Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank R1 R2
                       
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 5.0 5.0 1st 3.0 2.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 7.0 7.0 2nd 4.0 3.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 9.0 9.0 3rd 8.0 DNC 1.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mathew Andres 1.07 10.0 10.0 4th 1.0 9.0 DNF
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 12.0 12.0 5th 8.0 DNC 4.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 13.0 13.0 7th 8.0 DNC 5.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 13.0 13.0 9th 6.0 DNF 7.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 13.0 13.0 6th 2.0 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.975 13.0 13.0 8th 5.0 8.0
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.92 14.0 14.0 10th 8.0 DNC 6.0
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 19.0 19.0 11th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.2 19.0 19.0 11th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 19.0 19.0 11th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   0.975 19.0 19.0 11th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mathew Andres 1.07 1.0 1 01:09:40 1:14:33 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 2.0 2 01:16:39 1:16:53 0:02:20
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 3.0 3 01:19:01 1:17:36 0:03:06
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 4.0 4 01:10:27 1:21:39 0:06:08
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.975 5.0 5 01:28:24 1:26:11 0:11:57
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 6.0 6 DNF    

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 007 Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 1.0 1 01:40:03 1:25:21 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:44:01 1:42:09 0:17:07
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.150 3.0 3 01:32:04 1:45:53 0:17:51
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 4.0 4 01:32:14 1:48:28 0:19:40
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 5.0 5 02:05:48 1:54:29 0:32:01
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.920 6.0 6 02:04:53 1:54:54 0:32:07
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 7.0 7 01:50:33 1:58:04 0:30:38
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.969 8.0 8 02:02:19 1:58:31 0:34:15
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mathew Andres 1.083 9.0 9 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com