Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 6, To count: 13, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank PH 1
6.09.2020
PH 2
13.09.2020
PH 3
20.09.2020
PH 4
27.09.2020
PH 5
4.10.2020
PH 6
11.10.2020
PH 7
25.10.2020
PH 8
1.11.2020
PH 9
15.11.2020
PH 10
29.11.2020
PH 11
6.12.2020
PH 12
20.12.2020
PH 13
17.01.2021
PH 14
24.01.21
PH 15
31/01/21
PH 16
7.02.21
PH 17
21.02.21 Nic Peate
PH 18
28.02.21
PH 19
14.03.21
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 87.0 41.0 1st (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 100.3 42.3 2nd 6.0 DNF (7.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.3 RDGa 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 92.0 44.0 3rd 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.2 99.5 45.5 4th (8.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.5 RDGa 1.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 (7.0 DNF) (9.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 DNC (10.0) 2.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 107.0 55.0 5th (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (8.0) (9.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 120.3 55.3 6th 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.3 RDGa (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.975 109.5 58.5 7th 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.5 (7.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 7.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 115.0 60.0 8th 4.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF)
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.07 124.0 61.0 9th 1.0 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNF) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 (11.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 1.03 167.5 93.5 10th 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 8.0 1.5 1.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 180.2 105.2 11th 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 8.1 RDGa (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.1 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 181.0 107.0 12th 2.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.92 190.0 117.0 13th 8.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.0 dnc (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 189.2 119.2 14th 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.2 RDGa 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272c Seamus Coakley   0.9 204.0 128.0 15th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00E Ewan Channer Josh 1.176 206.0 130.0 16th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   0.975 208.0 131.0 17th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.07 1.0 1 01:09:40 1:14:33 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 2.0 2 01:16:39 1:16:53 0:02:20
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 3.0 3 01:19:01 1:17:36 0:03:06
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 4.0 4 01:10:27 1:21:39 0:06:08
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.975 5.0 5 01:28:24 1:26:11 0:11:57
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 6.0 6 DNF    

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 1.0 1 01:40:03 1:25:21 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:44:01 1:42:09 0:17:07
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.150 3.0 3 01:32:04 1:45:53 0:17:51
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 4.0 4 01:32:14 1:48:28 0:19:40
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 5.0 5 02:05:48 1:54:29 0:32:01
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.920 6.0 6 02:04:53 1:54:54 0:32:07
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 7.0 7 01:50:33 1:58:04 0:30:38
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.969 8.0 8 02:02:19 1:58:31 0:34:15
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.083 9.0 9 DNF    

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.053 1.0 1 01:19:01 1:23:12 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.882 2.0 2 01:37:30 1:26:00 0:03:10
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.200 3.0 3 01:15:51 1:31:01 0:06:31
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.161 4.0 4 01:18:45 1:31:26 0:07:05
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.901 5.0 5 01:42:22 1:32:14 0:10:01
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.955 6.0 6 01:37:38 1:33:14 0:10:30
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.178 7.0 7 01:20:41 1:35:03 0:10:03
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   1.003 8.0 8 01:35:10 1:35:27 0:12:13
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.006 9.0 9 01:35:35 1:36:09 0:12:53
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.911 9.0 9 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 9.2 11 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.083 12.0 12 DNF    

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.083 1.0 1 01:20:17 1:26:57 0:00:00
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.199 2.0 2 01:13:03 1:27:35 0:00:32
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.168 3.0 3 01:22:50 1:36:45 0:08:24
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.064 4.0 4 01:35:49 1:41:57 0:14:06
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.949 5.0 5 01:48:15 1:42:44 0:16:38
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.897 6.0 6 01:59:35 1:47:16 0:22:39
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.994 7.0 7 01:51:24 1:50:44 0:23:56
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 10.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 10.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 10.0 8 DNF    

PH 5 - 4.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.055 1.0 1 01:08:09 1:11:54 0:00:00
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.234 2.0 2 58:34 1:12:16 0:00:18
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.167 3.0 3 01:06:09 1:17:12 0:04:32
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 4.0 4 01:06:51 1:17:29 0:04:49
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.883 5.0 5 01:27:58 1:17:40 0:06:33
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.985 6.0 6 01:21:00 1:19:47 0:08:00
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.940 7.0 7 01:25:03 1:19:57 0:08:34
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 8.1 8 RDGa    

