Gennaker Championship Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: VY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 CH 7 CH 8 CH 9 CH 10 CH 11 Total Nett
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1st 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.4 RDGa 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 30.4 12.4
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2nd 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 30.0 18.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 3rd 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 43.0 29.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4th 2.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 41.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 5th 9.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 2.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 4.6 RDGa 61.6 41.6
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 6th 5.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 67.0 48.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7th 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.8 RDGa 7.0 69.8 51.8
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 8th 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 6.5 RDGa 5.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 83.5 58.5
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 9th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.5 RDGa 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.5 67.5
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   105 10th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 105.0 80.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 11th 4.0 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 82.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00JJ J Johnson Francine G-T 92 12th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 6.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 109.0 83.0
  49er fx 170 Kynan Wall Laura Stoltenberg 87 13th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 113.0 87.0
RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   105 14th 6.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 112.0 87.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 15th 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 113.0 88.0
Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 16th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 115.0 89.0
  RS 100 272s Seamus Coakley 105 17th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 115.0 90.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00E Ewan Channer Josh 92 18th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 117.0 92.0

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 1 01:44:01 1:39:04 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:32:04 1:40:04 0:00:56 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:32:14 1:40:15 0:01:06 3.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 4 01:40:03 1:48:45 0:08:55 4.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 5 02:02:19 1:56:30 0:18:18 5.0
RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   105 6 02:04:53 1:58:56 0:20:52 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 02:05:48 1:59:49 0:21:47 7.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 8 01:50:33 2:00:10 0:19:25 8.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 9 DNF     9.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 01:13:03 1:23:58 0:00:00 1.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 2 01:20:17 1:27:16 0:03:02 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:22:50 1:30:02 0:05:35 3.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:48:15 1:43:06 0:20:05 4.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 5 01:35:49 1:44:09 0:18:34 5.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 6 01:51:24 1:46:06 0:23:14 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 01:59:35 1:53:53 0:31:25 7.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 8 DNF     10.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 8 DNF     10.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 8 DNF     10.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:53:09 2:02:59 0:00:00 1.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 2 RDGa     1.4
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 3 02:15:12 2:08:46 0:06:04 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4 02:01:03 2:11:35 0:07:54 3.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 5 02:01:45 2:12:20 0:08:36 4.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 6 02:02:16 2:12:54 0:09:07 5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 02:21:27 2:14:43 0:12:19 6.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   105 8 02:21:52 2:15:07 0:12:44 7.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 9 02:23:50 2:16:59 0:14:42 8.0
  RS 100 272s Seamus Coakley 105 10 02:49:48 2:41:43 0:40:40 9.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00E Ewan Channer Josh 92 11 DNF     11.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 01:03:30 1:12:59 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 01:12:23 1:18:41 0:05:14 2.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 3 01:30:42 1:26:23 0:14:04 3.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 4 01:19:35 1:26:30 0:12:26 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:31:36 1:27:14 0:14:58 5.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 6 01:22:54 1:30:07 0:15:45 6.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 7 RDGa     6.5
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 8 01:42:37 1:37:44 0:25:59 7.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 9 DNF     10.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00JJ J Johnson Francine G-T 92 9 DNF     10.0

CH 5 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 53:55 0:58:36 0:00:00 1.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 2 54:13 0:58:56 0:00:18 2.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 3 51:39 0:59:22 0:00:40 3.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4 54:45 0:59:31 0:00:50 4.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 5 56:47 1:01:43 0:02:52 5.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00JJ J Johnson Francine G-T 92 6 58:07 1:03:10 0:04:12 6.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 7 58:20 1:03:24 0:04:25 7.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 8 01:06:45 1:03:34 0:05:13 8.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 9 01:08:23 1:05:08 0:06:51 9.0

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 01:03:23 1:12:51 0:00:00 1.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 2 01:07:22 1:13:13 0:00:20 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:09:04 1:15:04 0:02:02 3.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:22:25 1:18:30 0:05:55 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:23:05 1:19:08 0:06:35 5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 6 01:25:23 1:21:19 0:08:53 6.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 7 RDGa     7.5
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 8 DNF     8.0

CH 7 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   105 1 01:11:30 1:08:06 0:00:00 1.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 2 01:17:20 1:13:39 0:05:50 2.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 3 01:17:44 1:14:02 0:06:14 3.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4 01:11:10 1:17:21 0:08:31 4.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 5 DNF     7.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 5 DNF     7.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 5 DNF     7.0

CH 8 - 7.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:41:27 1:50:16 0:00:00 1.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 2 01:38:54 1:53:41 0:02:58 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 3 01:45:10 1:54:19 0:03:43 3.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 4 02:02:23 1:56:33 0:06:36 4.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 5 02:08:09 2:02:03 0:12:22 5.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 6 01:52:46 2:02:34 0:11:19 6.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 7 01:53:38 2:03:31 0:12:11 7.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 8 02:02:16 2:12:54 0:20:49 8.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 9 02:28:25 2:21:21 0:32:38 9.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 10 02:29:46 2:22:38 0:33:59 10.0
RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   105 11 DNF     11.0

CH 9 - 2-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 01:14:00 1:25:03 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 01:18:50 1:25:41 0:00:35 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 3 01:19:44 1:26:40 0:01:29 3.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 4 01:34:22 1:29:52 0:05:03 4.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 5 01:40:00 1:35:14 0:10:41 5.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 6 01:27:42 1:35:20 0:09:27 6.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 7 01:46:27 1:41:23 0:17:08 7.0

CH 10 - 16-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 01:28:03 1:41:12 0:00:00 1.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 2 01:49:49 1:44:35 0:03:33 2.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 3 01:58:11 1:52:33 0:11:55 3.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 4 DNF     5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 5 RDGa     5.8

CH 11 - 23-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 56:54 1:05:24 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 01:06:10 1:11:55 0:06:00 2.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 01:07:29 1:13:21 0:07:19 3.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 4 01:22:47 1:18:50 0:14:07 4.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 5 RDGa     4.6
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 6 01:22:52 1:18:55 0:14:12 5.0
  49er fx 170 Kynan Wall Laura Stoltenberg 87 7 01:09:42 1:20:07 0:12:48 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 8 01:28:32 1:24:19 0:19:52 7.0
Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 9 01:31:57 1:27:34 0:23:17 8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00JJ J Johnson Francine G-T 92 10 01:24:39 1:32:01 0:24:29 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com