Cat Handicap Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank PH 1
6.09.2020
PH 2
13.09.2020
PH 3
20.09.2020
PH 4
27.09.2020
PH 5
4.10.2020
PH 6
11.10.2020
Total Nett
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 1st 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 5.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 2nd 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 19.0 9.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 3rd 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.4 4th 5.0 DNC 3.0 (13.0 dnf) 3.3 RDGa (6.0 DNC) 2.0 32.3 13.3
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 5th 5.0 DNC (6.0) 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1 6th 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 32.0 16.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.19 7th 5.0 DNC 5.0 (13.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 39.0 17.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 8th 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 19.0
  PH 2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.2 9th 5.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 22.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.305 10th 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNF (9.0) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 23.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.38 11th 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1 12th 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
  PH 1098 Mari Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 1 13th 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (13.0 dnf) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 27.0

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 1 01:23:53 1:37:03 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.302 2 01:18:31 1:42:14 0:03:59 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 3 01:13:11 1:42:45 0:04:03 3.0

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.168 1 02:08:48 2:30:26 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.297 2 01:57:56 2:32:58 0:01:57 2.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.400 3 01:51:01 2:35:25 0:03:34 3.0
  PH 2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.200 4 02:13:01 2:39:37 0:07:39 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.190 5 02:20:04 2:46:41 0:13:39 5.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.264 6 02:15:20 2:51:04 0:16:19 6.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.305 7 DNF     7.0

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 1 01:25:42 2:01:11 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.177 2 01:43:01 2:01:15 0:00:04 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.257 3 01:36:39 2:01:29 0:00:15 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.000 4 02:04:00 2:04:00 0:02:49 4.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.398 5 01:31:36 2:08:03 0:04:55 5.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.301 6 01:40:42 2:11:01 0:07:33 6.0
  PH 2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.194 7 01:49:55 2:11:14 0:08:26 7.0
  PH 1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett 1.380 8 01:39:31 2:17:20 0:11:42 8.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.305 9 01:51:40 2:25:44 0:18:49 9.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.398 10 dnf     13.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.186 10 DNF     13.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1.000 10 DNF     13.0
  PH 1098 Mari Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 1.000 10 dnf     13.0

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.269 1 01:27:44 1:51:20 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.393 2 01:20:29 1:52:07 0:00:34 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.003 3 01:52:44 1:53:04 0:01:44 3.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.398 4 RDGa     3.3
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.292 5 01:29:42 1:55:54 0:03:32 4.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.189 6 01:44:13 2:03:55 0:10:35 5.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.186 7 DNF     9.0
  PH 2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.186 7 DNF     9.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1.000 7 DNF     9.0

PH 5 - 4.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.393 1 01:08:18 1:35:09 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.284 2 01:16:40 1:38:26 0:02:34 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.186 3 01:24:19 1:40:00 0:04:06 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan 1.000 4 DNF     4.0

PH 6 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.179 1 01:44:05 2:02:43 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.398 2 01:36:32 2:14:57 0:08:45 2.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291 3 01:44:51 2:15:22 0:09:48 3.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.194 4 02:09:22 2:34:28 0:26:35 4.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.293 5 02:04:47 2:41:21 0:29:53 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 3.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com