Gennaker Championship Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 Total Nett
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1st 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 2nd 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   105 3rd 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Kynan Wall Clare Southwell 92 4th 9.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 11.0
49er fx 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 5th 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 6th 2.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Francine G-T 92 7th 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 8th 4.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 9th 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   105 10th 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 11th 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   105 12th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 12th 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 1 01:44:01 1:39:04 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:32:04 1:40:04 0:00:56 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:32:14 1:40:15 0:01:06 3.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 4 01:40:03 1:48:45 0:08:55 4.0
Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   105 5 02:02:19 1:56:30 0:18:18 5.0
RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   105 6 02:04:53 1:58:56 0:20:52 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 02:05:48 1:59:49 0:21:47 7.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Francine G-T 92 8 01:50:33 2:00:10 0:19:25 8.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Kynan Wall Clare Southwell 92 9 DNF     9.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
49er fx 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 01:13:03 1:23:58 0:00:00 1.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Kynan Wall Clare Southwell 92 2 01:20:17 1:27:16 0:03:02 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:22:50 1:30:02 0:05:35 3.0
Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:48:15 1:43:06 0:20:05 4.0
Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Francine G-T 92 5 01:35:49 1:44:09 0:18:34 5.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 6 01:51:24 1:46:06 0:23:14 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 01:59:35 1:53:53 0:31:25 7.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 8 DNF     10.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 8 DNF     10.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   105 8 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com