PH 6 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.884 1.0 1 02:21:27 2:05:03 0:00:00
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 2.0 2 02:02:16 2:06:55 0:01:48
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.170 3.0 3 01:53:09 2:12:23 0:06:17
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.259 3.5 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.986 4.0 5 02:15:12 2:13:18 0:08:23
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.941 5.0 6 02:23:50 2:15:21 0:10:57
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.117 6.0 7 02:01:45 2:16:00 0:09:48
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.161 7.0 8 02:01:03 2:20:32 0:13:21
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   0.998 8.0 9 02:21:52 2:21:35 0:16:34
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272c Seamus Coakley   0.900 9.0 10 02:49:48 2:32:49 0:30:52
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00E Ewan Channer Josh 1.176 11.0 11 DNF    

PH 7 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.259 1.0 1 01:03:30 1:19:57 0:00:00
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.054 2.0 2 01:19:35 1:23:53 0:03:44
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.173 3.0 3 01:12:23 1:24:54 0:04:14
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.070 3.3 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.939 4.0 5 01:30:42 1:25:10 0:05:34
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.987 5.0 6 01:31:36 1:30:25 0:10:36
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.902 6.0 7 01:42:37 1:32:34 0:13:59
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.152 7.0 8 01:22:54 1:35:30 0:13:30
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.114 10.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 1.030 10.0 9 DNF    

PH 8 - 1.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.070 1.0 1 01:09:40 1:14:33 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.892 2.0 2 01:29:30 1:19:50 0:05:56
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.973 3.0 3 01:22:47 1:20:33 0:06:10
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.267 4.0 4 01:04:38 1:21:53 0:05:48
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.137 5.0 5 01:13:25 1:23:28 0:07:51
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.170 6.0 6 01:11:57 1:24:11 0:08:14
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.055 7.0 7 01:20:10 1:24:35 0:09:31
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 1.030 8.0 8 01:55:06 1:58:33 0:42:44
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.935 10.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.114 10.0 9 DNF    

PH 9 - 15.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.935 1.5 1 01:18:46 1:13:39 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 1.003 1.5 1 01:13:26 1:13:39 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.893 3.0 3 01:24:30 1:15:28 0:02:02
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.260 4.0 4 01:00:14 1:15:54 0:01:47
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.127 5.0 5 01:08:00 1:16:38 0:02:39
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.971 6.0 6 01:19:32 1:17:14 0:03:41
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.159 7.0 7 01:09:55 1:21:02 0:06:22

PH 10 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 1.022 1.0 1 58:07 0:59:24 0:00:00
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.114 2.0 2 54:13 1:00:24 0:00:54
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.044 3.0 3 58:20 1:00:54 0:01:26
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.094 4.0 4 56:47 1:02:07 0:02:29
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.137 5.0 5 54:45 1:02:15 0:02:31
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.167 6.0 6 53:55 1:02:55 0:03:01
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.952 7.0 7 01:08:23 1:05:06 0:06:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.978 8.0 8 01:06:45 1:05:17 0:06:01
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.273 9.0 9 51:39 1:05:45 0:05:00

PH 11 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.082 1.0 1 01:07:22 1:12:53 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.903 2.0 2 01:25:23 1:17:06 0:04:40
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.940 3.0 3 01:22:25 1:17:28 0:04:52
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.152 4.0 4 01:09:04 1:19:34 0:05:48
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 4.3 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.256 5.0 6 01:03:23 1:19:37 0:05:21
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.965 6.0 7 01:23:05 1:20:11 0:07:33
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 8.0 8 DNF    

PH 12 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.909 1.0 1 01:17:44 1:10:40 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   0.989 2.0 2 01:11:30 1:10:43 0:00:03
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.962 3.0 3 01:17:20 1:14:24 0:03:53
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.124 4.0 4 01:11:10 1:19:59 0:08:18
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.254 7.0 5 DNF    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.150 7.0 5 DNF    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.110 7.0 5 DNF    

