Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank PH 1
6.09.2020
PH 2
13.09.2020
PH 3
20.09.2020
PH 4
27.09.2020
PH 5
4.10.2020
PH 6
11.10.2020
PH 7
25.10.2020
PH 8
1.11.2020
PH 9
15.11.2020
PH 10
29.11.2020
PH 11
6.12.2020
PH 12
20.12.2020
PH 13
17.01.2021
Total Nett
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 1st 01:23:53 02:08:48 01:43:01 (01:44:13) (DNC) 01:44:05 (DNC) (01:34:56) 01:37:19 01:11:01 01:11:47 DNF DNF 40.0 17.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 2nd (DNC) 01:51:01 (dnf) RDGa (DNC) 01:36:32 01:01:27 (DNC) 01:19:46 DNF 01:01:21 01:06:30 01:21:14 52.4 19.4
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 3rd 01:13:11 (DNC) (01:31:36) 01:20:29 01:08:18 (DNC) 01:00:55 01:14:30 01:23:13 48:38 01:01:43 (DNC) 01:20:35 48.0 21.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 4th 01:18:31 01:57:56 (RET) 01:29:42 01:16:40 01:44:51 RDGa 01:23:34 (01:35:52) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF 60.1 25.1
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 5th DNC 02:20:04 (DNF) (DNF) 01:24:19 02:09:22 01:20:14 01:29:48 01:38:44 01:01:34 (DNC) (DNC) 01:35:33 63.0 26.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 6th DNC (02:15:20) 01:36:39 01:27:44 DNC (DNC) 01:14:06 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 01:06:44 01:13:45 01:32:21 62.0 29.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.13 7th DNC (DNF) 01:51:40 (DNC) (DNC) 02:04:47 (DNC) 01:35:22 01:45:19 DNC 01:18:25 DNC   70.0 38.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.16 8th DNC (DNC) (02:04:00) 01:52:44 DNF DNC (DNC) RDGa (01:51:54) DNC 01:12:46 DNC   71.9 38.9
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.2 9th DNC 02:13:01 01:49:55 (DNF) DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) 01:40:39 DNC (DNC) DNS   79.0 44.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 10th DNC (DNC) 01:25:42 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   88.0 48.0
  PH 1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 1 11th DNC (DNC) (dnf) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC (DNC) DNC 01:40:50 DNF   94.0 50.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.45 12th DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   100.0 54.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.38 13th DNC (DNC) 01:39:31 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   94.0 54.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Stuart 1 14th DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC   100.0 56.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1 15th DNC (DNC) (DNF) (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   98.0 56.0

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 1 01:23:53 1:37:03 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 2 01:18:31 1:42:14 0:03:59 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 3 01:13:11 1:42:45 0:04:03 3.0

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.168 1 02:08:48 2:30:26 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.297 2 01:57:56 2:32:58 0:01:57 2.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.400 3 01:51:01 2:35:25 0:03:34 3.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.200 4 02:13:01 2:39:37 0:07:39 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.190 5 02:20:04 2:46:41 0:13:39 5.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 6 02:15:20 2:51:04 0:16:19 6.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.130 7 DNF     7.0

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 1 01:25:42 2:01:11 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.177 2 01:43:01 2:01:15 0:00:04 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.257 3 01:36:39 2:01:29 0:00:15 3.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.130 4 01:51:40 2:06:11 0:04:26 4.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.398 5 01:31:36 2:08:03 0:04:55 5.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.194 6 01:49:55 2:11:14 0:08:26 6.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.380 7 01:39:31 2:17:20 0:11:42 7.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.160 8 02:04:00 2:23:50 0:19:32 8.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.398 9 dnf     13.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.301 9 RET     13.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.186 9 DNF     13.0
  PH 1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 1.000 9 dnf     13.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1.000 9 DNF     13.0

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.267 1 01:27:44 1:51:09 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.392 2 01:20:29 1:52:02 0:00:38 2.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.398 3 RDGa     2.4
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.301 4 01:29:42 1:56:42 0:04:16 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.187 5 01:44:13 2:03:42 0:10:34 4.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.150 6 01:52:44 2:09:39 0:16:04 5.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.186 7 DNF     9.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.185 7 DNF     9.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1.000 7 DNF     9.0

PH 5 - 4.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.401 1 01:08:18 1:35:41 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.296 2 01:16:40 1:39:22 0:02:50 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.186 3 01:24:19 1:40:00 0:03:38 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.139 4 DNF     4.0

PH 6 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.172 1 01:44:05 2:01:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.398 2 01:36:32 2:14:57 0:09:17 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.296 3 01:44:51 2:15:53 0:10:44 3.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.128 4 02:04:47 2:20:45 0:16:38 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.185 5 02:09:22 2:33:18 0:26:26 5.0

PH 7 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.401 1 01:01:27 1:26:05 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.415 2 01:00:55 1:26:12 0:00:04 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.172 3 01:20:14 1:34:02 0:06:47 3.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.296 4 RDGa     3.1
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.279 5 01:14:06 1:34:46 0:06:47 4.0
  PH 1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 1.000 6 DNF     6.0

PH 8 - 1.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.158 1 01:29:48 1:43:59 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.422 2 01:14:30 1:45:56 0:01:22 2.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.121 3 01:35:22 1:46:54 0:02:36 3.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.296 4 01:23:34 1:48:18 0:03:20 4.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.139 5 RDGa     4.9
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.190 6 01:34:56 1:52:58 0:07:33 5.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.450 7 DNF     7.0

PH 9 - 15.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.408 1 01:19:46 1:52:19 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.165 2 01:38:44 1:55:01 0:02:20 2.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.185 3 01:37:19 1:55:19 0:02:32 3.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.119 4 01:45:19 1:57:51 0:04:57 4.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.422 5 01:23:13 1:58:20 0:04:14 5.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.185 6 01:40:39 1:59:16 0:05:52 6.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 7 01:35:52 2:03:52 0:08:56 7.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.139 8 01:51:54 2:07:27 0:13:18 8.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Stuart 1.000 9 DNF     9.0

PH 10 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.422 1 48:38 1:09:09 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.172 2 01:01:34 1:12:09 0:02:34 2.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.191 3 01:11:01 1:24:35 0:12:57 3.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.427 4 DNF     4.0

PH 11 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.136 1 01:12:46 1:22:40 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.172 2 01:11:47 1:24:08 0:01:15 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.270 3 01:06:44 1:24:45 0:01:39 3.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.427 4 01:01:21 1:27:33 0:03:25 4.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.420 5 01:01:43 1:27:38 0:03:30 5.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.120 6 01:18:25 1:27:50 0:04:37 6.0
  PH 1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 1.000 7 01:40:50 1:40:50 0:18:10 7.0

PH 12 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.270 1 01:13:45 1:33:40 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.417 2 01:06:30 1:34:14 0:00:24 2.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.175 3 DNF     4.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.184 3 DNS     4.0
  PH 1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 0.986 3 DNF     4.0

PH 13 - 17.01.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.175   DNF      
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.417   01:21:14      
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.410   01:20:35      
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291   DNF      
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.159   01:35:33      
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.270   01:32:21      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RETRetired 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com