC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.846 12:43:09 0.23.09 0.19.35 6.0
7 NHC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.826 12:44:06 0.24.06 0.19.54 7.0
8 NHC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.828 124410 0.24.10 0.20.01 8.0
9 NHC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.101 12:38:19 0.18.19 0.20.10 9.0
10 NHC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.834 12:44:21 0.24.21 0.20.18 10.0
11 NHC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.978 12:41:12 0.21.12 0.20.44 11.0
12 NHC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.804 12:46:03 0.26.03 0.20.57 12.0
13 NHC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.865 12:44:18 0.24.18 0.21.01 13.0
14 NHC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 1.229 12:37:15 0.17.15 0.21.12 14.0
15 NHC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.962 12:43:03 0.23.03 0.22.10 15.0
16 NHC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.890   DNF   18.0
16 NHC Jinneration X J24 7207   Steve Wassell 0.850   DNF   18.0

Gin Series Race 5 - NHC Fleet - 24/04/2016 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1008, Wind strength: 15-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.890 11:03:42 0:55:42 0:49:34 1.0
2 NHC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.848 11:07:36 0:59:36 0:50:32 2.0
3 NHC Curley Wurley Cork 1720 1740   Ian Luscombe 0.946 11:01:42 0:53:42 0:50:48 3.0
4 NHC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.048 10:56:43 0:48:43 0:51:03 4.0
5 NHC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.941 11:02:27 0:54:27 0:51:14 5.0
6 NHC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.825 11:10:38 1:02:38 0:51:40 6.0
7 NHC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.824 11:10:47 1:02:47 0:51:44 7.0
8 NHC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.096 10:55:13 0:47:13 0:51:45 8.0
9 NHC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.952 11:02:33 0:54:33 0:51:56 9.0
10 NHC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.948 11:02:56 0:54:56 0:52:05 10.0
11 NHC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.969 11:02:11 0:54:11 0:52:30 11.0
12 NHC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.796 11:14:12 1:06:12 0:52:42 12.0
13 NHC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.969 11:04:12 0:56:12 0:54:27 13.0
14 NHC Red Run Seascape 27 68   Steve Andrew 0.950 11:05:33 0:57:33 0:54:40 14.0
15 NHC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.856 11:13:58 1:05:58 0:56:28 15.0

Gin Series Race 6 - NHC Fleet - 24/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30, Wind strength: 10-14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Red Run Seascape 27 68   Steve Andrew 0.949 12:30:11 1.00.11 0.57.07 1.0
2 NHC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.827 12:40:48 1.10.48 0.58.33 2.0
3 NHC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.946 12:32:07 1.02.07 0.58.46 3.0
4 NHC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.856 12:38:57 1.08.57 0.59.01 4.0
5 NHC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.969 12:31:08 1.01.08 0.59.14 5.0
6 NHC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.949 12:32:26 1.02.26 0.59.15 6.0
7 NHC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.826 12:41:54 1.11.54 0.59.23 7.0
8 NHC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.899 12:36:33 1.06.33 0.59.50 8.0
9 NHC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.098 12:25:33 0.55.33 1.01.00 9.0
10 NHC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.796 12:48:44 1.18.44 1.02.40 10.0
11 NHC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.954 12:36:50 1.06.50 1.03.46 11.0
12 NHC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.054 12:31:20 1.01.20 1.04.39 12.0
13 NHC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.968 12:37:15 1.07.15 1.05.06 13.0
14 NHC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.853 12:54:02 1.24.02 1.11.41 14.0

Gin Series Race1 - ORC Fleet - 3/4/16 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00, Wind strength: 15-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 1.3827 10:41:00 0.41.00 0.56.41 1.0
2 ORC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.2249 10:48:15 0.48.15 0.59.06 2.0
3 ORC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 1.0553 10:57:04 0.57.04 1.00.13 3.0
4 ORC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 1.0594 10:57:11 0.57.11 1.00.35 4.0
5 ORC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 1.0553 10:57:32 0.57.32 1.00.43 5.0
6 ORC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.9997 11:01:25 1.01.25 1.01.24 6.0
7 ORC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.1896 10:52:18 0.52.18 1.02.13 7.0
8 ORC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.9997 11:05:01 1.05.01 1.05.00 8.0
9 ORC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 1.1278 10:58:16 0.58.16 1.05.43 9.0
10 ORC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 1.1326 10:59:17 0.59.17 1.07.09 10.0
11 ORC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.9310 11:12:25 1.12.25 1.07.25 11.0
12 ORC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.9985 11:09:07 1.09.07 1.09.01 12.0
13 ORC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 1.0433 11:07:20 1.07.20 1.10.15 13.0
14 ORC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.9997 11:00:54 RAF   15.0

