Gennaker Performance Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank PH 1
6.09.2020
PH 2
13.09.2020
PH 3
20.09.2020
PH 4
27.09.2020
PH 5
4.10.2020
PH 6
11.10.2020
PH 7
25.10.2020
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 34.0 15.0 1st 6.0 DNF (7.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 RDGa
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.2 39.0 16.0 2nd 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 31.0 16.0 3rd (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 35.0 20.0 4th 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 36.0 22.0 5th (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 39.0 22.0 6th 4.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 (7.0) 7.0
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.975 40.0 25.0 7th 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 50.3 26.3 8th 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 5.3 RDGa (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.07 49.0 27.0 9th 1.0 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNF) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 59.0 33.0 10th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 64.0 40.0 11th 2.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 (12.0 DNC)
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.92 69.0 45.0 12th 8.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 72.8 48.8 13th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.8 RDGa 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272c Seamus Coakley   0.9 76.0 50.0 14th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00JJ Justin Johnson Kate 1.03 77.0 51.0 15th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNF
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00E Ewan Channer Josh 1.176 77.0 51.0 16th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   0.975 79.0 53.0 17th 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.07 1.0 1 01:09:40 1:14:33 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 2.0 2 01:16:39 1:16:53 0:02:20
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 3.0 3 01:19:01 1:17:36 0:03:06
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 4.0 4 01:10:27 1:21:39 0:06:08
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.975 5.0 5 01:28:24 1:26:11 0:11:57
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 6.0 6 DNF    

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 1.0 1 01:40:03 1:25:21 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:44:01 1:42:09 0:17:07
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.150 3.0 3 01:32:04 1:45:53 0:17:51
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 4.0 4 01:32:14 1:48:28 0:19:40
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 5.0 5 02:05:48 1:54:29 0:32:01
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.920 6.0 6 02:04:53 1:54:54 0:32:07
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.068 7.0 7 01:50:33 1:58:04 0:30:38
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.969 8.0 8 02:02:19 1:58:31 0:34:15
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.083 9.0 9 DNF    

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.053 1.0 1 01:19:01 1:23:12 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.882 2.0 2 01:37:30 1:26:00 0:03:10
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.200 3.0 3 01:15:51 1:31:01 0:06:31
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.161 4.0 4 01:18:45 1:31:26 0:07:05
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.901 5.0 5 01:42:22 1:32:14 0:10:01
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.955 6.0 6 01:37:38 1:33:14 0:10:30
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.178 7.0 7 01:20:41 1:35:03 0:10:03
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   1.003 8.0 8 01:35:10 1:35:27 0:12:13
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.006 9.0 9 01:35:35 1:36:09 0:12:53
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.911 9.0 9 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 9.8 11 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.083 12.0 12 DNF    

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.083 1.0 1 01:20:17 1:26:57 0:00:00
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.199 2.0 2 01:13:03 1:27:35 0:00:32
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.168 3.0 3 01:22:50 1:36:45 0:08:24
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.064 4.0 4 01:35:49 1:41:57 0:14:06
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.949 5.0 5 01:48:15 1:42:44 0:16:38
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.897 6.0 6 01:59:35 1:47:16 0:22:39
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.994 7.0 7 01:51:24 1:50:44 0:23:56
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 10.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 10.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 10.0 8 DNF    

PH 5 - 4.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.055 1.0 1 01:08:09 1:11:54 0:00:00
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.234 2.0 2 58:34 1:12:16 0:00:18
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.167 3.0 3 01:06:09 1:17:12 0:04:32
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 4.0 4 01:06:51 1:17:29 0:04:49
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.883 5.0 5 01:27:58 1:17:40 0:06:33
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 5.3 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.985 6.0 7 01:21:00 1:19:47 0:08:00
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.940 7.0 8 01:25:03 1:19:57 0:08:34

PH 6 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.884 1.0 1 02:21:27 2:05:03 0:00:00
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.038 2.0 2 02:02:16 2:06:55 0:01:48
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.170 3.0 3 01:53:09 2:12:23 0:06:17
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.986 4.0 4 02:15:12 2:13:18 0:08:23
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.941 5.0 5 02:23:50 2:15:21 0:10:57
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.117 6.0 6 02:01:45 2:16:00 0:09:48
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.161 7.0 7 02:01:03 2:20:32 0:13:21
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   0.998 8.0 8 02:21:52 2:21:35 0:16:34
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272c Seamus Coakley   0.900 9.0 9 02:49:48 2:32:49 0:30:52
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00E Ewan Channer Josh 1.176 10.0 10 DNF    

PH 7 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.259 1.0 1 01:03:30 1:19:57 0:00:00
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.054 2.0 2 01:19:35 1:23:53 0:03:44
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Tom McKeown Brendan 1.070 3.0 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.173 3.0 3 01:12:23 1:24:54 0:04:14
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 272 Vince Selleck   0.939 4.0 5 01:30:42 1:25:10 0:05:34
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.987 5.0 6 01:31:36 1:30:25 0:10:36
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.902 6.0 7 01:42:37 1:32:34 0:13:59
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.152 7.0 8 01:22:54 1:35:30 0:13:30
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.114 10.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00JJ Justin Johnson Kate 1.030 10.0 9 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com