Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 Total Nett
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1st 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 2nd 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3rd 2.0 2.0 RDGa 4.0 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4th 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 5th 10.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 6th 10.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 7th 6.0 9.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 8th 5.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 9th 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
M1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 9th 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 13th 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 13th 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:57:56 2:26:30 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:51:01 2:44:28 0:12:08 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3 02:15:20 2:48:20 0:17:33 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4 02:08:48 2:49:28 0:17:28 4.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 5 02:13:01 2:50:32 0:18:45 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 6 02:20:04 2:54:13 0:22:17 6.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 7 DNF     8.0
M1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 7 DNF     8.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:27:44 1:49:07 0:00:00 1.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 2 01:29:42 1:51:26 0:01:51 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 RDGa     2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 4 01:20:29 1:54:59 0:04:06 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:44:13 2:17:08 0:21:17 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 6 01:52:44 2:20:13 0:25:00 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 7 DNF     9.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 7 DNF     9.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 7 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com