Gin Series Race 2 - ORC Fleet - 3/4/16 at 11.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20, Wind strength: 10-14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 1.1784 12:00:51 0.40.51 0.48.08 1.0
2 ORC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.8931 12:14:27 0.54.27 0.48.38 2.0
3 ORC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.9206 12:14:12 0.54.12 0.49.54 3.0
4 ORC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.0590 12:07:28 0.47.28 0.50.16 4.0
5 ORC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.0326 12:09:51 0.49.51 0.51.29 5.0
6 ORC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.9206 12:16:12 0.56.12 0.51.44 6.0
7 ORC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.8360 12:22:24 1.02.24 0.52.10 7.0
8 ORC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.8360 12:22:42 1.02.42 0.52.25 8.0
9 ORC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.8552 12:21:30 1.01.30 0.52.36 9.0
10 ORC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.8360 12:23:27 1.03.27 0.53.03 10.0
11 ORC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.8269 12:28:44 1.08.44 0.56.50 11.0
12 ORC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.8921 12:26:31 1.06.31 0.59.20 12.0

Gin Series race 3 - ORC Fleet - 17/04/2016 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25, Wind strength: 0-9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.6624 11:27:31 1.02.31 0.41.25 1.0
2 ORC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.6931 11:27:12 1.02.12 0.43.07 2.0
3 ORC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.6931 11:27:24 1.02.24 0.43.15 3.0
4 ORC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 0.7834 11:20:31 0.55.31 0.43.30 4.0
5 ORC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 0.8621 11:16:04 0.51.04 0.44.01 5.0
6 ORC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.7065 11:28:48 1.03.48 0.45.04 6.0
7 ORC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 0.7646 11:25:18 1.00.18 0.46.06 7.0
8 ORC Jinneration X J24 4241   Steve Wassell 0.6254 11:41:54 1.16.54 0.48.06 8.0
9 ORC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.6220 11:43:05 1.18.05 0.48.34 9.0
10 ORC No Name Seascape 18 62   John McClaren 0.6281 11:45:22 1.20.22 0.50.29 10.0
11 ORC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.7222 11:35:47 1.10.47 0.51.07 11.0
12 ORC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.6281 11:47:05 1.22.05 0.51.33 12.0
13 ORC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.6281 11:47:30 1.22.30 0.51.49 13.0
14 ORC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.6732 11:42:22 1.17.22 0.52.05 14.0
15 ORC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.6281 11:48:02 1.23.02 0.52.09 15.0
16 ORC Curley Wurley Cork 1720 1740   Ian Luscombe 0.7270 11:41:30 1.16.30 0.55.37 16.0
17 ORC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.6143 11:55:42 1.30.42 0.55.43 17.0
18 ORC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.6552 12:01:04 1.36.04 1.02.57 18.0

Gin Series Race 4 - ORC Fleet - 17/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20, Wind strength: 0-9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.6624 12:40:11 0.20.11 0.13.22 1.0
2 ORC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.6931 12:39:22 0.19.22 0.13.25 2.0
3 ORC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 0.7646 12:38:39 0.18.39 0.14.16 3.0
4 ORC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 0.7834 12:38:19 0.18.19 0.14.21 4.0
5 ORC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.6220 12:43:09 0.23.09 0.14.24 5.0
6 ORC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.6931 12:40:50 0.20.50 0.14.26 6.0
7 ORC No Name Seascape 18 62   John McClaren 0.6281 12:43:23 0.23.23 0.14.41 7.0
8 ORC Keronimo Ker 40 6889   Matt Blakeston 0.8621 12:37:15 0.17.15 0.14.52 8.0
9 ORC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.7065 12:41:12 0.21.12 0.14.59 9.0
10 ORC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.6281 12:44:06 0.24.06 0.15.08 10.0
11 ORC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.6281 124410 0.24.10 0.15.11 11.0
12 ORC Ullman Sails Seascape 18 245   Matt Owen 0.6281 12:44:21 0.24.21 0.15.18 12.0
13 ORC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.6552 12:44:18 0.24.18 0.15.55 13.0
14 ORC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.6143 12:46:03 0.26.03 0.16.00 14.0
15 ORC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.7222 12:43:03 0.23.03 0.16.39 15.0
16 ORC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.6732   DNF   18.0
16 ORC Jinneration X J24 4241   Steve Wassell 0.6254   DNF   18.0