PH 13 - 17.01.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.974 1.0 1 01:15:14 1:13:17 0:00:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.092 2.0 2 01:09:03 1:15:24 0:01:57
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.930 3.0 3 01:22:02 1:16:17 0:03:14
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 4.0 4 01:13:37 1:16:25 0:03:01
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.945 5.0 5 01:21:40 1:17:11 0:04:07
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.110 6.0 6 01:15:04 1:23:19 0:09:03
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 1.020 7.0 7 01:22:22 1:24:01 0:10:32
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.911 8.0 8 01:33:32 1:25:13 0:13:06
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.254 9.0 9 01:09:40 1:27:22 0:11:14
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 10.0 10 DNF    

PH 14 - 24.01.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.926 1.0 1 01:44:33 1:36:49 0:00:00
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.937 2.0 2 01:45:02 1:38:25 0:01:43
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.033 3.0 3 01:35:58 1:39:08 0:02:15
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.087 4.0 4 01:32:36 1:40:39 0:03:32
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.138 5.0 5 01:29:14 1:41:33 0:04:10
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.232 6.0 6 01:23:23 1:42:44 0:04:48
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.012 7.0 7 01:43:14 1:44:28 0:07:34
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.150 8.0 8 01:37:04 1:51:38 0:12:53
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.897 9.0 9 DNF    

PH 15 - 31/01/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 1.0 1 01:20:02 1:23:04 0:00:00
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.228 2.0 2 01:10:25 1:26:28 0:02:46
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.943 3.0 3 01:34:17 1:28:55 0:06:11
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.137 4.0 4 01:19:03 1:29:53 0:05:59
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.937 5.0 5 01:37:24 1:31:16 0:08:44
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.087 6.0 6 01:29:28 1:37:15 0:13:02
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 7.0 7 01:48:18 1:38:33 0:17:01
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 8.0 8 01:41:52 1:40:02 0:17:16
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.091 9.0 9 DNS    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.143 9.0 9 DNF    

PH 16 - 7.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.070 1.0 1 01:45:10 1:52:32 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.143 2.0 2 01:41:27 1:55:57 0:03:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.970 3.0 3 02:02:23 1:58:43 0:06:22
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.931 4.0 4 02:08:09 1:59:18 0:07:17
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.238 5.0 5 01:38:54 2:02:26 0:08:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.091 6.0 6 01:53:38 2:03:58 0:10:29
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.133 7.0 7 01:52:46 2:07:46 0:13:27
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.048 8.0 8 02:02:16 2:08:08 0:14:54
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.900 9.0 9 02:28:25 2:13:35 0:23:23
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.943 10.0 10 02:29:46 2:21:14 0:30:26
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.897 11.0 11 DNF    

PH 17 - 21.02.21 Nic Peate

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.161 1.0 1 01:22:20 1:35:35 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.978 2.0 2 01:45:15 1:42:56 0:07:31
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.125 3.0 3 01:35:05 1:46:58 0:10:07
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 8.1 17 RDGa    

PH 18 - 28.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 0.998 1.0 1 01:05:22 1:05:14 0:00:00
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.040 2.0 2 01:04:20 1:06:54 0:01:36
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.085 3.0 3 01:01:46 1:07:01 0:01:38
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.088 4.0 4 01:04:56 1:10:39 0:04:58
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.987 5.0 5 01:13:40 1:12:43 0:07:34
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.933 6.0 6 01:18:56 1:13:39 0:09:01
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.138 7.0 7 01:04:45 1:13:41 0:07:25
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.191 8.0 8 01:02:56 1:14:57 0:08:10
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.937 9.0 9 01:22:31 1:17:19 0:12:54
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.237 10.0 10 01:03:04 1:18:01 0:10:20
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.894 11.0 11 01:30:59 1:21:20 0:18:01

PH 19 - 14.03.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.981 1.0 1 01:10:25 1:09:05 0:00:00
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.225 2.0 2 56:49 1:09:36 0:00:26
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.089 3.0 3 01:04:41 1:10:26 0:01:15
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.923 4.0 4 01:17:40 1:11:41 0:02:50
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.059 5.0 5 01:07:42 1:11:42 0:02:28
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.179 6.0 6 01:01:57 1:13:02 0:03:22
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.926 7.0 7 01:22:20 1:16:14 0:07:44
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.129 9.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 9.0 8 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com