Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: VY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 CH 7 CH 8 CH 9 CH 10 CH 11 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1st (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 2nd (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 30.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3rd 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 57.0 36.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4th 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.4 RDGa 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 53.4 36.4
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 5th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 49.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 6th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 72.0 51.0
12892 Anything LASER RADIAL Seamus Coakley   118.5 7th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 75.0 53.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Paul Wrightson Evan 108 8th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 75.0 53.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 9th 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 72.0 53.0
212874 Dreadnaught LASER RADIAL Peter Fell   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
153166 Inside Edge LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 11th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 78.0 56.0
no number Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Reuben Adlington   125 12th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 77.0 56.0
12892 Inside Edge LASER Seamus Coakley   114 13th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 78.0 57.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 14th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 74.0 57.0
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 15th 1.0 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 58.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 16th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 79.0 58.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 17th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.5 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 78.5 58.5
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 18th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 80.0 59.0
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 19th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.5 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 80.5 59.5
blank Black Pearl LASER Reuben Adlington   114 20th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 60.0
            21st 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 63.0

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 1 01:10:47 1:02:05 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:15 1:06:17 0:04:34 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:12:14 1:06:53 0:05:11 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 DNF     4.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:07:11 1:02:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:15:03 1:08:51 0:07:15 2.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 3 01:35:58 1:20:59 0:22:15 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:37:45 1:25:45 0:26:50 4.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:25:37 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 2 01:43:18 1:27:10 0:09:22 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:37:01 1:29:00 0:10:36 3.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 4 01:46:54 1:30:13 0:12:58 4.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 5 01:44:41 1:31:50 0:14:19 5.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 6 02:01:08 1:36:54 0:22:02 6.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 7 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:20:21 7.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 8 02:07:52 1:47:54 0:33:56 8.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 9 01:51:01 1:56:44 0:35:38 9.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:02:11 0:57:35 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:13:45 1:02:14 0:05:31 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:16:30 1:10:11 0:13:44 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 RDGa     3.4
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:24:30 1:11:18 0:16:16 4.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 6 DNF     6.0

CH 5 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 48:26 0:44:51 0:00:00 1.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 2 59:50 0:50:30 0:06:41 2.0

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:15:28 1:09:53 0:00:00 1.0
212874 Dreadnaught LASER RADIAL Peter Fell   118.5 2 01:26:26 1:12:56 0:03:38 2.0
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 3 01:27:22 1:13:44 0:04:34 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 01:29:34 1:15:35 0:06:46 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:35:22 1:20:29 0:12:34 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 6 01:29:18 1:21:56 0:13:08 6.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 7 DNF     7.0

CH 7 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 55:40 0:51:33 0:00:00 1.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 2 01:09:42 0:58:49 0:08:37 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:05:25 1:00:01 0:09:14 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:19:47 1:09:59 0:21:01 4.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 DNF     5.0

CH 8 - 7.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:05:10 1:00:20 0:00:00 1.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 2 01:12:40 1:01:19 0:01:10 2.0
no number Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Reuben Adlington   125 3 01:17:22 1:01:54 0:01:57 3.0
12892 Inside Edge LASER Seamus Coakley   114 4 01:12:45 1:03:49 0:03:58 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:16:37 1:04:39 0:05:07 5.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 6 01:22:40 1:05:06 0:06:02 6.5
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 6 01:10:18 1:05:06 0:05:08 6.5
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 8 01:06:05 1:06:05 0:05:45 8.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 9 01:17:26 1:07:55 0:08:39 9.0

CH 9 - 2-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:20:32 1:14:34 0:00:00 1.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 2 01:34:26 1:19:41 0:06:04 2.0
blank Black Pearl LASER Reuben Adlington   114 3 01:31:02 1:19:51 0:06:02 3.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Paul Wrightson Evan 108 4 01:36:09 1:29:02 0:15:37 4.0

CH 10 - 16.05.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:42:04 1:34:30 0:00:00 1.0
12892 Anything LASER RADIAL Seamus Coakley   118.5 2 01:56:03 1:37:56 0:04:04 2.0
153166 Inside Edge LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 3 02:11:54 1:51:18 0:19:55 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 02:16:19 1:55:02 0:24:20 4.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Paul Wrightson Evan 108 5 DNF     5.0

CH 11 - 23-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:04:58 1:00:09 0:00:00 1.0
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 2 01:17:14 1:05:11 0:05:57 2.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 3 01:19:44 1:07:17 0:08:27 3.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Paul Wrightson Evan 109 4 01:15:06 1:08:54 0:09:32 4.0
12892 Anything LASER RADIAL Seamus Coakley   118.5 5 01:22:28 1:09:36 0:11:11 5.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 6 01:14:18 1:14:18 0:14:09 6.0
153166 Inside Edge LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 7 01:30:17 1:16:11 0:19:00 7.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 8 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 3.4

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com