Cat Championship 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 Total Nett
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 1st 2.0 3.0 RDGa 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 18.0 18.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 2nd 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.6 RDGa 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.6 21.6
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3rd 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 22.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 4th 10.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 25.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5th 4.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 6th 6.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 7th 10.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 40.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 8th 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 43.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 9th 5.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 10th 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Ian Michie   67.5 13th 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 14th 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.6 RDGa 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.6 51.6

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:57:56 2:26:30 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:51:01 2:44:28 0:12:08 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3 02:15:20 2:48:20 0:17:33 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4 02:08:48 2:49:28 0:17:28 4.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 5 02:13:01 2:50:32 0:18:45 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 6 02:20:04 2:54:13 0:22:17 6.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 7 DNF     8.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 7 DNF     8.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:27:44 1:49:07 0:00:00 1.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 2 01:29:42 1:51:26 0:01:51 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 RDGa     3.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 3 01:20:29 1:54:59 0:04:06 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:44:13 2:17:08 0:21:17 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 6 01:52:44 2:20:13 0:25:00 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 7 DNF     9.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 7 DNF     9.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 7 DNF     9.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 1 01:44:51 2:10:15 0:00:00 1.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 2 01:44:05 2:16:57 0:05:06 2.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 3 01:36:32 2:23:01 0:08:37 3.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 4 02:04:47 2:35:12 0:20:04 4.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 02:09:22 2:40:54 0:24:39 5.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 14 RDGa     8.6

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 1 01:00:55 1:27:01 0:00:00 1.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 2 01:01:27 1:31:02 0:02:43 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3 01:14:06 1:32:10 0:04:08 3.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 4 RDGa     3.6
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 01:20:14 1:39:48 0:10:16 4.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 6 DNF     6.0

CH 5 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 1 48:38 1:09:29 0:00:00 1.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 2 01:01:34 1:16:35 0:05:42 2.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 3 01:11:01 1:33:27 0:18:13 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 DNF     4.0

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:06:44 1:23:00 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 2 01:01:43 1:28:10 0:03:37 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 3 01:12:46 1:30:30 0:06:02 3.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 4 01:01:21 1:30:53 0:05:19 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 01:11:47 1:34:27 0:08:42 5.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 6 01:18:25 1:37:32 0:11:41 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com