Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 CH 3 Total Nett
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1st 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2nd 2.0 2.5 RDGa 3.0 7.5 7.5
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 3rd 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 4th 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5th 6.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 20.0 20.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 6th 10.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 7th 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 23.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 8th 10.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 9th 5.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
M1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 10th 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 13th 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 14th 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.5 RDGa 31.5 31.5

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:57:56 2:26:30 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:51:01 2:44:28 0:12:08 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3 02:15:20 2:48:20 0:17:33 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4 02:08:48 2:49:28 0:17:28 4.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 5 02:13:01 2:50:32 0:18:45 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 6 02:20:04 2:54:13 0:22:17 6.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 7 DNF     8.0
M1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 7 DNF     8.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:27:44 1:49:07 0:00:00 1.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 2 01:29:42 1:51:26 0:01:51 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 RDGa     2.5
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 4 01:20:29 1:54:59 0:04:06 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:44:13 2:17:08 0:21:17 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 6 01:52:44 2:20:13 0:25:00 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 7 DNF     9.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 7 DNF     9.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 7 DNF     9.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:44:51 2:10:15 0:00:00 1.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 2 01:44:05 2:16:57 0:05:06 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 01:36:32 2:23:01 0:08:37 3.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 4 02:04:47 2:35:12 0:20:04 4.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 02:09:22 2:40:54 0:24:39 5.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 14 RDGa     10.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com