Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank PH 1
6.09.2020
PH 2
13.09.2020
PH 3
20.09.2020
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 11.0 3.0 1st (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 13.0 5.0 2nd 3.0 2.0 (8.0)
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 14.0 7.0 3rd 6.0 DNF (7.0) 1.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 11.0 7.0 4th (4.0) 3.0 4.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mathew Andres 1.07 22.0 10.0 5th 1.0 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNF)
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 18.0 10.0 6th (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 22.0 11.0 7th 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.2 22.0 11.0 8th 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 3.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 19.0 11.0 9th (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.975 19.0 11.0 10th 5.0 (8.0) 6.0
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.92 21.0 13.0 11th (8.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 RDGa
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 28.5 17.5 12th 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.5 RDGa
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   0.975 33.0 19.0 13th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC)
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 33.0 19.0 13th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC)

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mathew Andres 1.07 1.0 1 01:09:40 1:14:33 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 2.0 2 01:16:39 1:16:53 0:02:20
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 3.0 3 01:19:01 1:17:36 0:03:06
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.159 4.0 4 01:10:27 1:21:39 0:06:08
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.975 5.0 5 01:28:24 1:26:11 0:11:57
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 6.0 6 DNF    

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 1.0 1 01:40:03 1:25:21 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:44:01 1:42:09 0:17:07
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.150 3.0 3 01:32:04 1:45:53 0:17:51
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 4.0 4 01:32:14 1:48:28 0:19:40
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 5.0 5 02:05:48 1:54:29 0:32:01
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.920 6.0 6 02:04:53 1:54:54 0:32:07
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 7.0 7 01:50:33 1:58:04 0:30:38
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.969 8.0 8 02:02:19 1:58:31 0:34:15
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mathew Andres 1.083 9.0 9 DNF    

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.053 1.0 1 01:19:01 1:23:12 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.882 2.0 2 01:37:30 1:26:00 0:03:10
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 1.200 3.0 3 01:15:51 1:31:01 0:06:31
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodie 1.161 4.0 4 01:18:45 1:31:26 0:07:05
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.901 5.0 5 01:42:22 1:32:14 0:10:01
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.955 6.0 6 01:37:38 1:33:14 0:10:30
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.178 7.0 7 01:20:41 1:35:03 0:10:03
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.911 7.0 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   1.003 8.0 9 01:35:10 1:35:27 0:12:13
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.006 9.0 10 01:35:35 1:36:09 0:12:53
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 9.5 11 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Mathew Andres 1.083 12.0 12 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com