Gin Series Race 5 - ORC Fleet - 24/04/2016 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1008, Wind strength: 15-39
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 1.0234 11:03:42 0:55:42 0:57:00 1.0
2 ORC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 1.0553 11:02:11 0:54:11 0:57:11 2.0
3 ORC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 1.0553 11:02:27 0:54:27 0:57:28 3.0
4 ORC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.2249 10:55:13 0:47:13 0:57:50 4.0
5 ORC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.1896 10:56:43 0:48:43 0:57:57 5.0
6 ORC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 1.0594 11:02:56 0:54:56 0:58:12 6.0
7 ORC Curley Wurley Cork 1720 1740   Ian Luscombe 1.1012 11:01:42 0:53:42 0:59:08 7.0
8 ORC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.9985 11:07:36 0:59:36 0:59:31 8.0
9 ORC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.9310 11:14:12 1:06:12 1:01:38 9.0
10 ORC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 1.1326 11:02:33 0:54:33 1:01:47 10.0
11 ORC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.9997 11:10:38 1:02:38 1:02:37 11.0
12 ORC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.9997 11:10:47 1:02:47 1:02:46 12.5
12 ORC Red Run Seascape 27 68   Steve Andrew 1.0906 11:05:33 0:57:33 1:02:46 12.5
14 ORC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 1.1278 11:04:12 0:56:12 1:03:23 14.0
15 ORC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 1.0433 11:13:58 1:05:58 1:08:49 15.0

Gin Series Race 6 - ORC Fleet - 24/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30, Wind strength: 10-14
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SBR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ORC Waterjet J70 130   Steve Northmore 0.8931 12:32:26 1.02.26 0.55.46 1.0
2 ORC Slightly Steamy J80 1414   Nick Haigh 0.9206 12:31:08 1.01.08 0.56.17 2.0
3 ORC Red Run Seascape 27 68   Steve Andrew 0.9481 12:30:11 1.00.11 0.57.04 3.0
4 ORC Joie de Vivre J80 479   Adam James 0.9206 12:32:07 1.02.07 0.57.11 4.0
5 ORC Al Fresco Prima 38 7938   Allan Meredith 1.0590 12:25:33 0.55.33 0.58.50 5.0
6 ORC Pearl Dehler 31 3497   Stuart Jones 0.8552 12:38:57 1.08.57 0.58.58 6.0
7 ORC Seascape Distribution UK Seascape 18 082   Peter Wanstall 0.8360 12:40:48 1.10.48 0.59.11 7.0
8 ORC Slipstream Corby 25 7525   Sean Koehler 0.8995 12:36:33 1.06.33 0.59.52 8.0
9 ORC Marks and ----- Seascape 18 121   Hugh Spencer 0.8360 12:41:54 1.11.54 1.00.07 9.0
10 ORC Sunburst Farr 36 50523   Daniel Flanagan 1.0326 12:31:20 1.01.20 1.03.20 10.0
11 ORC Calvados Charisma 6648   Keith Woodgate 0.8269 12:48:44 1.18.44 1.05.06 11.0
12 ORC I Say Ding Dong! Beneteau 34.7 6702   Robert Fletcher 0.9689 12:37:15 1.07.15 1.05.10 12.0
13 ORC Xstatic X99 1771   Peter Duffy 0.9837 12:36:50 1.06.50 1.05.45 13.0
14 ORC Rumpleteazer Scanmar 33 1077   Eric Bates 0.8921 12:54:02 1.24.02 1.14.58 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com