Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 CH 7 CH 8 CH 9 CH 10 CH 11 Total Nett
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1st 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.8 RDGa 3.1 RDG 1.0 1.0 29.9 15.9
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 2nd (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 21.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3rd 2.0 2.6 RDGa 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.6 RDGa 3.0 2.0 31.2 23.2
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4th 4.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 DNE 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 52.0 36.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5th 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 53.0 36.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 6th 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 RDGa 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 7th (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 70.0 52.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 8th (8.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 6.0 DSQ 78.0 59.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 9th 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 10th 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 87.0 66.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 11th (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 88.0 68.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 12th (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 90.0 70.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 13th (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.9 RDGa 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 91.9 70.9
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 14th (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 92.0 71.0

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:57:56 2:26:30 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:51:01 2:44:28 0:12:08 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3 02:15:20 2:48:20 0:17:33 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4 02:08:48 2:49:28 0:17:28 4.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 5 02:13:01 2:50:32 0:18:45 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 6 02:20:04 2:54:13 0:22:17 6.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 7 DNF     8.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 7 DNF     8.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:27:44 1:49:07 0:00:00 1.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 2 01:29:42 1:51:26 0:01:51 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 RDGa     2.6
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 4 01:20:29 1:54:59 0:04:06 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:44:13 2:17:08 0:21:17 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 6 01:52:44 2:20:13 0:25:00 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 7 DNF     9.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 7 DNF     9.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 7 DNF     9.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:44:51 2:10:15 0:00:00 1.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 2 01:44:05 2:16:57 0:05:06 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 01:36:32 2:23:01 0:08:37 3.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 4 02:04:47 2:35:12 0:20:04 4.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 02:09:22 2:40:54 0:24:39 5.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 6 RDGa     7.9

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 1 01:00:55 1:27:01 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:01:27 1:31:02 0:02:43 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3 01:14:06 1:32:10 0:04:08 3.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 01:20:14 1:39:48 0:10:16 4.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 5 RDGa     5.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 6 DNF     6.0

CH 5 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 1 48:38 1:09:29 0:00:00 1.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 2 01:01:34 1:16:35 0:05:42 2.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 3 01:11:01 1:33:27 0:18:13 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 DNF     4.0

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:06:44 1:23:00 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 2 01:01:43 1:28:10 0:03:37 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 3 01:12:46 1:30:30 0:06:02 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:01:21 1:30:53 0:05:19 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:11:47 1:34:27 0:08:42 5.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 6 01:18:25 1:37:32 0:11:41 6.0

CH 7 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:13:45 1:31:44 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:06:30 1:38:31 0:04:35 2.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 3 DNF     4.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 3 DNF     4.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 3 DNS     4.0

CH 8 - 7.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 1 01:28:19 1:56:12 0:00:00 1.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 2 RDGa     1.8
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 3 01:21:38 1:56:37 0:00:17 2.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 01:36:27 1:59:58 0:03:01 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 5 01:32:27 2:16:58 0:14:01 4.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 6 DNF     6.0

CH 9 - 2-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 1 01:31:15 2:10:21 0:00:00 1.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 2 01:46:01 2:11:52 0:01:13 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 RDGa     2.6
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 4 01:49:44 2:16:29 0:04:56 3.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 5 RDG     3.1
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 6 DNE     8.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 6 DNF     8.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 6 DNF     8.0

CH 10 - 16.05.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:57:28 2:26:06 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 2 01:48:31 2:35:01 0:06:15 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 01:50:17 2:43:23 0:11:40 3.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 02:11:36 2:43:41 0:14:08 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 02:26:20 3:12:33 0:35:18 5.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 6 DNF     7.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 6 DNF     7.0

CH 11 - 23-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:22:51 1:43:03 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:11:56 1:46:34 0:02:23 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 3 01:16:32 1:49:20 0:04:24 3.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 01:28:18 1:49:50 0:05:27 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 5 DNF     6.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 5 DSQ     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) 8
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
DSQDisqualification 6
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 3.1
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com