Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1st 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2nd 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 3rd 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4th 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
17 Cat rig NS14 (1up) Greg Spencer   109 5th 4.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 6th 7.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 11.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 7th 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
349GT Wilful Intent NS 14 (1 up) Graeme Turner   109 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
112 Toothless Tasman Tiger Sean Micallef   125 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4014 Radical Phase NS14 (1up) Jish Dowsett   109 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
828 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   109 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   108 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
1376 Alter Ego NS14 (1up) Graham Hams   109 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 1 01:10:47 1:02:05 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:15 1:06:17 0:04:34 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:12:14 1:06:53 0:05:11 3.0
17 Cat rig NS14 (1up) Greg Spencer   109 4 01:35:24 1:27:31 0:27:43 4.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 DNF     5.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:07:11 1:02:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:15:03 1:08:51 0:07:15 2.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 3 01:35:58 1:20:59 0:22:15 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:37:45 1:25:45 0:26:50 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com